Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri'yon Watts and Isaiah MortonSouthland College Prep
2Danielle Buendicho and John WhiteMetea Valley
3Caroline Venetis and Peter BurrowsDowners Grove South
4Emily Walker and Olivia RosenbergYork
5Avion Richards and Briana ReddEisenhower
6Kaitlyn Bergin and Sophie BiancalanaHinsdale Central
Fin.Erin Riley and Melissa HutchersonEisenhower
Fin.Lavontae Morrow and Perla LopezShepard
Fin.Naomi Kelly and Will LechWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
2Lavontae MorrowShepard
3Arneet GurtattaNeuqua Valley
4Nicholas WalkerMetea Valley
5Grace MaiettaYork
6Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian ZhengNaperville North
2James GolenYork
3Ava SevertsHinsdale Central
4Ella DennisDowners Grove North
5Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
6Mathew MeloneDowners Grove South
Fin.Max WolfWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hewane Melkie and Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South
2Amir Dadar and Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America
3Damian Verduzco and Luis CortesEisenhower
4Christopher Reyes and Travaris HudsonEisenhower
5Lauren Verthein and Saish PothinaMetea Valley
6Brianna King and Jake DowneyYork

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noel FaryMunster High School
2Max CorsoNeuqua Valley
3Daniel LeungHinsdale Central
4Kellin HanasWheaton North
5Travaris HudsonEisenhower
6Jeremy FergusonWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deven ReaWheaton North
2Ava SevertsHinsdale Central
3Avyay SurampalliMetea Valley
4Ella DennisDowners Grove North
5Vladimir HudsonMetea Valley
6Jackie BarbaDowners Grove South
Fin.Emily LiuNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian ZhengNaperville North
2Emma Higgason Munster High School
3Emma TeoMetea Valley
4Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
5Megan RajanNeuqua Valley
6Katelyn LitvanWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean Solem York
2Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
3Esma TantawiShepard
4Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
5Elaine SunNeuqua Valley
6Lauren AlcockGlenbard West
Fin.Marina BelloWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Sydney WojczynskiHinsdale Central
Fin.Isha BhamaniMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel DravetWheaton North
2Brianna RobinsonEisenhower
3Jackson HughesHinsdale Central
4Mathew RuskyDowners Grove South
5Finn BenderGlenbard West
6Carson WagnerDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noor MryanHinsdale Central
2Caleb BrantleyEisenhower
3Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
4Alex ShraderOak Park-River Forest
5Lindsey AllenWheaton North
6Yessica CalderonEisenhower
Fin.Annalise Belzile York
Fin.Alondra CamachoOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri'yon WattsSouthland College Prep
2Aryanna AminMetea Valley
3Anna CollinsYork
4Noemi LaraWest Chicago H.S.
5Hana AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
6Christopher ReyesEisenhower
Fin.Vivian YuanMetea Valley
Fin.Divya IyerNeuqua Valley
Fin.Naomi CrossWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Celestia MartinezShepard

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roslyn RaserWheaton Warrenville South
2Chloe KarpGlenbard West
3Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
4Catherine DolanHinsdale Central
5Madelyn StrasmaWheaton North
6Nicholas WalkerMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leoni ReillyWheaton North
2Yessica CalderonEisenhower
2Mary KimWheaton North
2Victoria LemonWheaton Warrenville South
5Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
6Upajna PalepuWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Tanmay VarshneyMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe BoydDowners Grove South
1Brianna RobinsonEisenhower
1Finn BenderGlenbard West
4Jaime GleasonYork
5Arya NalluriNeuqua Valley
6Aniruth SenthilkumarNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw