Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Marquette Speech and Debate Team
A High School team from Missouri

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Jefferson City Capital Classic320
2Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic475
2Ladue Novice Invitational 184
2Clayton Fall Classic (Varsity Tournament)330
3MSHSAA District 4 Tournament57

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Clayton Fall Classic (Varsity Tournament) - Final results
Arpitha Sistla1Varsity Prose/Poetry (P/P)Varsity
Sushant Marella1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Arpitha Sistla2Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Prateek Gautam2Varsity United States Extemp (USX)Varsity
Sarah George4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aarushi Boinepally5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Allyson Barth5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kyle Ross5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Soham Saraf5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
CSMB'S New Year's Resolution Novice Invitational - Final results
Arnav Busani and Jatin Sridhar1Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Henna Soneta1Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Nour Elbeshbeshy1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Ankush Vasireddy and Pranav Vaikuntam2Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Ashritha Srirangam2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Nour Elbeshbeshy2Interp & Storytelling (STY)Novice
Amin Motlaq and Rudra Kansara3Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Prashu Sidella3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Ronith Gouni3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Avanti Singh and Prashu Sidella4Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Brianna Komorech4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Joshua Li4Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Brianna Komorech5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Anya Moola and Vaishnavi Tadepalli6Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Sanika Saraf6Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Jackson Frosty Frolic - Final results
Aarushi Boinepally1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Adhithi Chinta1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Shaily Laad1Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Yoon Seo Chang1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Arpitha Sistla2Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Arya Patri2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Mahita Avasarala2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Arpitha Sistla3Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Aneesh Batchu4Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Carter Gleason4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Nour Elbeshbeshy4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Aneesh Batchu5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Katelyn Siegel5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Leli Ahmed5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Shivani Iyanar5Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Adhithi Chinta6Storytelling (STY)Regular
Risha Bhosekar6Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Shyam Punnachalil6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Jackson November Turkey Trot - Final results
Mahita Avasarala1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Suchita Karnati1Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Aadhya Subhash2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Arya Patri3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Jenny Yang4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Leliftu Ahmed5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Vidur Vemulapalli6Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Jackson October Virtual - Final results
Aarushi Boinepally1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Prateek Gautam1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Sarah George1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Sushant Marella2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Yoon Seo Chang2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Adhithi Chinta3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Katelyn Siegel3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Prateek Gautam3Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Carter Gleason4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Sameer Iyer4Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Minu Akinapally5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Nour Elbeshbeshy5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Teja Guduri5Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Jason Zhao6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Jackson Resolution Romp - Final results
Sarah George1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Yoon Seo Chang1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Aarushi Boinepally2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Arya Patri2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Max Coady2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Regular
Risha Bhosekar2Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Supraneeth Yedem2Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Arpitha Sistla3Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Nour Elbeshbeshy3Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Sushant Marella3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Vidur Vemulapalli3Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Sahithi Tadakamalla4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Aadhya Subhash5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Adhithi Chinta5Storytelling (STY)Regular
Sameer Iyer5Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Leli Ahmed6Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Suchita Karnati6Radio Speaking (RS)Regular
Jefferson City Capital Classic - Final results
Arpitha Sistla1Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Yoon Seo Chang1United States Extemp (USX)Open
Aarushi Boinepally2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Kyle Ross2Champ Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Championship
Yoon Seo Chang2Regular Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Sarah George3Original Oratory (OO)Open
Sushant Marella4Original Oratory (OO)Open
Ladue Novice Invitational - Final results
Arnav Busani and Jatin Sridhar1Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Ronith Gouni2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nour Elbeshbeshy3Interpretation (INT)Novice
Henna Soneta4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Jason Zhao5Interpretation (INT)Novice
MSHSAA District 4 Tournament - Final results
Aarushi Boinepally1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prateek Gautam and Sarah George1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Kyle Ross3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Prateek Gautam4U.S. Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Risha Bhosekar4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sarah George4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Max Coady5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic - Final results
Arnav Busani and Jatin Sridhar1Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Nour Elbeshbeshy1Novice Interpretation (INT)Novice
Aarushi Boinepally2Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Amin Motlaq and Rudra Kansara2Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Arpitha Sistla2Open Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Mahita Avasarala2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Lilian Lu3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sanika Saraf3Novice Interpretation (INT)Novice
Jatin Sridhar4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Katelyn Siegel4Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Sarah George4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Yoon Seo Chang4Open Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Open
Alison George5Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Jason Zhao5Novice Interpretation (INT)Novice
Max Coady6Open Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4