Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Cypress Bay High School
A High School team from Florida

Viewing results from 2016-2017. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Florida Blue Key361
2GMU Patriot Games Classic274

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Broward AST #2 - Final results
Ansley Nickoson1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Corey Steinman and Douglas Sandler1Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Johann Hernandez1Congress (CONG)Novice
Tristan Wertanzl1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Valentina Villarroel1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Charles Seldin and Jeremy Cohen2Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Maria Duran2Oral Interpretation (OI)Novice
Gustavo Lanz3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Elijah Reisman and Mason Markowitz3Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Jeremy Castillo and Nick Janner4Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Kate Carballido and Sophie Kuo4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Isabella Mason5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Josh Gavsie5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Micheal Sun5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Andres Baute6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Broward AST #5 - Final results
Alicia Marrero1Oral Interpretation (OI)Novice
Gus Lanz1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Charlie Seldin and Jeremy Cohen1Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Nicole Buckley1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Josh Gavsie2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Cory Wurtenberger3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Kayin Amrbose3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Corey Steinman and Doug Sandler4Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Talia Cohen4Congress (CONG)Novice
Aileen Flores5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Diego Carstens5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Garrett Bishop5Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Maria Duran and Zhuoqi Cai5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Tristan Wertanzl5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Alexia Cosman6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Ansley Nickoson6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Jonathan Lun6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Krish NaikFin.Congress (CONG)Novice
Fabiola Sepulveda and Noah RomoFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Madison GolanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ricardo MartiarenaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aileen Vasquez and Neha NatarajuFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Barbara MaraFin.Congress (CONG)Novice
Rudi EylFin.Congress (CONG)Novice
Andres BauteFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Andrea AnguloFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Johan HernandezFin.Congress (CONG)Novice
Jose ZunigaFin.Congress (CONG)Novice
Leonardo ChiappiniFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Gustavo RodriguezFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Delilah LafountainFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Natalia HerediaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Colt Classic - Final results
Hannah Kang 2Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Hunter Tomich 2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isabella Mason2Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Ben Jones3Mixed Extemporaneous Speaking (M-EXT)Varsity
Samantha Haydu3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dylan Lyon 4Social Justice (SoJu)Varsity
Maria Duran4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Nicole Buckley4Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Brooke Cohen and Hunter Tomich 5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ravin Anderson5Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Matthew Liebman Fin.Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Talia CohenFin.Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
FFL - Hurricane (6) Regional Tournament - Final results
Brian Levy1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Corey Steinman and Douglas Sandler1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Gustavo Duran 1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Charles Seldin and Jeremy Cohen1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Maya Hedrick 1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Reilly Markowitz and Roberto Fernandez 1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Elijah Reisman and Shrenik Bhasalani1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Miles Berger and Siddarth Kaul 1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Gus Lanz2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Jose Quinones2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Daniel Gamboa 3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Maya Hedrick and Zach Wurtenberger4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Valentina Sarmiento4Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Alicia Marrero-Riera6Oral Interpretation (OI)Varsity
Susana Denis6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Daniella Paretti Fin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
FFL Novice State - Final results
Corey Steinman and Douglas Sandler1Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Gus Lanz1Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Novice
Aileen Flores2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Cory Wurtenberger2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tristan Wertanzl2Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Novice
Valentina Villarroel2Declamation Speaking (DEC)Novice
Jonathan Lun3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Alicia Marrero-Riera4Oral Interpretation (OI)Novice
Andres Baute4Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Novice
Maria Duran and Zhuoqi Cai4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Tristan Wertanzl4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Zhuoqi Cai4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Cory Wurtenberger5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alexia Cosman6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Kaylin Ambrose-Shaw6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Talia CohenFin.Student Congress (SC)Novice
Florida Blue Key - Final results
Kyle King1Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
E. Reisman and M. Markowitz1Novice Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Matthew Norman and Noah Kaner1Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Jenee Cidel and Sterling Wertanzl 2Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maya Hedrick 3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sterling Wertanzl 3Varsity Oral Interpretation (OI)Varsity
Brian Levy4Varsity Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Varsity
Sterling Wertanzl 5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Wen 6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah GutnerFin.Varsity Student Congress (SC)Varsity
GMU Patriot Games Classic - Final results
Daniel Gamboa 3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aetedal Odeh 4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Noah Rabinovitch 4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sterling Wertanzl 6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ambreen Imran Fin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
SFCFL 1: Western - Final results
Daniel Gamboa 1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Corey Steinman and Doug Sandler1Novice Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Ravin Anderson2Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Aetedal Odeh 3Varsity Oral Interpretation (OI)Varsity
Andres Baute3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Anurag Kulkarni and Noah Romo3Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Sara Fernandez3Varsity Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Drew Liebman and Fabiola Sepulveda4Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Laura Rodriguez5Varsity Oral Interpretation (OI)Varsity
Dylan Lyon 6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Samantha Haydu6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Matthew Norman and Noah KanerFin.Varsity Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Sunvitational - Final results
Maya Hedrick 1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Jenee Cidel 2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Brian Levy3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Sterling Wertanzl 3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Daniel Gamboa 4Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Jenee Cidel and Sterling Wertanzl 4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Sterling Wertanzl 4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Zachary Wurtenberger 4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Gus Duran 6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Daniella Paretti Fin.Congress (CONG)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4