Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Westfield Middle School Speech
A Middle School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Lincoln (Plymouth) Spooks and Speeches137.5
2Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate41
2Bloomington Middle School Tournament182
2Westfield MS Rock Talk Tournament180

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bloomington Middle School Tournament - Final results
Lia Ricke1Original Oratory (OO)Middle School 1
Zoe Burgei1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Katie Bolduc2Original Oratory (OO)Middle School 1
Caleb Haney3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Talia Edwards3Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Sophie Barrett4Debate (DEB)Novice
Ava Bell5Broadcasting (BR)Middle School 1
Cooper Morgan5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Harrison Gapinski Coon5Debate (DEB)Novice
Will Hecksel6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Chloe MillerFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Izzy McCullochFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Delaney CurtisFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle School 1
Emmy WatsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Middle School 1
Owen DilleyFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Dani MontgomeryFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Emmy WatsonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle School 1
Lexi BallFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Benjamin HockerFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Middle School 1
Henry LyeFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Lyndsey ZamoraFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle School 1
Hadley TeagueFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle School 1
Noor AhmedFin.Debate (DEB)Novice
Aryana Ali and Zahara AliFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle School 1
Catherine DehmerFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Seth TannerFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Ava Bell and Hannah PatersonFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle School 1
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Fynn PriceFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle School 1
Willow LangfordFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle School 1
Erionna Davis and Niko LentFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle School 1
Graham HoffmanFin.Debate (DEB)Novice
Dhruvi Shah and Major HarrisFin.Debate (DEB)Novice
Henry Lye and Izzie DulinFin.Debate (DEB)Novice
Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate - Final results
Ava Bell1Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Katie Bolduc1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lexi Ball2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Zoe Burgei2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Izzy McCulloch4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Seth Tanner4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Talia Edwards4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ava Bell and Hannah Paterson5Duo Interpretation (Memorized) (MD)Varsity
Benjamin Hocker5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Caleb Haney5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Hadley Teague5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lia Ricke6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Will Hecksel6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Catherine DehmerFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Dhruvi Shah and Major HarrisFin.Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Varsity
Graham Hoffman and Harrison Gapinski CoonFin.Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Varsity
Hannah PatersonFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Cooper MorganFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lyndsey ZamoraFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chloe MillerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Delaney CurtisFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Emily DehmerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Fynn PriceFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Willow LangfordFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emmy WatsonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Kondrat and Sophie BarrettFin.Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Varsity
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mitchell SindelarFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Aryana Ali and Zahara AliFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Erionna Davis and Niko LentFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Hadley TeagueFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Henry Lye and Izzie DulinFin.Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Varsity
Noor AhmedFin.Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Varsity
Lincoln (Plymouth) Spooks and Speeches - Final results
Caleb Haney1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle
Carter Kinnett1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Dhruvi Shah1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Ethan Shepherd and Noor Ahmed1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Graham Hoffman1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Hadley Teague1Discussion (DIS)Middle
Harrison Gapinski Coon1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Katie Bolduc1Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Lyndsey Zamora and Olivia Kondrat1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Major Harris and Renata Ovalle1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Sophie Barrett1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Henry Lye and Zach Welch1Middle School Debate (IN) (DEB)Middle
Anderson Schaaf2Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Carter Kinnett2Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Cooper Morgan2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Dani Montgomery2Discussion (DIS)Middle
Izzie Dulin3Discussion (DIS)Middle
Aryana Ali and Zahara Ali5Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Hannah Paterson5Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Lexi Ball5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Ava Bell6Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Catherine Dehmer6Discussion (DIS)Middle
Emily Dehmer6Discussion (DIS)Middle
Jude Al-Kaylani and Mylee Ellis6Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Will Hecksel6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Willow Langford6Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Fynn PriceFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Mitchell SindelarFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Isabella McNallyFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Ally McNeilFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Delaney Curtis and Izzy McCullochFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Westfield MS Rock Talk Tournament - Final results
Ava Bell2Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Ben Hocker2Declamation (DEC)Middle
Katie Bolduc2Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Lexi Ball2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Ava Bell3Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Caleb Haney3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Middle
Erionna Davis3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Will Hecksel3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Hadley Teague4Discussion (DIS)Middle
Fynn Price5Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Sophie Barrett5Debate (DEB)Middle
Talia Edwards5Discussion (DIS)Middle
Cooper Morgan6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Fynn PriceFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Izzie DulinFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Willow LangfordFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Chloe MillerFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Mitchell SindelarFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Emily DehmerFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Lyndsey ZamoraFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Catherine DehmerFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw