Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eagan
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament94
2Marshall Speech Spectacular452
2MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA)59
3Eagan Wildcat Invitational306
351st Annual Bloomington Tournament328
4Chanhassen Speech Tournament94
4Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic747
5Minneapple Speech Tournament 2021204
7East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021103

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Bridget Schaber1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Bianca Turman2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Alice Hovendon4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Pooja Kasam4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kayli Breen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alice Hovendon6Drama (DI)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts6Duo (DUO)Varsity
Julia Schowalter6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aerin Engelstad1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Flynn Gray1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
John Novack1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kai Wilson1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ellie Sprinthall2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eric Li2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Bianca Turman3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Evelyn Gore3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Chen4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Tianna Nguyen4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shreya Takkella5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Bianca Turman3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Harshita Nandyala1Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Jada Lapastora1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kai Wilson1Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Varshini Bomma2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Bridget Schaber3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Drew Novak3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ellery Liverseed3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Maddie Maack3Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Trinh Nguyen3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kaitlyn Fisher5Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Keira Waldrop5Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Trinh Nguyen5Varsity P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Aashish Mankala6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Alice Hovendon6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl6Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Audrey Schwartz2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Flynn Gray1Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Kai Wilson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eric Li2Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Bridget Schaber3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellery Bartels6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jada Lapastora6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ashley Chen1Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Ellery Bartels3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Archan Sen4Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Archan Sen5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Erin Kelly6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Aerin Engelstad1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kayli Breen1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Medihin (Natu) Daniel1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Heden Abdulahi2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Weris Jama2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Genevieve Nelsen3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Flynn Gray4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Julia Schowalter4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abiha Kashif6Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Lillian Truong5Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021 - Final results
Jada Lapastora1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kai Wilson1Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Maddie Maack1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Neeraj Manavalan1Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Brady Sternberg3Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Gwen Lindahl3Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Bridget Schaber4Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Keira Waldrop5Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Lillian Truong6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Athira NairFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Drew NovakFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Kaitlyn FisherFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Laura CasperFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021 - Next-in Final results
Kayli Breen5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Flynn Gray2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Aerin Engelstad3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ellery Bartels3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Lakeville North - Next-in Final results
Bianca Turman1International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Evelyn Gore2Prose (Pro)Varsity
James Eiden2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
James Eiden2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John Novack3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tianna Nguyen3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Weris Jama3Informative (Info)Varsity
Alice Hovendon5Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Lars Andersen and Olma Wakjira5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Pooja Kasam5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aerin Engelstad6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Evelyn Gore and Kai Wilson6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville North - Merit Final results
Claudia Liverseed2US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Heden Abdulahi3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Heidi Stiles4Informative (Info)Varsity
Ellie Sprinthall6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Flynn Gray1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kai Wilson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bridget Schaber2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellery Bartels2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Heidi Stiles2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pooja Kasam2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alice Hovendon3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alice Hovendon3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
John Novack3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Colin Roberts4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Julia Schowalter4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Lillian Truong6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mihika Survase6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Adelaide Adu-GyamfiFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Keira WaldropFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Neeraj ManavalanFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Novice Final results
Athira Nair1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Harshita Nandyala1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Varshini Bomma1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Brady Sternberg2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Kaira Cullen2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Laura Casper2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Karen Miller3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ellery Liverseed4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Lauren Grosz4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Anushka Aravindan5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Next-in Final results
Bianca Turman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellery Bartels1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Sprinthall1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Flynn Gray2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Evelyn Gore3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maddie Maack3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ashley Chen4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Fraher4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amber Thomas5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Genevieve Nelsen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gianna Gonzalez6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tessa Krogh6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament 2021 - Final results
Kai Wilson1Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Evelyn Gore2Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Julia Schowalter2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bianca Turman4Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
John Novack4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Pooja Kasam5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Moorhead/Woodbury Tournament - Final results
Neeraj Manavalan1Novice-Fri Creative Expression (CrX)Novice-Fri
Jada Lapastora2Novice-Fri Storytelling (STY)Novice-Fri
Laura Casper2Novice-Fri Discussion (DIS)Novice-Fri
Varshini Bomma3Novice-Fri Informative Speaking (INF)Novice-Fri
Mason Hoekenga4Novice-Fri Informative Speaking (INF)Novice-Fri
Harshita Nandyala5Novice-Fri Prose Reading (PRO)Novice-Fri
Sowmik Garishakurti5Novice-Fri Poetry Reading (POE)Novice-Fri
Gwen Lindahl6Novice-Fri Storytelling (STY)Novice-Fri
Mihika Survase6Novice-Fri Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice-Fri
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Audrey Schwartz1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bianca Turman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie Sprinthall1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
James Eiden1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
John Novack1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kai Wilson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Bridget Schaber2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Heden Abdulahi2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jada Lapastora2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Julia Schowalter2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Pooja Kasam2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aerin Engelstad3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Evelyn Gore3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kayli Breen3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lars Andersen and Olma Wakjira3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Flynn Gray4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl and Kaitlyn Fisher5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Heidi Stiles5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lillian Truong5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tianna Nguyen6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Adelaide Adu-GyamfiFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shreya TakkellaFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Trinh Nguyen2Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
James Eiden3Storytelling (STY)Championship
Kai Wilson3Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Audrey Schwartz4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Bridget Schaber4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Ellie Sprinthall4Discussion (DIS)Championship
Julia Schowalter5Discussion (DIS)Championship
Bianca Turman6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Jada Lapastora6Storytelling (STY)Championship
John NovackFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Lars Andersen and Olma WakjiraFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Pooja KasamFin.Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Heden AbdulahiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Alice Hovendon5Program Oral Interp (POI)Bid
Trinh Nguyen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Bid
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alice Hovendon2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jada Lapastora2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Alice Hovendon5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Kaira Cullen2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Keira Waldrop2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Sowmik Garishakurti2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Varshini Bomma2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Neeraj Manavalan3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Omer Mitha3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Laura Casper4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Mason Hoekenga4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Eesha Kulkarni5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Anushka Aravindan6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Colin Roberts1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Mihika Survase6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Evelyn Gore and Kai Wilson4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lars Andersen and Olma Wakjira5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Anastasia Koch1Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Kai Wilson1Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Aerin Engelstad2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Claudia Liverseed2Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Harshita Nandyala2Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Kaitlyn Fisher2Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Maddie Maack2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Trinh Nguyen2Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Bridget Schaber3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Elizabeth Allen3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Jada Lapastora4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Evelyn Gore5Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Alice Hovendon6Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Gwen Lindahl6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Heden Abdulahi6Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts1Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Ellery Bartels3Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Jacob Braginsky3Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Lars Andersen and Olma Wakjira3Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Trinh Nguyen3Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Abiha Kashif4Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
James Eiden4Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Tianna Nguyen4Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Eesha Kulkarni6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Colin Roberts1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Flynn Gray1Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
John Novack1Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Varshini Bomma3Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Karen Miller4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Lillian Truong4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Shreya Takkella5Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Alice Hovendon2Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Ellie Sprinthall3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw