Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Glenbrook North
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingElla Schmitt and John Bosacoma13 
Dramatic InterpretationKristin Yun1  
Extemporaneous SpeakingAnna Alava2  
Humorous Duet ActingElla Schmitt and Ryan Smith3  
Humorous InterpretationEllie Pavletich2  
Impromptu SpeakingEleanor White4  
Informative SpeakingAnna Alava4  
Original ComedyEllie Pavletich4  
Original OratoryKristin Yun3  
Prose ReadingHannah Dalinka3  
Special Occasion SpeakingRyan Smith3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
2IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North)50
4Pirates' Booty Invitational 296
5GCHS Winter Invite32

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Annual Hersey J/V Tournament: Best in Show - Final results
Orly Zuckerman2Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Andrew Burke and Hannah Dalinka3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Joy Kang3Original Oratory (OO)JV
Alexandra McGarry and Yoonsol Cho4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)JV
Rina Matsunaga4Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Ryan Kreiter4Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Adriana Voloshchuk5Original Oratory (OO)JV
Hannah Dalinka5Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Adriana Voloshchuk6Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Alexandra McGarry6Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Andrew Burke6Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Ella Rubinstein6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Joy Kang6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
D211 Turkey Tourney - Final results
Ryan Smith1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
John Bosacoma2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ella Schmitt4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
D211 Turkey Tourney - Next-in Final results
Anna Alava1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eleanor White2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Kristin Yun2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kristin Yun2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Kristin Yun3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Anna Alava4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
D211 Turkey Tourney - JV/Novice - Final results
Ellie Pavletich1Original Comedy (OC)JV
Andrew Burke and Hannah Dalinka2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Joy Kang3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Ryan Kreiter3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Alexandra McGarry5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Hannah Dalinka5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ishrak Jalaluddin5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Orly Zuckerman5Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Andrew Burke6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Joy Kang6Original Oratory (OO)JV
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Final results
Eleanor White2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Elk Grove Invitational - Final results
Kristin Yun3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elk Grove Invitational - Next-in Final results
Anna Alava1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kristin Yun2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
GCHS Winter Invite - Final results
Ella Schmitt and Ryan Smith1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Orly Zuckerman2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eleanor White3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Eleanor White3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kristin Yun3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ryan Smith3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Kristin Yun4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Schmitt6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John BosacomaFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Final results
Eleanor White3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ella Schmitt and Ryan Smith4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Kristin Yun4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kristin Yun6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie PavletichFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Next-in Final results
Ella Schmitt and John Bosacoma1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Final results
Ella Schmitt and John Bosacoma1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Kristin Yun1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Alava2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie Pavletich2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Schmitt and Ryan Smith3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Hannah Dalinka3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kristin Yun3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Smith3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Anna Alava4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eleanor White4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ellie Pavletich4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) - Final results
Ella Schmitt and John Bosacoma3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Pirates' Booty Invitational - Final results
Alexandra McGarry and Yoonsol Cho2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)JV
Kristin Yun2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie Pavletich3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Orly Zuckerman3Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Andrew Burke and Hannah Dalinka4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Anna Alava4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kristin Yun4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Kristin Yun5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anna AlavaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amol SayalaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Final results
Kristin Yun2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ella Schmitt and John Bosacoma6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Grace KangFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Next-in Final results
Eleanor White2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Alexandra McGarry and Yoonsol Cho5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Speechapalooza - Final results
John Bosacoma1Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Adriana Voloshchuk3Original Oratory (OO)JV
Ishrak Jalaluddin3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
John Bosacoma3Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Orly Zuckerman3Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Hannah Dalinka4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Joy Kang4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Adriana Voloshchuk5Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Ellie Pavletich5Original Comedy (OC)JV
Alexandra McGarry6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Rina Matsunaga6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ryan Kreiter6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Viking Varsity Challenge - Final results
Anna Alava3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eleanor White3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kristin Yun4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kristin Yun4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4