Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam PetersMinnewaska
2Ethan FeigumMinnewaska
3Lily AakrePerham
4Benjamin LarsonMinnewaska
5Olivia McNairPerham
6Jasmine, MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Brigitte FrosleeHenning HS
Fin.Sadie ShippeePerham
Fin.Nik Vandyke Minnewaska
Fin.Ashley KolleParkers Prairie
Fin.Ben ThorfinnsonMinnewaska
Fin.Saile GuajardoPerham
Fin.Olivia ReedParkers Prairie
Fin.Morgan NelsonLake Park Audubon
Fin.Maren ChapmanPerham
Fin.Haley HenningWest Central Area
Fin.Madison TillmanRothsay Public School

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Calvin HoffmannMinnewaska
2Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
3Jack AndersonPerham
4Andrew JacobsonPerham
5Justin HoffmanPerham
6Hannah SamuelsonParkers Prairie
Fin.Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Hailey BallardDetroit Lakes
Fin.Shaylee HughesDetroit Lakes
Fin.Ariana VedbraatenDetroit Lakes
Fin.Danny RobbFergus Falls
Fin.Joey KupferUnderwood
Fin.Dyllon ThieschaferParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Takaira WynnFergus Falls
2Jamine WelderBattle Lake Speech Team
3Hallberg, IsaacBattle Lake Speech Team
4Spencer OkkePelican Rapids High School
5Blake AlonzoBattle Lake Speech Team
6Chris HovdenPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Kelsey DetkoMinnewaska
Fin.Alyse FiedlerFergus Falls
Fin.Sierra DrumParkers Prairie
Fin.Dannika GeorgePerham
Fin.Maggie CronkHenning HS
Fin.Katlyn HaurudPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Ava EckhoffHenning HS
Fin.Amber SchroederParkers Prairie
Fin.Ayva FultzFergus Falls
Fin.Hannah ShircliffParkers Prairie
Fin.Trinity RasmussenHenning HS
Fin.Eden SchmitzLake Park Audubon
Fin.Ben LyonRothsay Public School
Fin.Katie GellingWest Central Area
Fin.Katie ReberRothsay Public School
Fin.Amelia DinkelHerman Norcross

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Diaz-Lane and Libby NelsonUnderwood
2Kelsey Detko and Quinn HansonMinnewaska
3Benjamin Larson and Steven TalbergMinnewaska
4Ethan Siira and Titus MyckePerham
5Cole Bryant and Maren GoldsteinDetroit Lakes
6Chloe Thue and Owen HezlepParkers Prairie
Fin.Abby Fisette and Catalina RamirezPerham
Fin.Isaiah Stetz and Merrick MeyerBreckenridge
Fin.Gentie Vatthauer and Shayna YostWheaton
Fin.Ashley Aarseth and Matthew SchluttnerVerndale High School
Fin.Coltan Myers and Luke WunderlichPerham
Fin.Kaylea Anderson and Kylie Van CleefRothsay Public School
Fin.Anika Thomasson and Eden SchmitzLake Park Audubon
Fin.Declan Johnson and Ian WittbrodtWest Central Area
Fin.Alana Olson and Tori FlodenWest Central Area
Fin.Edda Krug and Gracie BellwareDetroit Lakes
Fin.Emara Sanow and Kia Matt Minnewaska
Fin.Atalie Anderson and Bria HoyhtyaVerndale High School
Fin.Emma Anderson-Buckingham and Wylie BrendenRothsay Public School
Fin.Emily Courrier and Teagan QuickWest Central Area
Fin.Isaac Meyer and Robson MontenegroMinnewaska
Fin.Aniya Siira and Crisavy SeemanPerham
Fin.Emma Kalk and Natasha MagelVerndale High School
Fin.Ava Fearing and Montana IrwinLake Park Audubon

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace KalinaPerham
2Morgan WendelDetroit Lakes
3Katherine TernusPerham
4Emily HagelParkers Prairie
5Crystal ExeWest Central Area
6Maria SauerDetroit Lakes
Fin.Bethany VarebergLake Park Audubon
Fin.Gracie BellwareDetroit Lakes
Fin.Kassidy GirardWest Central Area
Fin.Lili HermesUnderwood
Fin.Preston GreenBreckenridge
Fin.Olivia ReedParkers Prairie
Fin.Isabella PlasekParkers Prairie
Fin.Addison NelsonBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Ashlyn Bergemann Minnewaska
Fin.Amelie EideFergus Falls

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton KolstoeMinnewaska
2Tori AndersonMinnewaska
3Carter PlasekParkers Prairie
4Kaylee BaumgartPerham
5Leila NasriFergus Falls
6Brooke GermainPerham
Fin.Petra BlackPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Jaycee KoepParkers Prairie
Fin.Jacob SuchyParkers Prairie
Fin.Gage StrombergPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Sean HimmelspachBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Emmaree LauritsenBreckenridge
Fin.Johnathan SuchyParkers Prairie
Fin.John O'BrienParkers Prairie
Fin.RJ ReigstadParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara HansenUnderwood
2Haile LenzenParkers Prairie
3Isaac KreftWest Central Area
4Merrick MeyerBreckenridge
5Ian FrosleeHenning HS
6Brynn GreisenPerham
Fin.Owen PetersonLake Park Audubon
Fin.Emma SaulsburyWest Central Area
Fin.Jordyn PerryHerman Norcross
Fin.Griffin GundersonUnderwood

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven TalbergMinnewaska
2Eva KimballMinnewaska
3Elsey HagenMinnewaska
4Alyssa KlassenMinnewaska
5Libby NelsonUnderwood
6Avah SykoraWheaton
Fin.Haven RothPerham
Fin.Josh KalinaPerham
Fin.Matthew SchluttnerVerndale High School
Fin.Eja OlsonParkers Prairie
Fin.Coltan MyersPerham
Fin.Nate PalmerFergus Falls
Fin.Parker StachWest Central Area
Fin.Ethan EliasonMinnewaska
Fin.Buddy KohlmeierBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Gina QuammeBreckenridge
Fin.Emily KirchenwitzPerham
Fin.Victor JimenezDetroit Lakes
Fin.Molly HallUnderwood
Fin.Roman GuajardoPerham
Fin.Annie HouglumDetroit Lakes
Fin.Brandon Schoen Minnewaska
Fin.Uriel Guzman-CruzWheaton
Fin.Ian SwedlundWheaton
Fin.Dakota PerryPerham
Fin.Jacy RiceBarnesville
Fin.Spencer MobleyParkers Prairie
Fin.Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Teagan WinterWest Central Area
Fin.Montana IrwinLake Park Audubon
Fin.Kinsey HeierRothsay Public School
Fin.Thomas HoffmanLake Park Audubon

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie HennenBreckenridge
2Mattea SteekePerham
3Paige RourkePerham
4Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
5Natalie EidenschinkDetroit Lakes
6Emma SeversonHenning HS
Fin.Do Yeon KimDetroit Lakes
Fin.Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Tyler BissWest Central Area
Fin.Aili ToyliParkers Prairie
Fin.Maggie CronkHenning HS
Fin.Elizabeth KrausePark Christian
Fin.Idan WittbrodtWest Central Area
Fin.Spencer EngenWest Central Area
Fin.Marlee SmithPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Edda KrugDetroit Lakes
Fin.Austin CarstensenParkers Prairie
Fin.Travis ShirleyRothsay Public School
Fin.Madeleine LambPerham
Fin.Josie JohnsonBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam PetersMinnewaska
2Fern BrackinBattle Lake Speech Team
3Meggie ReigstadParkers Prairie
4Savannah SwensonWest Central Area
5Sara HansenUnderwood
6Crisavy SeemanPerham
Fin.Katherine TernusPerham
Fin.Nate KrausePark Christian
Fin.Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
Fin.Courtney RothVerndale High School
Fin.Angelena LeskeParkers Prairie
Fin.Megan PettowPerham
Fin.Catherine WoodMinnewaska
Fin.Jayden FrenchFergus Falls
Fin.Alexyss SamuelsonFergus Falls
Fin.Cadence HartmanBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Nathan SaulsburyWest Central Area
Fin.Annie EngenWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella NehkFergus Falls
2Rachel BorchardtHenning HS
3Tori AndersonMinnewaska
4Amber FindlayWheaton
5Kira JohnsonPerham
6Nathan LewisWest Central Area
Fin.Caroline Diaz-LaneUnderwood
Fin.Jennifer FindlayWheaton
Fin.Lilly OlsonHerman Norcross
Fin.Fallon LowellPerham
Fin.Emily WeltePerham
Fin.Cassie LeVecesqueWest Central Area
Fin.Hannah BraatenMinnewaska
Fin.Lillian AndersonBarnesville
Fin.Mitchell DeweyWest Central Area
Fin.Abbey KramerHerman Norcross

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls
1Grace WellerHenning HS
2James DrewickeHerman Norcross
3Emily WeltePerham
4Emmaree LauritsenBreckenridge
5Gretta SchulbergDetroit Lakes
6Quinn HansonMinnewaska
Fin.Morgan WendelDetroit Lakes
Fin.Lauren SchreaderPerham
Fin.Spencer MekalsonBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Lizzie DalePerham
Fin.Anya RoePerham
Fin.Annika LukkenBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Lili HermesUnderwood
Fin.Isaiah NealOsakis Speech Team
Fin.Alana OlsonWest Central Area
Fin.Addison LowellPerham
Fin.Kendal NygaardFergus Falls
Fin.Abbigail MoranHenning HS
Fin.Ariana KlimekUnderwood
Fin.Ava JahnkeWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HagenMinnewaska
2Josh CurryMinnewaska
3Luke GeiserParkers Prairie
4Jordan SchroederParkers Prairie
5Caroline Diaz-LaneUnderwood
6Kirby NelsonPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Rylee MetzMinnewaska
Fin.Tyler HerrUnderwood
Fin.Madi NessBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Isaiah StetzBreckenridge
Fin.Nathan SaulsburyWest Central Area
Fin.Addison LowellPerham

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw