Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Delta High School
A High School team from Colorado

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
5Palisade Haunted Tournament37

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Battle Mountain LIVE Tourney Fest & WSD - Final results
Ashton Koch and Sharon Vigil1A-Duo Creative Storytelling (DCST)Varsity
Jose Renteria, Morgan Farmer and Nick Serve1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Jesus Trevino2A-Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (EX)Varsity
Ana Asavei and Mia Randria3B-Combined Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jose Renteria and Nick Serve3B-Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Brei Atchley and Cadence Butler4A-Duo Creative Storytelling (DCST)Varsity
Linda Hayner4B-Combined Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ashton Koch and Sharon Vigil5B-Combined Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amber Abbott and Ashlynn Mitchell6B-Combined Interpretation (DUO)Open
Jenna Reece and Shayla Curtis6A-Duo Creative Storytelling (DCST)Varsity
Ana Asavei and Mia RandriaFin.A-Duo Creative Storytelling (DCST)Varsity
Garrett CannonFin.A-Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (EX)Varsity
James HufmanFin.A-Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (EX)Varsity
Amber Abbott and Ashlynn MitchellFin.A-Duo Creative Storytelling (DCST)Open
Eli StephensFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Jesus TrevinoFin.B-Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tristian LackeyFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Helen Gonzalez-FrancoFin.B-Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Juliana StagnerFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
CHSAA Region VI Tournament - Final results
Ashton Koch and Sharon Vigil1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Billy Finn1National Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Eli Stephens1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jenna Reece1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Kayla Bauer1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Ana Asavei and Mia Randria2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cadence Butler2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jesus Trevino2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Jose Renteria and Nick Serve2Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Shayla Curtis2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashlynn Mitchell3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Morgan Farmer3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Delta High School Academy Awards Tournament - Final results
Ashton Koch and Sharon Vigil1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jose Renteria and Nick Serve1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Shayla Curtis1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ana Asavei and Mia Randria2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Jenna Reece2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jenna Reece2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Cadence Butler3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sharon Vigil3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shayla Curtis3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ashton Koch4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eli Stephens4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Mia Randria4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ashlynn Mitchell5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Garrett Cannon51 v1 Value Debate (VDeb)Varsity
Brei Atchley and Cadence Butler6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Derek Boyd61 v1 Value Debate (VDeb)Varsity
Brei AtchleyFin.Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Morgan FarmerFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
James HufmanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Jesus TrevinoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Linda HaynerFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andrew PriestleyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Faith MorrowFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
James HufmanFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Amber AbbottFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ben Nortnik and Derek BoydFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Tristian LackeyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagle Valley High School Turkey Bowl Competition - Final results
Jenna Reece1B-Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Linda Hayner1A-Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sharon Vigil2A-Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ana Asavei and Mia Randria3B-Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cadence Butler3B-Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Shayla Curtis3A-Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cady Butler4A-Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Jose Renteria and Nick Serve4B-Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Garrett Cannon5B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenna Reece5A-Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Andrew Priestley6B-Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Billy Finn6B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Jesus TrevinoFin.B-Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Morgan FarmerFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Tristian LackeyFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Palisade Haunted Tournament - Final results
Garrett Cannon11v1 Value Debate (VDeb)Novice
Linda Hayner3Creative StoryTelling (CST)Novice
Cadence Butler4Creative StoryTelling (CST)Novice
Ashlynn Mitchell5Creative StoryTelling (CST)Novice
Nick Serve51v1 Value Debate (VDeb)Novice
Billy Finn61v1 Value Debate (VDeb)Novice
Western Slope Nat Quals Main Events - Final results
Ana Asavei and Mia Randria1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shayla Curtis1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashton Koch2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eli Stephens2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jenna Reece2Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Wildcat Winter Wonderland Invitational - Final results
Ashton Koch and Sharon Vigil1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ben Nortnik, Jose Renteria, Morgan Farmer and Nick Serve1World Schools Debate (5-person) (WORLD)Varsity
Sharon Vigil1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shayla Curtis1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Cadence Butler2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jenna Reece2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Linda Hayner2Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Shayla Curtis2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ana Asavei and Mia Randria3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ashton Koch3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jose Renteria and Nick Serve3Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Morgan Farmer3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Amber Abbott4Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Amber Abbott4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brei Atchley and Cadence Butler4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Garrett Cannon41 v 1 Value Debate (VDeb)Varsity
James Hufman4Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Jenna Reece4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jesus Trevino4Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (EX)Novice
Eli Stephens5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Linda Hayner5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andrew Priestley6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Priestley, Derek Boyd, Garrett Cannon, Kiersten Taylor and Tristian Lackey6World Schools Debate (5-person) (WORLD)Varsity
James Hufman6Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (EX)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw