Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Jackson H.S.
A High School team from Ohio

Viewing results from 2016-2017. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Carrollton's Todd Casper Memorial Novice Tournament48.5
2OHSSL Canton District Tournament434
3Canton McKinley Holiday Tournanent57
4Tusky Valley High School Speech and Debate Tournament43.3
4NC Rotary Hoover High School Invitational68.25
4Copley Speech and Debate Invitational75.5
7Solon Tournament74

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Canton McKinley Holiday Tournanent - Final results
Ishani Tripathy 1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Eli Abboud 4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Adam Hamdan5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)JV
Mark Abboud6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Carrollton's Todd Casper Memorial Novice Tournament - Final results
Adam Hamdan1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Maria Mitri1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Shreyaa Nagajothi1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Clare Abboud2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Alex Regas3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Anjali Ta3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Connor Rozenek3Declamation (DEC)Novice
Ben Tsai4Student Congress (SC)Novice
Colin Scanlon and Michael Discenza42-Person Policy Debate (2P)Novice
Lilly Mertes4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Maria Rozenek4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ethan Clevenger6Student Congress (SC)Novice
Noah Drury and Patrick Tawil62-Person Policy Debate (2P)Novice
Braden PhillipsFin.Student Congress (SC)Novice
Aiden Wanzer and Heath ReaFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Anikait Gadi and Lukas LivengoodFin.2-Person Policy Debate (2P)Novice
Megan McDanielFin.Declamation (DEC)Novice
Kent BurnsFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ishita MathurFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Divya PatibandlaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Jacob CochranFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Derrick SiuFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Copley Speech and Debate Invitational - Final results
Arjun Shanmugam1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Abby Henry and Isaac Allison 2Policy (2P)Varsity
Brian Ream 2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Ishani Tripathy 2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Adam Hamdan3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)JV
Eli Abboud 3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Megan Rea 3Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Natalie Fahmy 4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Anikait Gadi and Michael Discenza5Policy (2P)Varsity
Eric Rachita and Matt Cope5Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Ethan Burns5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Erik Tu and Patrick Tawil6Policy (2P)JV
Eastern Ohio Big Questions Debates @ GlenOak HS - Final results
Ted Marszalkowski and Tumas Rackaitis1Big Questions Debate (BIG)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam and Shaan Parikh3Big Questions Debate (BIG)Varsity
Haranath Medapuram and Stefanie Pousoulides4Big Questions Debate (BIG)Varsity
Abby Henry and Isaac Allison 5Big Questions Debate (BIG)Varsity
Edison Tournament - Final results
Cael Jones and Tumas Rackaitis32-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Evan Gardell and Faheem AliFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
GlenOak Adult Booster Club Debate Tournament 2016 - Final results
Eric Rachita and Matt Cope1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
GlenOak JV Fall Forensic Frolic 2016 - Final results
Adam Hamdan1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Colin Scanlon and Michael Discenza2Policy Debate (2P)Novice
Shreyaa Nagajothi2Lincoln/Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Clare Abboud5Lincoln/Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Maria Mitri5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Michael Swigart5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
NC Rotary Hoover High School Invitational - Final results
Abby Henry and Isaac Allison 12-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Marisa Dinko1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Megan Rea 1Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Stefanie Pousoulides1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Cael Jones and Tumas Rackaitis22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Adam Hamdan3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Eli Abboud 3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Ishani Tripathy 4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Brian Ream 5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Eric Rachita and Matt Cope5Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Evan Gardell and Faheem Ali6Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
OHSSL Canton District Tournament - Final results
Abby Henry and Isaac Allison 1Bid 2-Person Policy Debate (2P)Bid
Adam Hamdan1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Alexis Hutchinson and Noah Charlick1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Anjali Ta1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Brian Ream 1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Cael Jones and Tumas Rackaitis1Bid 2-Person Policy Debate (2P)Bid
Clare Abboud1Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Eli Abboud 1Bid International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Bid
Eric Rachita and Matt Cope1Bid Public Forum Debate (PF)Bid
Evan Gardell and Faheem Ali1Bid Public Forum Debate (PF)Bid
Ishani Tripathy 1Bid International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Bid
Marisa Dinko1Bid Original Oratory (OO)Bid
Megan Rea 1Bid Declamation (DEC)Bid
Natalie Fahmy 1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Haranath Medapuram and Shaan Parikh1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Stefanie Pousoulides1Bid Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Bid
Alan Ai and Ted Marszalkowski1Bid 2-Person Policy Debate (2P)Bid
Colin Scanlon and Michael Discenza22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Mark Abboud2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Shreyaa Nagajothi2Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Maria Mitri3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Maria Rozenek6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
OHSSL State Novice and Middle School - Final results
Maria Mitri1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Adam Hamdan2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Shreyaa Nagajothi3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Divya Patibandla5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ishita Mathur5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Solon Tournament - Final results
Abby Henry and Isaac Allison 22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Brian Ream 3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Cael Jones and Tumas Rackaitis32-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Haranath Medapuram and Shaan Parikh4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Eric Rachita and Matt Cope5Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Marisa Dinko5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Evan Gardell and Faheem AliFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Alexis Hutchinson and Noah CharlickFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Natalie Fahmy and Stefanie PousoulidesFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Tusky Valley High School Speech and Debate Tournament - Final results
Ethan Burns2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Evan Gardell and Faheem Ali2Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Natalie Fahmy 2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Adam Hamdan4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)JV
Alexander Degenhard4Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Colin Scanlon and Michael Discenza42-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Haranath Medapuram and Nick Regas4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Pete Jordanides4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zaid Siddiquee4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Mark Abboud6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Alex FahmyFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Ben TsaiFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Michael SwigartFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Grant McClain and Noah CharlickFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Shreyaa NagajothiFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)JV
Clayton WashingtonFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Marisa Macrides and McKenzie QuartzFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Ankit OmFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Divya PatibandlaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Clare AbboudFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)JV
Adam ReedFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Alex RegasFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Anthony Corra and Arthur ProdafikasFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Chase Brechtel and Jake JohnstonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kent BurnsFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabella Kistler and Molly AltmanFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sophia VemulapalliFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Ishita MathurFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4