Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lincoln Southeast Speech
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast)210
4Northwest Viking Voice136
4Titan Talker Souper Bowl24
5Pius X/Lincoln East Turkey Talk58

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Beaus and Belles of the Bayou Tournament - Final results
Maddie Hesse3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Marielle Hinrichs5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Capital City Classic (Lincoln High) - Final results
Marielle Hinrichs1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elaine Kugler5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Central Players Invite - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Central Players Invite - Next-in Final results
Elaine Kugler3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Novice Final results
Julia Johnson4Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Novice
Lincoln Northeast Space Race - Final results
Maddie Hesse3Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Marielle Hinrichs5Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
Elaine Kugler6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lincoln Northeast Space Race - Next-in Final results
Isabella Lecher3Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Merit Final results
Isabella Lecher5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Julia Johnson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Adam Algahimi5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Adam Algahimi5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Millard North Novice - Final results
Julia Johnson2Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Summer Wardyn6Novice Poetry Interp (POE)Novice
Leah McVeyFin.Novice Extemp Speaking (ES)Novice
Leah McVeyFin.Novice Oratory (OO)Novice
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Final results
Elaine Kugler5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Monarch Royal Speech Invitational - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Final results
Jerrica Zuhlke2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Marshall Lanka2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elaine Kugler, Jerrica Zuhlke, Krystle Nelson and Marshall Lanka3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Elaine Kugler3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Adam Algahimi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Adam Algahimi6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Giselle Orellana6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) - Final results
Elaine Kugler and Krystle Nelson2A-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class A-1
Maddie Hesse2A-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A-1
Marielle Hinrichs2A-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A-1
Alivia Neater3A-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class A-1
Marielle Hinrichs3A-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class A-1
Adam Algahimi4A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-1
Caroline Haws, Jerrica Zuhlke, Krystle Nelson and Marshall Lanka5A-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A-1
Giselle Orellana5A-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class A-1
Isabella Lecher5A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-1
Maddie Hesse5A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-1
Summer Wardyn5A-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class A-1
Elaine Kugler6A-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class A-1
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova6A-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class A-1
Jerrica Zuhlke6A-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A-1
Leah McVey, Summer Wardyn and Taylor Rinne6A-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A-1
Megann Timm6A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-1
Adam AlgahimiFin.A-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class A-1
NSAA State Speech Class A Championships - Final results
Maddie Hesse2Class A Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A
Marielle Hinrichs2Class A Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A
Pius X/Lincoln East Turkey Talk - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova2Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Julia Johnson4Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Marielle Hinrichs4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Adam Algahimi5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Spartan Invitational - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova6Duo/Duet (DUO)Varsity
Isabella Lecher6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Spartan Invitational - Next-in Final results
Elaine Kugler4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Adam Algahimi6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marielle Hinrichs6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Spartan Invitational - Consolation Final results
Julia Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Squashfest - Final results
Taylor Rinne5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Julia Johnson6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Titan Talker Souper Bowl - Final results
Eliza Moss and Ksenia Gevorkova1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Marielle Hinrichs1DI (SP)Varsity
Elaine Kugler2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Marshall Lanka2Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Adam Algahimi6Informative (INF)Varsity
Jerrica Zuhlke6Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Westside Warrior Invitational - Final results
Marielle Hinrichs1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101