Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ram Yam - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla Gilmore and Prosperity WhiteThornton Fractional North
2Kaila Chambliss and Zora ShannonHomewood-Flossmoor
3Joshua Bridges and Makalyn PowellHomewood-Flossmoor
3Maggie Gorman and Stan GreenStagg
4Ashanti Norals and Olha HuskaOak Lawn
5Alicia Delgado and Jennifer Baisa Argo
6Lupe Leon and Rebecca Urbano Oak Lawn
6Ariana Saucedo and Ava DivizioReavis

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley YorkRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Michael Peck Mount Carmel
2Prosperity WhiteThornton Fractional North
3Laurel MiskovicAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Morgan BarberHomewood-Flossmoor
3Kaitlyn CatalanoLemont
4Una FortierMarist
4Bianca Fredrick Reavis
5Alyssa RyanOak Forest
6Anise PuckettLockport

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myah BawadiRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Ayanna SotoStagg
3Ricardo GonzalezReavis
4Maurice BrooksMarist
5Eduardo Garcia Reavis
5Hector CabreraShepard
6Antwuan SparksHomewood-Flossmoor
6Kaitlyn CatalanoLemont
6Marty DanaherRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie Hickman and Mary XydakisLemont
2Izzy Flores and Madeline Gasienica Reavis
3Aubrey Mack and Deja ButlerBolingbrook
3Brandon Eddy and Lucy RugeHomewood-Flossmoor
4Nour Bejaoui and Zinah HushamRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Audrey O'Connor and Scott GearyMarist
6Andrew Ebert and James PierceLockport
6Sara Dallash and Savannah MartinRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melody VanardoThornton Fractional North
2Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
3Aylin Morelos Reavis
3Isabella CasasReavis
3Emmanuel Gonzalez Thornton Fractional North
4Owen GainerMarist
5Madelyn JaworekMarist
6Adam DielAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy KowalAndrew (Tinley Park)
2Tom BullaroAndrew (Tinley Park)
2Jasmine HowardArgo
3Camille DaleyHomewood-Flossmoor
3Maurice BrooksMarist
3Olha HuskaOak Lawn
3Ricardo GonzalezReavis
4Robert CookOak Lawn
5Aliya LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
5Michael Peck Mount Carmel
5Marty DanaherRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Shaniah BowensThornton Fractional North
6Anaiah DavisArgo
6Amy SutasLemont
6Samantha EkhartMarist

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nayeli NunezThornton Fractional North
2Emily HennessyRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Rainy LoperArgo
4Alexa BolandLockport
4James WalshOak Lawn
5Aderemi KasaliHomewood-Flossmoor
5Hector CabreraShepard
6Sabreen SalehStagg

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylen BakerMarist
2Andriae LaCourRich South
3Alyssa MestasReavis
3Tatiana Shaikh-aliRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Annais GangolfOak Forest
4Megan KaszukReavis
4Dalija CraigThornton Fractional North
5Semi BamideleHomewood-Flossmoor
5Una FortierMarist
6Chandler CalhounHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaylan EdwardsHomewood-Flossmoor
1Bianca Fredrick Reavis
2Xavier Smith Mount Carmel
3Wyatt MillerBolingbrook
3Ashley YorkRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Jovanis ProdanichRiverside Brookfield High School
4Jaya RussellHomewood-Flossmoor
4Kevin ZwieslerOak Lawn
5Isabella CasasReavis
6Mary XydakisLemont
6Jumaanh AbdelkaderReavis

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristen KolpMarist
1Shea ScottOak Forest
2Madeleine AmbergLemont
3Zora ShannonHomewood-Flossmoor
4Nema Hasan Reavis
4Luke ZiolkowskiRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Ayanna SotoStagg
5Xavier Smith Mount Carmel
6Kai OffettHomewood-Flossmoor
6Myah BawadiRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
2Alyssa MestasReavis
2Andriae LaCourRich South
3Alexa BolandLockport
3Brian GonzalezLockport
4Bailey BroniewiczArgo
4Kaila ChamblissHomewood-Flossmoor
4Joselline De La Rosa NietoOak Lawn
4Kayla GilmoreThornton Fractional North
5Heidi SoriaArgo
5Mikayla AdamsRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Teresa GodinezRiverside Brookfield High School
6Citlali NavarroAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Madeleine AmbergLemont
6Emma OrtegaMarist
6Katie KoisRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Maia PenroseThornton Fractional North

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layla LaNierHomewood-Flossmoor
1Elaina MillerMarist
2Joe CinkusShepard
3Katie KoisRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Kaylen BakerMarist
4Angel ChatmanThornton Fractional North
5Shayla BlissettHomewood-Flossmoor
5Natalie RamirezReavis
6Sadie CoyOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marlene FavilaOak Lawn
2Joshua BridgesHomewood-Flossmoor
3Ashley ZuhnLockport
3Sara DallashRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Chayse MuellerStagg
5Cristian AlvarezAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Alicia DelgadoArgo
6Tarika OberaiLemont

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatiana Shaikh-aliRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Kristen KolpMarist
3Emmanuel Gonzalez Thornton Fractional North
4Aditya RajanBolingbrook
5Julia BerglundLockport
5Ariana SaucedoReavis
6Jerrit PaytonMount Carmel
6Gabe Fuentes Reavis

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw