Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wisner-Pilger
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1EHC North Division186
3NSAA District C1-3 (Homer)130
3Practice Makes Perfekt Invitational173
4Gator Gab-Fest Goes to Eleven148.5
4NBC Invite63
5LCC Bear Invite171
10Wayne High/Wayne State Classic31

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
EHC North Division - Final results
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Bryant Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bryant Peck1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Gwen Donner1Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Rockney Peck1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Gwen Donner2Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Karl Steinmeyer2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Aidan Sateren, Audrey Glaubius, James Kinnison, Jose Ramirez and Tymarie Ott3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
James Kinnison5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Olivia Keller5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Aidan Sateren6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Riley TheroesFin.Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Gator Gab-Fest Goes to Eleven - Final results
Bryant Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
James Kinnison2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bryant Peck3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Riley Theroes3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Rockney Peck3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Gwen Donner4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Rockney Peck4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
James Kinnison5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Gwen DonnerFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Gator Gab-Fest Goes to Eleven - Next-in Final results
Riley Theroes6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Gator Gab-Fest Goes to Eleven - Merit Final results
Gwen Donner1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
LCC Bear Invite - Final results
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Bryant Peck2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bryant Peck2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rockney Peck2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Aidan Sateren4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Gwen Donner5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
James Kinnison5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rockney Peck6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
LCC Bear Invite - Next-in Final results
Olivia Keller1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Olivia Keller2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Aidan Sateren5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aidan Sateren, Audrey Glaubius, James Kinnison, Jose Ramirez and Tymarie Ott5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Karl Steinmeyer6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
NBC Invite - Final results
Gwen Donner1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jose Ramirez1Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Gwen Donner2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Bryant Peck3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
James Kinnison3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rockney Peck3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Aidan Sateren, Audrey Glaubius, James Kinnison, Jose Ramirez and Tymarie Ott4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Aidan Sateren5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Karl Steinmeyer5Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Olivia Keller5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jose Ramirez and Laura Kinnison6Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Austin KlutheFin.Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) - Final results
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck1C1-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-3
Rockney Peck2C1-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-3
Bryant Peck3C1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-3
Gwen Donner3C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-3
James Kinnison3C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-3
Aidan Sateren, Audrey Glaubius, James Kinnison, Jose Ramirez and Tymarie Ott5C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-3
Gwen Donner5C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-3
Olivia Keller6C1-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-3
Olivia Keller6C1-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-3
NSAA State Speech Class B/C1/C2/D1/D2 Championships - Final results
Bryant Peck1Class C1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1
Rockney Peck1Class C1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1
Gwen Donner6Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1
Panther Invitational - Final results
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Bryant Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gwen Donner2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Rockney Peck3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Aidan Sateren, Audrey Glaubius, James Kinnison, Jose Ramirez and Tymarie Ott4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Gwen Donner4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Olivia Keller4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Olivia Keller4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Karl Steinmeyer, Laura Kinnison and Riley Theroes5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Riley Theroes5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Laura Ramirez-Torres6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pius X/Lincoln East Turkey Talk - Final results
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Keller6Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Practice Makes Perfekt Invitational - Final results
Gwen Donner3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Olivia Keller3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Rockney Peck3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Olivia Keller4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Riley Theroes4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Bryant Peck5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaci Baier5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Karl Steinmeyer6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Karl Steinmeyer, Laura Kinnison and Riley Theroes6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Aidan SaterenFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Jose RamirezFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bryant PeckFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Laura Ramirez-TorresFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aidan SaterenFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gwen DonnerFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Gwen Donner and Kaci BaierFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Austin KlutheFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Bryant Peck and Rockney PeckFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Riley TheroesFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jose Ramirez and Laura KinnisonFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Final results
Bryant Peck and Rockney Peck1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Rockney Peck3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Bryant Peck4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw