Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jared White and Kayla RobinsonJoliet West
2Emily Blenck and MaKenzie MunsonMinooka
3Gerald Slothower and Mia SebaharPlainfield Central
4Rae Barry and Tori TrevinoOswego H.S.
5Crismali Garcia and Maddison WascomJoliet West
6Hanna Hagerty and Johnna GrimmJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna HagertyJoliet Central
2Olivia BradyPlainfield Central
3Tony NardiJoliet West
4Emily BlenckMinooka
5Kayla FichtelOswego H.S.
6Kennedy DorrisJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benedicta AnighoroJoliet West
2Hannah NordquistJoliet West
3Autumn BartleOswego H.S.
4Emma CovinoOswego H.S.
5Dayamara RodriguesPlainfield North
6Katherine ColomeJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey Snow and Tony NardiJoliet West
2Anthony Stockton and Johnna GrimmJoliet Central
3Amaris Gamez and Tiffany TriznaJoliet West
4Guillermo Vasquez and Jayden BauerPlainfield Central
5Nick Campanella and Rohan FrancisPlainfield North
6Nicole Zaknoun and Olivia BradyPlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aliah TeclawJoliet West
2Diego MateoJoliet West
3Tammy ThompsonJoliet Central
4Mary HallOswego H.S.
5Mia SebaharPlainfield Central
6Alyssa PribnowPlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiara BrownJoliet Central
2Anna PolacekJoliet West
3Kailey StaniszewskiJoliet West
4Delaney ThurstonRomeoville H.S.
5Suhanna BamzaiPlainfield North
6Jarod ObandoPlainfield East

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teresa HudgensJoliet West
2Gracie BenstineOswego H.S.
3Alyssa PincuspyPlainfield East
4Kendall SchlegelJoliet West
5Victoria ZulcaPlainfield Central
6Hannah PruettRomeoville H.S.

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1MaKenzie MunsonMinooka
2Marija GoshevaPlainfield Central
3Julianna ByrneJoliet West
4Kyleyanna FitzpatrickRomeoville H.S.
5Kiara BrownJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe ManningJoliet West
2Aniya DavisJoliet West
3Laurie AvilaOswego H.S.
4Mary HallOswego H.S.
5Josie ProvencherPlainfield Central
6Jayden BauerPlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna PolacekJoliet West
2Josymar GarciaJoliet West
3Kelsie KaskyMinooka
4Iris WrightPlainfield Central
5Emma CovinoOswego H.S.
6Ryan SyedRomeoville H.S.
Fin.Lyndsey GudemanJoliet Central
Fin.Sabira HassanMinooka

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis SchofieldJoliet West
2Marija GoshevaPlainfield Central
3Becca HebronPlainfield North
4Morgan BeeneJoliet West
5Khaled AbdoPlainfield East
6Brooke KoppangPlainfield North
Fin.Victoria ZulcaPlainfield Central
Fin.Kaitlyn PetryJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diamond ReavesJoliet West
2Kiera PostelukJoliet West
3Iris WrightPlainfield Central
4Eli BeckerJoliet Central
5Jackie MarquezMinooka
6Mikela JagodaOswego H.S.
Fin.Ariana MartinezPlainfield East
Fin.Robyn PagulayanPlainfield East

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madilyn SchottJoliet West
2Valerie VillaflorJoliet West
3Riah Trevino Oswego H.S.
4Lisa BreenMinooka
5Ryan KoduraPlainfield Central
6Cody ButenhoffRomeoville H.S.
Fin.Alejandro MoralesOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan BeeneJoliet West
2Jonathan PerkinsJoliet Central
3Hank EichstaedtJoliet West
4Shanise BufordPlainfield North
5Autumn BartleOswego H.S.
6Riah Trevino Oswego H.S.
Fin.Laine CibulskisPlainfield East

Click here to return to the main Southwest Prairie Conference Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw