Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Penn
A High School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 2 Tournament62
4For the Love of Speech Tournament43
5Munster Varsity Debate Tournament22.5
5Valparaiso Speech Meet4

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chesterton Debate - Virtual - Final results
Tasneem Ahmed3Congress - varsity (SC)Varsity
Janet Yu4Congress - varsity (SC)Varsity
Chris Chapple, Karim Abualnaja, Lana Ealdama, Malak Shamkhi and Victor Nganga5Worlds Schools (WORLD)Varsity
Madeline Wise6Congress - varsity (SC)Varsity
Alyssa Brown, Anika Amin, Bella Schaetzle and Gaby Safeukui NoubissiFin.Worlds Schools (WORLD)Varsity
Bohdan Kolomiiets and Noah SchaferFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
Braden Fox and Bray SappenfieldFin.Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Alina Luck and Chris ChenFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
Amrita KulkarniFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Lydia PetersonFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Akul Bhambhani and Shahmeer TurkFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
Sarah RooneyFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Elijah RosenhagenFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Jawad Siddique and Stanley LiewFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
Caedon Ford and Jack WesolowskiFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
Noah ShaferFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Alex WaglerFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Chesterton High School Debate Tournament - Final results
Bohdan Kolomiiets and Noah Schafer4Public Forum Novice (PF)Novice
Areej Arif and Jaanavi Kaushik5Public Forum Novice (PF)Novice
Akul Bhambhani and Shahmeer Turk6Public Forum Novice (PF)Novice
Alina Luck and Chris ChenFin.Public Forum Novice (PF)Novice
Kali WaltersFin.Congress - Open (SC)Novice
Austin TroyerFin.Congress - Open (SC)Novice
Lydia PetersonFin.Lincoln Douglas Varsity (LD)Varsity
Lynn Chung and Sarah AhmedFin.Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Sarah RooneyFin.Lincoln Douglas Novice (LD)Novice
Fishers Forensic Festival - Final results
Amrita Kulkarni4Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Alyssa Brown, Chris Chapple, Karim Abualnaja, Malak Shamkhi and Tasneem AhmedFin.World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Akul Bhambhani and Bohdan KolomiietsFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
For the Love of Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Areej Arif1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sarah Ahmed and Jaanavi Kaushik1Original Performance (OP)Novice
Fareha Afaq and Jennifer Yang2Original Performance (OP)Novice
Jaanavi Kaushik2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Lynn Chung2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Alina Luck3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Alina Luck3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Jawad Siddique3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Sarah Rooney3Original Performance (OP)Novice
ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 2 Tournament - Final results
Akul Bhambhani2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Jawad Siddique2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Jaanavi Kaushik and Sarah Ahmed3Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Tasneem Ahmed3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Noah Shafer4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Alina Luck5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elijah Rosenhagen5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lana Ealdama5Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Lydia Peterson5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Andy Dunn6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Kali Walters6Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Logan Chodzinski6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Sarah Ahmed6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Tasneem Ahmed6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
IUPUC Virtual Invitational Tournament - Final results
Alyssa Brown, Anika Amin, Bella Schaetzle and Gaby Safeukui Noubissi4World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Munster Varsity Debate Tournament - Final results
Braden Fox and Bray Sappenfield3Novice Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Alyssa Cockey, Chris Chapple, Elijah Rosenhagen, Karim Abualnaja and Mark Stefaniak4Varsity World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Aliza Clayton and Lana Ealdama5Varsity Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Akul Bhambhani and Jawad Siddique6Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Cameron SchafferFin.Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Julia CarrierFin.Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Victor NgangaFin.Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Janet YuFin.Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Bohdan Kolomiiets and Noah SchaferFin.Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Jayden RogersFin.Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Chris Chen and Matthew DeahlFin.Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Lydia PetersonFin.Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Andy DunnFin.Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Alina LuckFin.Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Olivia BulgerFin.Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Noah ShaferFin.Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Sarah RooneyFin.Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Maya GeleskoFin.Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Northwest Indiana NSDA District Debate - Final results
Amrita Kulkarni1Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Penn High School Debate Tournament - Final results
Alyssa Cockey, Chris Chapple, Elijah Rosenhagen, Karim Abualnaja and Mark Stefaniak3World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Jack Weslowski5Novice Student Congress (SC)Novice
Madeline Wise6Varsity Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Cameron SchafferFin.Novice Student Congress (SC)Novice
Janet YuFin.Varsity Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Myah Schindler-DeLeuFin.Novice Student Congress (SC)Novice
Olivia BulgerFin.Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Penn Speech Tournament - Final results
Tasneem Ahmed1Congress Debate (CD)Varsity
Gavin Proctor, Jacob Ciliberti, Janine Mbianda and Sam Tipton2World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Chris Chapple, Karim Abualnaja, Lana Ealdama and Victor Nganga3World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Alyssa Brown, Anika Amin, Bella Schaetzle, Gaby Safeukui Noubissi and Malak Shamkhi4World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Claire Laffin5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Janet Yu5Congress Debate (CD)Varsity
Andy Dunn6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Kail Walters6Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Penn Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Areej Arif3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Austin Troyer6Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Valparaiso Speech Meet - Final results
Lana Ealdama2Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Warsaw High School Invitational - Final results
Jaanavi Kaushik and Sarah Ahmed1Novice Original Performance (OPERF)Novice
Chiara Von Eschenbach2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Faith Bayingana5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Warsaw High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Logan Chodzinski1Combined U.S. Extemp (USX)Novice
Keegan Fall4Combined Impromptu (IMP)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102