Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

OSDA State Finals
Student Congress

Quarterfinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Paige HoweNorton
2Sadie OwensCanton South
3Serena BillmanCanton Central Catholic
4Benjamin CampbellCenterville
5Aaron VojtusVermilion
6Emma PattersonLouisville
7Isabella AvilesCenterville
8Morgan SmithAustintown-Fitch
9Isha LeleHathaway Brown
10Hunter MattinWauseon
11Scott FenwickStow
12Olivia SavonaLaurel School
13Niko MastoridesHowland
14Claire JimersonRevere HS
15David DotsonVermilion
16Brandon StrattonCanfield

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Zach FerkoPerry
2Devansh JotsinghaniDublin Jerome
3Zoe ZelchOur Lady of the Elms
4Karan AgrawalOHS Forensics
5Renee CoffmanOur Lady of the Elms
6Cassandra BerlinHawken School
7Cole FremonPerry
8Alex StonemanUrsuline
9Sarah ZhouSolon
10Chloe TichyBrecksville Broadview Heights
11Andriana AshleyMagnificat
12Mitch DillonJackson H.S.
13Emily LyWhitmer
14Avi KirpekarWestlake High School
15Joshua LassenBeavercreek
16Ruth ZampognaSolon

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Estlin HillerCanton McKinley
2Gwen MascaGilmour Academy
3Robert FaixCanfield
4Nolan McClungMentor
5Mallory OrrLaurel School
6Dan NaplesUrsuline
7Elaine ParkPerrysburg
8Rocco Grossi Perry
9Sophie McConnellCanton Central Catholic
10Brady CondonUniversity School
11Kylie GwynnVermilion
12Anthony ParkerCanton McKinley
13Samia MenonHawken School
14Claire HeinleOur Lady of the Elms
15Taylor CookHowland
16Megan HanleySylvania Northview

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Asya AkkusGilmour Academy
2Clay WashingtonJackson H.S.
3Varun GopalOHS Forensics
4Drake SafranicCanfield
5Logan GerigMedina
6Drew ElyGlenOak
7Zilong HuangSolon
8Karl GodardRevere HS
9Luke QinSolon
10Hannah VandevanderFindlay
11Jordan CraftWadsworth
12Nick McFaddenHighland
13Alexander DegenhardJackson H.S.
14Jon BurkartWhitmer
15Allie MikolanisGilmour Academy
16Molly McNamaraMagnificat

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Grace KimeMentor
2Leah EspinalRevere HS
3Julia Bray Gahanna Lincoln
4Jacob GoochWooster
5Jessica ChangHathaway Brown
6Matthew GarfinkleGlenOak
7Emily RiceMaumee H.S.
8Adam DwinnellsUrsuline
9Aaron NeilHighland
10Matthew SaleDublin Jerome
11Claire AguiarOakwood
12Ella AttellHawken School
13Alex WiedemannMedina
14Suraj KomatineniMason
15Margaret Humes Wadsworth
16Sher ShahCenterville

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1Anna VaughnCanton Central Catholic
2Arukshita GoelSylvania Southview
3Madison BrixeySylvania Northview
4Lark YanSylvania Southview
5Meredith LeaPoland Seminary
6Kate LiHowland
7Alex VirostekStow
8Andrew GriffinHawken School
9Jonathan WaltonNorton
10Alivia KeiferPerry
11Nina LeBlancVermilion
12Sophia StockhamWauseon
13Maurea LollarMedina
14Emma PappasHighland
15Chris MullensMedina
16Bridget McCourtMagnificat

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4