Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Morris Community High School Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna Hagerty and Johnna GrimmJoliet Central
2Olivia Mettille and Teagan SandvickMorris
3Aleena Warner and McKenna FerryMinooka
4Caroline Welte and Zach PielSandwich
5Danielle Gibson and Emma RomanoWilmington
6Colleen Stroup and Coral WiekertMorris

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna HagertyJoliet Central
2Tyler MroczekMorris
3Emily BlenckMinooka
4Molly FisherMorris
5Olivia BradyPlainfield Central
6Meg GileMorris

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie BennettYorkville
2Austin BeasleyGeneva
3Maggie WackenhutGeneva
4Juniper JimenezGeneva
5Cody ButenhoffRomeoville H.S.
6Trevor TillSeneca

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Duffy and Kristin SerenaMorris
2Anthony Stockton and Johnna GrimmJoliet Central
3Emma Knudson and Kenzie PuckettMorris
4Lydia Gile and Reagan McDanielMorris
5Caite Gugerty and Claire GugertyMorris
6Nicole Zaknoun and Olivia BradyPlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabi MathusWilmington
2Tammy ThompsonJoliet Central
3Spencer HixSandwich
4Mia SebaharPlainfield Central
5Hannah DivinYorkville
6Nicholas RussellMorris

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady OwenGeneva
2Justin MannMorris
3Kiara BrownJoliet Central
4Mark MehochkoSeneca
5Nehemiah ArriagaRich South
6David WheelerYorkville

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayson ZornMorris
2Sarah KellerGeneva
2Taylor BrownMinooka
3Stephanie LambertWilmington
4Meg GileMorris
5Hannah PriceYorkville
6Madison WoodsYorkville

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andriae LaCourRich South
2Kiara BrownJoliet Central
2Hailey KaskyMinooka
3Molly GustafsonMorris
4Kyleyanna FitzpatrickRomeoville H.S.
5Logan ScalfSandwich
6Hannah MuellerMorris

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander DuffyMorris
2Nic BentleyMorris
3Josie ProvencherPlainfield Central
4Emma KnudsonMorris
5Sydney SafarcykMorris
6Natalie MorganGeneva

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dayja JohnsonRich South
2Iris WrightPlainfield Central
3Maggie DudleyMorris
4Lauren BoundsMorris
5Grace CamphausenYorkville
6Charlie BennettYorkville

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria ZulcaPlainfield Central
2Marija GoshevaPlainfield Central
3Sarah KellerGeneva
3Molly FisherMorris
4Lela JensenPlainfield South
5Andriae LaCourRich South
6Andrea BarronMorris

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler MroczekMorris
2Jackie MarquezMinooka
3Lauren SrenawskiPlainfield South
4Iris WrightPlainfield Central
5Hannah McGheeMorris
5Lilian DannerPlainfield Central
5Alexis OrrWilmington
6Savannah JohnsonYorkville

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie DudleyMorris
2Megan MorganWilmington
3Samuel HigginsWilmington
4Reagan McDanielMorris
5Brady OwenGeneva
6Christine BelloRomeoville H.S.

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristin SerenaMorris
2Taylor NovotnyYorkville
3Leah BergYorkville
4Maggie WackenhutGeneva
5Jonathan PerkinsJoliet Central
6Stephanie WallacePlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Morris Community High School Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4