Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hinsdale Central
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingJack Huber and Sophie Biancalana112
Dramatic InterpretationJack Huber122
Extemporaneous SpeakingAjay Gupta1  
Humorous Duet ActingHayley Johnson and Nico Kiperman32 
Humorous InterpretationTess McArdle225
Impromptu SpeakingNoor Mryan114
Informative SpeakingKatrina Geiersbach21 
Oratorical DeclamationSophie Biancalana112
Original ComedyElla Sieger3  
Original OratoryNoor Mryan114
Poetry ReadingEllie Peña4  
Prose ReadingHayley Johnson112
Radio SpeakingHari Rao323
Special Occasion SpeakingAlegra Waverley2  
Performance in the RoundPerformance in the Round114

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational24
1Pirates' Booty Invitational 370
1IHSA Regional - Hinsdale (Central)72
1IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South)66
2IHSA Speech State Final32
2Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament188
2D211 Turkey Tourney367
3Glenbard West Topper Tourney380
3Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes41
3Scheidecker Memorial Tournament375
3Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney400
3Elk Grove Invitational390
5Naperville Central's Tournament of Roses357

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
D211 Turkey Tourney - Final results
Ajay Gupta1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Christine Leung1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alegra Waverley2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hari Rao2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jessica Miller2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tess McArdle2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Sieger and Hayley Johnson3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Killian Hughes4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alegra Waverley5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Hannah Turek5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kevin Zhang6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
D211 Turkey Tourney - Next-in Final results
Jack Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aira Chaudhary3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ella Sieger3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Hayley Johnson5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shi Chen5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 - Final results
Jack Erickson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Christine Leung3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Moira Hughes4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Andi Shievitz5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sarah Alamir5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Jackie VogelFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 - Novice Final results
Eric Seppanen1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jenna Jazayerli1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Leah Bradley1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Leah Bradley1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Quinn Stromberg1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Saanvi Sethi1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Vandana Sivakumar1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Anjali Jejurikar2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Anna Kinnas2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Caroline Walsh2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Jackie Vogel2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Anna Kinnas3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ella Graeb3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Kiran Gitzlaff4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Naina Kapur4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Kiran Gitzlaff5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Logan Melia5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 - Next-in Final results
Mohrael Mikhael2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Sophie Kempenaar2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kevin Zhang4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Grace Stafford5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 - Merit Final results
Kevin Zhang1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Christine Leung2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Vinny Galassi3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Shannon StoverFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Anna Kinnas1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Arjun Shah1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Jackie Vogel1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Moira Hughes1Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Quinn Stromberg1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Saanvi Sethi1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Ella Graeb2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Logan Melia2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Leah Bradley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Naina Kapur3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Andi Shievitz4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Caroline Walsh4Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Eric Seppanen5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Grace McGowan5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Jenna Jazayerli5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kiran Gitzlaff5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Vandana Sivakumar5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Jordyn DeLeon6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Final results
Ajay Gupta1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alegra Waverley2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hari Rao3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Killian Hughes4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ajay Gupta5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Aira Chaudhary6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Elk Grove Invitational - Final results
Noor Mryan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jack Huber2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nico Kiperman2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Quintin Craig4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tess McArdle4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Sieger and Hayley Johnson5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ella SiegerFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Grace GitsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elk Grove Invitational - Next-in Final results
Hannah Turek1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aira Chaudhary2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alegra Waverley3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ivan Shilov3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Killian Hughes3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie Peña4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vanessa Ivanov4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Michael Tu5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alegra Waverley6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jessica Miller6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Final results
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jack Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aira Chaudhary3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ajay Gupta4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Leah Bradley5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Sophie KempenaarFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Next-in Final results
Christine Leung2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Nico Kiperman2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Quintin Craig2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie Peña and Nico Kiperman3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Killian Hughes3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie Peña4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jackie Vogel4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Vanessa Ivanov4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Alegra Waverley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hayley Johnson5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Killian Hughes5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Sieger6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Leah BradleyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Merit Final results
Tess McArdle1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Final results
Ella Sieger and Hayley Johnson1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Noor Mryan2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Vanessa Ivanov and Vinny Galassi2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Ella Sieger3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Quintin Craig4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Vinny Galassi4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Aminah Ahmed6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Killian Hughes6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aira ChaudharyFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Hayley JohnsonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Hinsdale (Central) - Final results
Ajay Gupta1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hayley Johnson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jack Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Performance in the Round1Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Alegra Waverley2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tess McArdle2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Sieger3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Hari Rao3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Hayley Johnson and Nico Kiperman3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Ellie Peña4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) - Final results
Hayley Johnson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Noor Mryan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Performance in the Round1Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Hari Rao2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Hayley Johnson and Nico Kiperman2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Jack Huber2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tess McArdle2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
IHSA Speech State Final - Final results
Hayley Johnson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jack Huber2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Hari Rao3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Noor Mryan4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Noor Mryan4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Performance in the Round4Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Tess McArdle5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Naperville Central's Tournament of Roses - Final results
Noor Mryan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Christine Leung3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ella Sieger and Hayley Johnson4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Ellie Peña6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ajay GuptaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jessica MillerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ivan ShilovFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naperville Central's Tournament of Roses - Next-in Final results
Ellie Peña and Nico Kiperman1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Quinn Stromberg1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Aminah Ahmed2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Anna Kinnas5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jessica Miller5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nadia Burt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Alamir5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nico KipermanFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Andi ShievitzFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pirates' Booty Invitational - Final results
Alegra Waverley1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jack Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Christine Leung2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Serene Safvi2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alegra Waverley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ajay Gupta4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Leah Bradley4Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Ella Graeb5Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Ella Sieger5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Sarah Alamir5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Hannah TurekFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Katrina GeiersbachFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Mara SevertsFin.Original Oratory (OO)JV
Adjovi GoloFin.Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Jack Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Alegra Waverley2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ellie Peña and Nico Kiperman2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Christine Leung3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Mara Severts4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leah Bradley6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nico Kiperman6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Leah BradleyFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Next-in Final results
Vandana Sivakumar2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Final results
Vanessa Ivanov2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Grace Gits3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Novice Final results
Eric Seppanen1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Moira Hughes1Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Saanvi Sethi1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Vandana Sivakumar1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Andi Shievitz2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Naina Kapur2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Quinn Stromberg2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Arjun Shah3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Jackie Vogel3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Anna Kinnas4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Caroline Walsh4Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Jenna Jazayerli5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Logan Melia5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Natalie Chang6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jordyn DeLeonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Next-in Final results
Kiran GitzlaffFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Ella Sieger2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Tess McArdle2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellie Peña3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hayley Johnson3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Katrina Geiersbach3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noor Mryan3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ajay Gupta4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nadia Burt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Noor MryanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aminah Ahmed1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah Turek1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vanessa Ivanov1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Alegra Waverley2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Hari Rao4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Quintin Craig4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Holly Marcus5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Hayley Johnson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jack Huber and Sophie Biancalana1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Ajay Gupta2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Christine Leung2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jack Huber3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Noor Mryan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Aira Chaudhary5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alegra Waverley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Alegra Waverley5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Ella Sieger6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Leah Bradley6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Quintin Craig6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Next-in Final results
Christine Leung1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Grace Stafford1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vandana Sivakumar1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Vanessa Ivanov and Vinny Galassi1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Kevin Zhang2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Noor Mryan3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Tess McArdle3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Leah Bradley4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Quinn Stromberg4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Killian Hughes5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Kinnas6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kevin Zhang6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
York's Royal Court Invitational - Final results
Tess McArdle4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aira Chaudhary6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ajay Gupta6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Moira HughesFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
York's Royal Court Invitational - Novice Final results
Quinn Stromberg1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Andi Shievitz2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Eric Seppanen2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Ella Graeb3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Leah Bradley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Katie Tschosik4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jenna Jazayerli5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Logan Melia6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Vandana Sivakumar6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
York's Royal Court Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jack Huber2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophie Biancalana4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4