Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Event results

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor TurnerJames Logan
2Thadeus AchaLiberty North
3Philip ClementSaint Mary's Hall
4Sukhman SinghThe Golden State Academy
5Vanessa NguyenLakeville North
6Alex WadeSacred Heart High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Ledger and Olivia MonroyArchbishop Mitty
2Kevin Rice and Max KorenskyOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Drake Leach and Philip ClementSaint Mary's Hall
4Lily Pieper and Nadia Franzen Woodbury High School
5Mehaa Mekala and Sukhman SinghThe Golden State Academy
6James Gracia and John Duncan Harlingen High School South

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liza Rotty and Zach FryeApple Valley
2Dennis Muchiri and Johnathan PeteLakeville North
3Reese Johnson and Zach MundtApple Valley
4Grace Hjort and Vanessa NguyenLakeville North
5Aparajita Pathak and Swetha NaiduMission San Jose
6Quincy Gentry and Tierra EdmondsAndy Dekaney

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Expository

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda DickersonMillard West
2Zoe KeeseLincoln East
3Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
4Taylor JarvisLincoln East
5George VargheseMillard North
6Alec FerrisLincoln East

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conor SherryArchbishop Mitty
2Drake LeachSaint Mary's Hall
3Connor SearsCheyenne East
4Ariana GrollmanMoorhead
5Tony MayEast Ridge
6Sam SweereLakeville North

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noemi RiveraRoyse City High School
2Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
3Tram NguyenEagan
4Haris HosseiniThe Harker School
5Halima BadriApple Valley
6Reese JohnsonApple Valley

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan KlutseLakewood
2Shawn BrydeNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Jayden OgbodoEast Ridge
4Lauren HintonLincoln Southwest
5Brandon CollinsMillard North
6Maddie OttenConcordia Lutheran High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey Pierce Tuloso-Midway High School
2Madelyn MezzellLindale High School
3Mycah ButlerLIFT Academy
4Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Nathan TuracyNorthwest High School
6Tanner SchlueterVeterans Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4