Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Maple Lake
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Paynesville Conference Meet124
1Central Raiders Speech Invitational50
1Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational41
2Maple Lake SpeechBall XVIII210
2MSHSL Section 4A Tournament41
4Milaca Invitational235
4Zimmerman Speech Tournament321
5Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta191

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational - Final results
Anna McClelland1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Fritz1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Calli Hadler2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Greta Brown2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Lewis3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hope Jude and Jake Hayes4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aidan Kolehmainen6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alyssa Hadler6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mary Miller6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adison GorresFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Madeline GindeleFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isaac WagnerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Avery Kolehmainen and Katie HagenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jake HayesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lexi HansonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abby DeyoFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kass FynbohFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Natalie NeumannFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah NeutzFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ethan PavlenkoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta - Final results
Calli Hadler2Original (OO)Varsity
Greta Brown2Ext. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mary Miller4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Fritz5Ext. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan Kolehmainen6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Central Raiders Speech Invitational - Final results
Anna McClelland1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Greta Brown1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Calli Hadler2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Lewis2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Fritz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mary Miller4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alyssa Hadler5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eva McClelland5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Madeline Gindele5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan KolehmainenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaac WagnerFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Calli HadlerFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Adison GorresFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Natalie NeumannFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Hope Jude and Jake HayesFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jake HayesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lexi HansonFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Katie HagenFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Avery Kolehmainen and Katie HagenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Delaney Haglin and Natasha LodermeierFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kass FynbohFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ethan PavlenkoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Avery KolehmainenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Speech Invitational - Final results
Hope Jude and Jake HayesFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maple Lake SpeechBall XVIII - Final results
Anna McClelland2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Greta Brown3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Calli Hadler4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Fritz4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mary Miller4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan Kolehmainen6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jake Hayes6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Milaca Invitational - Final results
Mary Miller2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna McClelland3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Lewis3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Fritz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lexi Hanson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Greta Brown5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hope Jude and Jake Hayes6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jake HayesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Milaca Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aidan Kolehmainen1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adison Gorres2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isaac Wagner5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL Section 4A Tournament - Final results
Aidan Kolehmainen2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna McClelland2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Lewis2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Fritz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Hadler3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Greta Brown4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hope Jude and Jake Hayes4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mary Miller4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Natalie Neumann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Calli Hadler5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eva McClelland6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Paynesville Conference Meet - Final results
Calli Hadler1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eva McClelland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Greta Brown1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lexi Hanson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mary Miller1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan Kolehmainen2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna McClelland2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Lewis2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hope Jude and Jake Hayes2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alyssa Hadler3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Fritz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaac Wagner3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Angelena Bougie4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Natalie Neumann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby Deyo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Delaney Haglin and Natasha Lodermeier5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madeline Gindele5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sarah Neutz5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Avery Kolehmainen and Katie Hagen6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
The Burnsville Blaze Invitational - Final results
Hope Jude and Jake Hayes1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emily Lewis3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Avery Kolehmainen and Katie Hagen5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Anna McClelland6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Delaney Haglin and Natasha Lodermeier6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Fritz6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zimmerman Speech Tournament - Final results
Greta Brown1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josephine Niemiec1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Fritz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mary Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Calli Hadler4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anna McClelland5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lexi Hanson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Madeline GindeleFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zimmerman Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aidan Kolehmainen1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Lewis1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eva McClelland2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alyssa Hadler3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isaac Wagner5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw