Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Novice Nationals - Event results

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathleen MinorBerry College
2Jake FondelCollege of DuPage
3Stephanie WeidmanCollege of DuPage
4Kaitlyn JenkinsUniv. of Florida
5William SpeerUniv. of Florida
6Johanna KandoCollege of DuPage

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikey RagusaBowling Green State University
2Brooke MorenzCollege of DuPage
3Kathryn LeighUniversity of Indianapolis
4Lauren StangoLafayette College
5Landon OwensUniversity of Indianapolis
6Kelly MwaambaLafayette College

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Trzeciak and Johanna KandoCollege of DuPage
2Kathryn Leigh and Landon OwensUniversity of Indianapolis
3Gage Dennis and Kayden StiltnerCarson-Newman University
4Emily Gellatly and Hannah WestwoodWestminster College
5Rachel Heiter and Zoe RobinsonBerry College
6Kathleen Minor and Madison CapelingBerry College

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan SmithBryn Mawr/ Haverford Bi-co Speech and Debate Team
2Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
3Jake FondelCollege of DuPage
4Catucha MorandUniv. of Florida
5Ben WilsonMarian University
6Jorge ValarezoUniv. of Florida

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Impromptu Sales

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
2ELIJAH AVERYJoey Matherley
3Lauren StangoLafayette College
4William SpeerUniv. of Florida
5Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
6Elizabeth BrothertonCarson-Newman University

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
2Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
3ELIJAH AVERYJoey Matherley
4Kaitlyn JenkinsUniv. of Florida
5Ben WilsonMarian University
6Vanessa FowlerBerry College

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julian SantosMarian University
2Emily PingelMarian University
3Anita KuchlewskiCollege of DuPage
4Elizabeth NeaseMuskingum University
5Carol ObergfellMarian University
6Celeste DavisMarian University

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake FondelCollege of DuPage
2Kelsey EelmanRollins BE

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DANIELLE SALVATO and ELIJAH AVERYJoey Matherley
2Chris Pappas and Hadley HawkinsMarian University

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie TagudarCollege of DuPage
2Vanessa FowlerBerry College
3Gage DennisCarson-Newman University
4Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
5Lia CharlesLafayette College
6AUTUMN HOWARDJoey Matherley

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
2Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
3Jacob TrzeciakCollege of DuPage
4Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
5Hadley HawkinsMarian University
6Madison CapelingBerry College

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rem AitbouchirebBryn Mawr/ Haverford Bi-co Speech and Debate Team
2Emily PingelMarian University
3Emily RiceBowling Green State University
4Erika Becerra Berry College
5Celeste DavisMarian University
6Julianna WelkerBowling Green State University

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren StangoLafayette College
2Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
3Anita KuchlewskiCollege of DuPage
4Ben WilsonMarian University
5Kayden StiltnerCarson-Newman University
6Celeste DavisMarian University

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Public Narrative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn JenkinsUniv. of Florida
2Emily PingelMarian University
3Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
4Madison CapelingBerry College
5Hannah WestwoodWestminster College
6Erika Becerra Berry College

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Rice, Julianna Welker, Mikey Ragusa and Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
2Celeste Davis, Grace Von Lehman, Julian Santos and Lizzy HostyMarian University

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Rhetorical Criticism

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathleen MinorBerry College
2Brooke MorenzCollege of DuPage
3Kaitlyn JenkinsUniv. of Florida
4Lia CharlesLafayette College
5Stephanie TagudarCollege of DuPage

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

Slam Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julian SantosMarian University
2Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
3Jack KarsonWestminster College
4Lia CharlesLafayette College
5Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
6Kathleen MinorBerry College

Click here to return to the main Novice Nationals page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw