|
State final performance order
Second posting. Updates during the week are quite possible.
Posted at 6:55 p.m., February 13, 2023.
Dramatic Duet Acting Dramatic Interpretation Extemporaneous Speaking Humorous Duet Acting Humorous Interpretation Impromptu Speaking Informative Speaking Oratorical Declamation Original Comedy Original Oratory Poetry Reading Prose Reading Radio Speaking Special Occasion Speaking Performance in the Round
Dramatic Duet Acting 1 | Jazmin Rhodes and Stella Hoyt Bright Half Life | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
2 | Braxtyn Baugher and Grant Dooley Green Fluorescent Protein | Harrisburg |
3 | Charlee Crone and Kaylee Martin Mister Babadook | Bartlett |
4 | Mason Miller and Abigail Frye Napoleon in Exile | Pekin |
5 | Hannah Dalinka and Jackson Miller Life's Too Short | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
6 | Ava Crawford and George Bender Little Footsteps | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
1 | Pearl McDade and Grace Yoder Stop, Rain | Normal (University) |
2 | Courtney McMullen and Nicholas Barbera Rabbit Hole | LaGrange (Lyons) |
3 | Marlie Woolever and Lilly McGreevy Final Placement | Washington |
4 | Treazure Jackson and Izaiah Garner The Light | Harvey (Thornton) |
5 | Navya Rao and Avaneesh Thiyagarajan The Whale | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
6 | Mikayla Preston and Paul Swartz Where Was I? | Rochelle |
1 | Angela Georgaklis and Faith Ragan Swerve | Morris |
2 | Lillian Prather and Mac Mercer The Unknown Part of the Ocean | Waterloo (H.S.) |
3 | Marcus Bobbitt and Chris Reed A Midnight Clear | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
4 | Colin Wells and Jack Anderson The Pillowman | Yorkville (H.S.) |
5 | David Allgood and Sam Rizzo Scooter Thomas Makes it to the Top of the World | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
6 | Emily Caravello and Colin Ryan The Story of Us | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
1 | Ava Crawford and George Bender Little Footsteps | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 | Colin Wells and Jack Anderson The Pillowman | Yorkville (H.S.) |
3 | Emily Caravello and Colin Ryan The Story of Us | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
4 | Jazmin Rhodes and Stella Hoyt Bright Half Life | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
5 | Pearl McDade and Grace Yoder Stop, Rain | Normal (University) |
6 | Marlie Woolever and Lilly McGreevy Final Placement | Washington |
1 | David Allgood and Sam Rizzo Scooter Thomas Makes it to the Top of the World | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 | Mason Miller and Abigail Frye Napoleon in Exile | Pekin |
3 | Courtney McMullen and Nicholas Barbera Rabbit Hole | LaGrange (Lyons) |
4 | Mikayla Preston and Paul Swartz Where Was I? | Rochelle |
5 | Braxtyn Baugher and Grant Dooley Green Fluorescent Protein | Harrisburg |
6 | Marcus Bobbitt and Chris Reed A Midnight Clear | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
1 | Hannah Dalinka and Jackson Miller Life's Too Short | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 | Treazure Jackson and Izaiah Garner The Light | Harvey (Thornton) |
3 | Navya Rao and Avaneesh Thiyagarajan The Whale | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 | Lillian Prather and Mac Mercer The Unknown Part of the Ocean | Waterloo (H.S.) |
5 | Angela Georgaklis and Faith Ragan Swerve | Morris |
6 | Charlee Crone and Kaylee Martin Mister Babadook | Bartlett |
Return to top of page Dramatic Interpretation 1 | Santiago Mosca Some People | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 | Delaney Turner Blackout | Downers Grove (South) |
3 | Shadan Rediger The Last Promise | Yorkville (H.S.) |
4 | Aidan Richardson Things You Should Know About Flying | Normal (University) |
5 | Christiana Oluwole For Such a Time as This: Hope and Forgiveness after the Charleston Massacre | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
6 | Kaiya Bell This is Just My Face, Try Not to Stare | Washington |
1 | Trent Taylor No Cure For Cancer | DeKalb |
2 | Melanie Cabrera Mockingbird | Oak Lawn (Community) |
3 | Michael Bagby Beauty Mark | Stanford (Olympia) |
4 | Rachel Travers 26 Pebbles | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
5 | Sierra Culbertson Thomas More Doesn't Know Me | Seneca |
6 | Seanmichael Opoku- Agyemang A Long Way Gone...Memoirs of a Boy Soilder | Bolingbrook |
1 | Wini James But Also Bring Cheese | Belleville (West) |
2 | Mikayla Preston Girl Made of Stars | Rochelle |
3 | Sofia Spillane The Wrong Kind Of Nightmare | Wheaton (North) |
4 | Kathryn Chicoine girl. | Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
5 | Sophia Vansaghi The Amish Project | Pekin |
6 | Myka Moore Unanswered Prayers: How Long Will I Cry, Voices of Youth Violence | Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
1 | Kathryn Chicoine girl. | Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
2 | Myka Moore Unanswered Prayers: How Long Will I Cry, Voices of Youth Violence | Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
3 | Santiago Mosca Some People | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
4 | Kaiya Bell This is Just My Face, Try Not to Stare | Washington |
5 | Trent Taylor No Cure For Cancer | DeKalb |
6 | Michael Bagby Beauty Mark | Stanford (Olympia) |
1 | Sophia Vansaghi The Amish Project | Pekin |
2 | Melanie Cabrera Mockingbird | Oak Lawn (Community) |
3 | Seanmichael Opoku- Agyemang A Long Way Gone...Memoirs of a Boy Soilder | Bolingbrook |
4 | Shadan Rediger The Last Promise | Yorkville (H.S.) |
5 | Sofia Spillane The Wrong Kind Of Nightmare | Wheaton (North) |
6 | Aidan Richardson Things You Should Know About Flying | Normal (University) |
1 | Christiana Oluwole For Such a Time as This: Hope and Forgiveness after the Charleston Massacre | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
2 | Rachel Travers 26 Pebbles | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
3 | Sierra Culbertson Thomas More Doesn't Know Me | Seneca |
4 | Mikayla Preston Girl Made of Stars | Rochelle |
5 | Wini James But Also Bring Cheese | Belleville (West) |
6 | Delaney Turner Blackout | Downers Grove (South) |
Return to top of page Extemporaneous Speaking 1 | Adam Younes (Draw prep at 1:00 in 209; Speak at 1:30) | Burbank (Reavis) |
2 | Aaron McIntyre (Draw prep at 1:10 in 209; Speak at 1:40) | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
3 | Lily Smogor (Draw prep at 1:20 in 209; Speak at 1:50) | Yorkville (H.S.) |
4 | Ana Swaner (Draw prep at 1:30 in 209; Speak at 2:00) | Chatham (Glenwood) |
5 | Jacob Cimino (Draw prep at 1:40 in 209; Speak at 2:10) | Coal City |
6 | Ajay Gupta (Draw prep at 1:50 in 209; Speak at 2:20) | Hinsdale (Central) |
7 | Luke Fosdick (Draw prep at 2:00 in 209; Speak at 2:30) | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 | Hugo Pletcher (Draw prep at 2:30 in 209; Speak at 3:00) | Downers Grove (South) |
2 | Layla Nemri (Draw prep at 2:40 in 209; Speak at 3:10) | Oak Lawn (Community) |
3 | Tori Barson (Draw prep at 2:50 in 209; Speak at 3:20) | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
4 | Swetha Yegappan (Draw prep at 3:00 in 209; Speak at 3:30) | Dunlap |
5 | Leo Petropoulos (Draw prep at 3:10 in 209; Speak at 3:40) | Cary (C.-Grove) |
6 | Pierce McDade (Draw prep at 3:20 in 209; Speak at 3:50) | Normal (University) |
1 | David Izzo (Draw prep at 4:00 in 209; Speak at 4:30) | Elmhurst (York) |
2 | Annabelle Hiel (Draw prep at 4:10 in 209; Speak at 4:40) | Washington |
3 | Sophie Barrett (Draw prep at 4:20 in 209; Speak at 4:50) | LaGrange (Lyons) |
4 | Meg Norten (Draw prep at 4:30 in 209; Speak at 5:00) | Crystal Lake (South) |
5 | Avani Rai (Draw prep at 4:40 in 209; Speak at 5:10) | Normal (Community) |
6 | Coralie Humbert (Draw prep at 4:50 in 209; Speak at 5:20) | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
1 | Ajay Gupta (Draw prep at 8:00 in 209; Speak at 8:30) | Hinsdale (Central) |
2 | Avani Rai (Draw prep at 8:10 in 209; Speak at 8:40) | Normal (Community) |
3 | Annabelle Hiel (Draw prep at 8:20 in 209; Speak at 8:50) | Washington |
4 | Layla Nemri (Draw prep at 8:30 in 209; Speak at 9:00) | Oak Lawn (Community) |
5 | Lily Smogor (Draw prep at 8:40 in 209; Speak at 9:10) | Yorkville (H.S.) |
6 | Tori Barson (Draw prep at 8:50 in 209; Speak at 9:20) | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
1 | Swetha Yegappan (Draw prep at 9:15 in 209; Speak at 9:45) | Dunlap |
2 | Luke Fosdick (Draw prep at 9:25 in 209; Speak at 9:55) | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
3 | Adam Younes (Draw prep at 9:35 in 209; Speak at 10:05) | Burbank (Reavis) |
4 | Pierce McDade (Draw prep at 9:45 in 209; Speak at 10:15) | Normal (University) |
5 | Aaron McIntyre (Draw prep at 9:55 in 209; Speak at 10:25) | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
6 | Sophie Barrett (Draw prep at 10:05 in 209; Speak at 10:35) | LaGrange (Lyons) |
7 | Meg Norten (Draw prep at 10:15 in 209; Speak at 10:45) | Crystal Lake (South) |
1 | Leo Petropoulos (Draw prep at 10:30 in 209; Speak at 11:00) | Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 | Coralie Humbert (Draw prep at 10:40 in 209; Speak at 11:10) | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
3 | David Izzo (Draw prep at 10:50 in 209; Speak at 11:20) | Elmhurst (York) |
4 | Hugo Pletcher (Draw prep at 11:00 in 209; Speak at 11:30) | Downers Grove (South) |
5 | Ana Swaner (Draw prep at 11:10 in 209; Speak at 11:40) | Chatham (Glenwood) |
6 | Jacob Cimino (Draw prep at 11:20 in 209; Speak at 11:50) | Coal City |
Return to top of page Humorous Duet Acting 1 | Anna Parisi and Dylan Maye Raising Nostradamus | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
2 | George Bender and Olivia Pauer Unconditional Love | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
3 | Maya Quinonez and Orlando Ramirez Deer | Oak Lawn (Community) |
4 | Eric Perschbacher and Jerry Aplin The Adventures of Captain Neato-Man | Belleville (West) |
5 | Alex King and Samantha Skinner Matterhorn | East Moline (United) |
6 | Will Fontana and Natalie Morken Mary Just Broke Up With This Guy | DeKalb |
1 | Colin O'Malley and Olivia Bouchard People We Meet On Vacation | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 | Tess McArdle and Jackie Vogel Parallel Lives | Hinsdale (Central) |
3 | Samantha Lopatowski and Samantha Cruz Anything for You | Fox Lake (Grant) |
4 | Norah Springborn and Zachary Webb Cuddle | Pekin |
5 | J Van Beest and Aaron Yock Closet Madness | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
6 | Claire Papenberg and Mac Mercer Fire me Up, Mama! | Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 | Zara Saleem and Gianna Mabulay Smokefall | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 | Nicholas Black and Liam Eber The Pom-Pom Boys | Morris |
3 | Anna Kozial and Matthew Wheeler Forensics Marriage | Yorkville (H.S.) |
4 | Joi Terrell and Tyren Ollie Basic Training | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
5 | Natalie Beck and Grant Dooley And Then | Harrisburg |
6 | Abby Saffar and Andrew Burke The Craft | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1 | Natalie Beck and Grant Dooley And Then | Harrisburg |
2 | Tess McArdle and Jackie Vogel Parallel Lives | Hinsdale (Central) |
3 | Maya Quinonez and Orlando Ramirez Deer | Oak Lawn (Community) |
4 | Samantha Lopatowski and Samantha Cruz Anything for You | Fox Lake (Grant) |
5 | George Bender and Olivia Pauer Unconditional Love | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
6 | Nicholas Black and Liam Eber The Pom-Pom Boys | Morris |
1 | Norah Springborn and Zachary Webb Cuddle | Pekin |
2 | Claire Papenberg and Mac Mercer Fire me Up, Mama! | Waterloo (H.S.) |
3 | Will Fontana and Natalie Morken Mary Just Broke Up With This Guy | DeKalb |
4 | Anna Parisi and Dylan Maye Raising Nostradamus | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
5 | Zara Saleem and Gianna Mabulay Smokefall | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
6 | Joi Terrell and Tyren Ollie Basic Training | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1 | J Van Beest and Aaron Yock Closet Madness | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
2 | Abby Saffar and Andrew Burke The Craft | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
3 | Anna Kozial and Matthew Wheeler Forensics Marriage | Yorkville (H.S.) |
4 | Colin O'Malley and Olivia Bouchard People We Meet On Vacation | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
5 | Eric Perschbacher and Jerry Aplin The Adventures of Captain Neato-Man | Belleville (West) |
6 | Alex King and Samantha Skinner Matterhorn | East Moline (United) |
Return to top of page Humorous Interpretation 1 | Fuad Zughayer I'm Not a Terrorist But I Play One On TV | Burbank (Reavis) |
2 | Haven Perdomo The Internet is Distract-OH LOOK A KITTEN | Morris |
3 | Nico Thoresen Reggie Wilson: Boy Detective | Elmhurst (York) |
4 | Michael Bagby I Don't Mind That You're Ugly | Stanford (Olympia) |
5 | Rosemarie Erban I, Tonya | Bartlett |
6 | Kelly Jordan Thomas-Brady’s First Day of Kindergarten | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
1 | Destinee Owens Charlie and the Chocolate Factory | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
2 | Karma Lidren Camp Sunshine | Rochelle |
3 | Ellie Pavletich The Dog Whisperer | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
4 | Aidan Richardson 10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse | Normal (University) |
5 | Prabhav Keerthipati The Election | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
6 | Izzy Kostbade The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee | Coal City |
1 | Tess McArdle Graduation for Dummies | Hinsdale (Central) |
2 | Emma Wittenauer Rejection! | Waterloo (H.S.) |
3 | Angel Ramirez The Apple Never Falls Far | Sandwich |
4 | Niamh Nugent A Step-by-Step Guide to Dating Someone You Met on the Internet | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 | Gabe Nye OEDI | Ottawa (Twp.) |
6 | Mariam Chuli Squad | Oak Lawn (Community) |
1 | Gabe Nye OEDI | Ottawa (Twp.) |
2 | Destinee Owens Charlie and the Chocolate Factory | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
3 | Rosemarie Erban I, Tonya | Bartlett |
4 | Emma Wittenauer Rejection! | Waterloo (H.S.) |
5 | Nico Thoresen Reggie Wilson: Boy Detective | Elmhurst (York) |
6 | Ellie Pavletich The Dog Whisperer | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1 | Aidan Richardson 10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse | Normal (University) |
2 | Fuad Zughayer I'm Not a Terrorist But I Play One On TV | Burbank (Reavis) |
3 | Kelly Jordan Thomas-Brady’s First Day of Kindergarten | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
4 | Izzy Kostbade The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee | Coal City |
5 | Angel Ramirez The Apple Never Falls Far | Sandwich |
6 | Niamh Nugent A Step-by-Step Guide to Dating Someone You Met on the Internet | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 | Prabhav Keerthipati The Election | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 | Mariam Chuli Squad | Oak Lawn (Community) |
3 | Tess McArdle Graduation for Dummies | Hinsdale (Central) |
4 | Karma Lidren Camp Sunshine | Rochelle |
5 | Haven Perdomo The Internet is Distract-OH LOOK A KITTEN | Morris |
6 | Michael Bagby I Don't Mind That You're Ugly | Stanford (Olympia) |
Return to top of page Impromptu Speaking 1 | Diya Vishwakarma | Moline (H.S.) |
2 | Vedika Shah | Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
3 | Tori Barson | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
4 | Maeve Dwyer | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
5 | Pierce McDade | Normal (University) |
6 | Tori Prause | Oak Lawn (Community) |
1 | Alec Zhang | Naperville (North) |
2 | Avani Rai | Normal (Community) |
3 | Ajay Gupta | Hinsdale (Central) |
4 | Alice Gruber | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
5 | Abeer Obadi | Oak Lawn (Richards) |
6 | Shannon McHale | Byron |
1 | Megan Fox | Downers Grove (South) |
2 | Luke Fosdick | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
3 | Anum Amanullah | Dunlap |
4 | Chris Smith | Cary (C.-Grove) |
5 | Jaila Mabry | Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
6 | Nick Bedford | Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 | Chris Smith | Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 | Nick Bedford | Waterloo (H.S.) |
3 | Diya Vishwakarma | Moline (H.S.) |
4 | Alec Zhang | Naperville (North) |
5 | Ajay Gupta | Hinsdale (Central) |
6 | Tori Prause | Oak Lawn (Community) |
1 | Jaila Mabry | Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
2 | Maeve Dwyer | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
3 | Avani Rai | Normal (Community) |
4 | Tori Barson | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
5 | Anum Amanullah | Dunlap |
6 | Shannon McHale | Byron |
1 | Pierce McDade | Normal (University) |
2 | Alice Gruber | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
3 | Abeer Obadi | Oak Lawn (Richards) |
4 | Luke Fosdick | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 | Megan Fox | Downers Grove (South) |
6 | Vedika Shah | Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
Return to top of page Informative Speaking 1 | Marisa Hoffman AI: The Final Frontier | Waterloo (H.S.) |
2 | Jenna Zimmerman Just Say Go! | DeKalb |
3 | Darby Elo 90 Seconds Until Midnight | Naperville (Central) |
4 | Hannah Zuniga The Truth is Right Here | Burbank (Reavis) |
5 | Mary Gacek This Speech Uses Cookies: Click Accept to Enhance Your Viewing Experience | Oak Lawn (Richards) |
6 | Jacob Purdue Alexa...Are You There? | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
7 | Norah Springborn The Real Magic of Fairy Tales | Pekin |
8 | Leah Bradley Salt of the Earth | Hinsdale (Central) |
1 | Seattle Creasy Witchcraft More than Just a Bunch of Hocus Pocus | Bartonville (Limestone) |
2 | Paul Swartz Speak Up and Dribble | Rochelle |
3 | Anish Mukherjee From Words to Numbers | Palatine (Fremd) |
4 | Emma Bottomley Arguing Over Humble Pie | Normal (University) |
5 | Naomi Yong By the Seashore | Downers Grove (South) |
6 | Alaina Haas Grow Some Tentacles | Byron |
7 | Marcus Bobbitt As Wood As It Gets | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
1 | Felicia Cai How Real Is Reality TV? | Dunlap |
2 | Tera Pabico Honey-thing Is Possible | Bensenville (Fenton) |
3 | Aditi Vadakath Ashes to Ashes, Dust to Dust | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 | Meera Pradeepan Coconuts | Schaumburg (H.S.) |
5 | Jingyuan Wen Hindsight is 20/20... Myopia? Not so much... | Bartlett |
6 | Saniya Boyd-Morris Colors of the Wind | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
7 | Mariana Salazar Ms. Quito | Oak Lawn (Community) |
8 | Julia Collins Tears: Not a Prop! | Stanford (Olympia) |
1 | Jacob Purdue Alexa...Are You There? | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 | Saniya Boyd-Morris Colors of the Wind | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
3 | Mariana Salazar Ms. Quito | Oak Lawn (Community) |
4 | Mary Gacek This Speech Uses Cookies: Click Accept to Enhance Your Viewing Experience | Oak Lawn (Richards) |
5 | Tera Pabico Honey-thing Is Possible | Bensenville (Fenton) |
6 | Emma Bottomley Arguing Over Humble Pie | Normal (University) |
7 | Jenna Zimmerman Just Say Go! | DeKalb |
8 | Seattle Creasy Witchcraft More than Just a Bunch of Hocus Pocus | Bartonville (Limestone) |
1 | Naomi Yong By the Seashore | Downers Grove (South) |
2 | Marcus Bobbitt As Wood As It Gets | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
3 | Marisa Hoffman AI: The Final Frontier | Waterloo (H.S.) |
4 | Meera Pradeepan Coconuts | Schaumburg (H.S.) |
5 | Darby Elo 90 Seconds Until Midnight | Naperville (Central) |
6 | Norah Springborn The Real Magic of Fairy Tales | Pekin |
7 | Aditi Vadakath Ashes to Ashes, Dust to Dust | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
8 | Jingyuan Wen Hindsight is 20/20... Myopia? Not so much... | Bartlett |
1 | Paul Swartz Speak Up and Dribble | Rochelle |
2 | Alaina Haas Grow Some Tentacles | Byron |
3 | Julia Collins Tears: Not a Prop! | Stanford (Olympia) |
4 | Felicia Cai How Real Is Reality TV? | Dunlap |
5 | Anish Mukherjee From Words to Numbers | Palatine (Fremd) |
6 | Hannah Zuniga The Truth is Right Here | Burbank (Reavis) |
7 | Leah Bradley Salt of the Earth | Hinsdale (Central) |
Return to top of page Oratorical Declamation 1 | Anushi Kiribamune Why Not Me? | Normal (Community) |
2 | Aditya Dave Homecoming King | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
3 | Emma Blaum What I Learned from 100 Days of Rejection | Galena (H.S.) |
4 | Elise Gadson How to Do Laundry When You're Depressed | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
5 | Jazmin Rhodes Black Folk Mental Health: Generational Trauma, Traditions, and Truth | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
6 | Mikayla Morrison What I Learned from 100 Days of Rejection | Minooka |
1 | Hannah Dalinka Confessions of a Bad Feminist | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 | Breanna German The Real Reason You Feel So Busy (And What to Do About It) | Elmwood |
3 | Carolina Vilchis What You Can Learn From People who Disagree with You | Round Lake |
4 | Lucille Wilson What Almost Dying Taught Me About Living | Belleville (West) |
5 | Destinee Owens Amplify Your Life & Achieve Prosperity | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
6 | JV Krol Turn Toward the Discomfort | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 | Bella Nauman Language Around Gender and Identity Evolved (and always has) | Rochelle |
2 | Delaney Turner The Real Elephant in the Room | Downers Grove (South) |
3 | Claire Papenberg How to Be Unhappy | Waterloo (H.S.) |
4 | Rachel Travers Here's What I Want My Kids To Know About Life | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
5 | Emma Faucault-Miller We Don't "Move On" From Grief, We Move Forward With It | Oak Lawn (Community) |
6 | Myah Crawford Black Women Will Save The World | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
1 | Rachel Travers Here's What I Want My Kids To Know About Life | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 | Elise Gadson How to Do Laundry When You're Depressed | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
3 | Bella Nauman Language Around Gender and Identity Evolved (and always has) | Rochelle |
4 | Anushi Kiribamune Why Not Me? | Normal (Community) |
5 | Breanna German The Real Reason You Feel So Busy (And What to Do About It) | Elmwood |
6 | Destinee Owens Amplify Your Life & Achieve Prosperity | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1 | Carolina Vilchis What You Can Learn From People who Disagree with You | Round Lake |
2 | Mikayla Morrison What I Learned from 100 Days of Rejection | Minooka |
3 | Jazmin Rhodes Black Folk Mental Health: Generational Trauma, Traditions, and Truth | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
4 | JV Krol Turn Toward the Discomfort | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 | Delaney Turner The Real Elephant in the Room | Downers Grove (South) |
6 | Claire Papenberg How to Be Unhappy | Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 | Lucille Wilson What Almost Dying Taught Me About Living | Belleville (West) |
2 | Myah Crawford Black Women Will Save The World | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
3 | Emma Faucault-Miller We Don't "Move On" From Grief, We Move Forward With It | Oak Lawn (Community) |
4 | Aditya Dave Homecoming King | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
5 | Hannah Dalinka Confessions of a Bad Feminist | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
6 | Emma Blaum What I Learned from 100 Days of Rejection | Galena (H.S.) |
Return to top of page Original Comedy 1 | Christiana Oluwole O Afirika, Afirika Mi | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
2 | Aidan Espinosa Dates in Toyland | Elmhurst (York) |
3 | Jace Hunt My Friend Butterworth | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
4 | Nathaniel Rodriguez ¡C, Se Puede! | Bensenville (Fenton) |
5 | Rachel Sdao Love is a Many Splendored Thing | Freeport (H.S.) |
6 | Bella Teston To Bee or not To Bee | Harrisburg |
1 | Quinn Stromberg Friendsssss! | Hinsdale (Central) |
2 | Fuad Zughayer Only Murders in This OC | Burbank (Reavis) |
3 | Levi Bjork The Job Interview | Crystal Lake (South) |
4 | Olivia Pauer The Swedish Escape | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
5 | Katie Craddock Pad Hopping | Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
6 | Cooper Bates Detective Baby | Kewanee (H.S.) |
1 | Merrick Harzman The Cheesy Rise of Dr. Wriggly-Too, Lord of the Verminous Host | Yorkville (H.S.) |
2 | Andrew Burke The Art of Dating | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
3 | Owen Forbes Bigger, Taller, Better | Naperville (Central) |
4 | Kamryn Zavorka Checkmates | Waterloo (H.S.) |
5 | Delcena Sawyer International House of Puberty | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
6 | Liam Eber The Big Heist: A Musical (Kinda?) | Morris |
1 | Liam Eber The Big Heist: A Musical (Kinda?) | Morris |
2 | Delcena Sawyer International House of Puberty | Chicago Heights (Marian) |
3 | Aidan Espinosa Dates in Toyland | Elmhurst (York) |
4 | Bella Teston To Bee or not To Bee | Harrisburg |
5 | Quinn Stromberg Friendsssss! | Hinsdale (Central) |
6 | Levi Bjork The Job Interview | Crystal Lake (South) |
1 | Kamryn Zavorka Checkmates | Waterloo (H.S.) |
2 | Rachel Sdao Love is a Many Splendored Thing | Freeport (H.S.) |
3 | Cooper Bates Detective Baby | Kewanee (H.S.) |
4 | Nathaniel Rodriguez ¡C, Se Puede! | Bensenville (Fenton) |
5 | Owen Forbes Bigger, Taller, Better | Naperville (Central) |
6 | Fuad Zughayer Only Murders in This OC | Burbank (Reavis) |
1 | Olivia Pauer The Swedish Escape | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 | Katie Craddock Pad Hopping | Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
3 | Merrick Harzman The Cheesy Rise of Dr. Wriggly-Too, Lord of the Verminous Host | Yorkville (H.S.) |
4 | Jace Hunt My Friend Butterworth | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
5 | Christiana Oluwole O Afirika, Afirika Mi | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
6 | Andrew Burke The Art of Dating | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
Return to top of page Original Oratory 1 | Vishnu Srinivasan Save the Students | South Elgin |
2 | Jah Mubalama How the World Stole Its Future | Peoria (Richwoods) |
3 | Sarah Guerrero dO YoUr oWn reSeaRcH ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ | Bensenville (Fenton) |
4 | Elise King Third Place > First Place | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
5 | Mariana Salazar A Bridge to Hybridity | Oak Lawn (Community) |
6 | Olivia Bishop Using Crutches | Carbondale (H.S.) |
1 | Catherine Hewawissa Shameless Confessions of a Home-Button Owner | Downers Grove (South) |
2 | Caitlyn Murdock-Schey Our Heroes Need Our Help This Time | Joliet (West) |
3 | Jacob Purdue Proper Ventilation | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
4 | Lauryn Shank Told You So | Byron |
5 | Satvika Boyina Diwali v. The Easter Bunny | Normal (University) |
6 | Sofia Best The Power of the Pink Suit | Morris |
1 | Kristin Yun Never Going to Give You Up | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 | Eshita Singh Waking Up to Wokonomics | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
3 | Vedika Shah Reframing the Narrative | Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
4 | Patricia Sun Misrepresentation of Minorities | Dunlap |
5 | Jocelyn Dismuke Trust For Every Color | Harrisburg |
6 | Reya Graham Credit Where is Credit is Due | Oak Lawn (Richards) |
1 | Patricia Sun Misrepresentation of Minorities | Dunlap |
2 | Reya Graham Credit Where is Credit is Due | Oak Lawn (Richards) |
3 | Vishnu Srinivasan Save the Students | South Elgin |
4 | Olivia Bishop Using Crutches | Carbondale (H.S.) |
5 | Catherine Hewawissa Shameless Confessions of a Home-Button Owner | Downers Grove (South) |
6 | Jacob Purdue Proper Ventilation | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
1 | Jocelyn Dismuke Trust For Every Color | Harrisburg |
2 | Elise King Third Place > First Place | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
3 | Caitlyn Murdock-Schey Our Heroes Need Our Help This Time | Joliet (West) |
4 | Sofia Best The Power of the Pink Suit | Morris |
5 | Sarah Guerrero dO YoUr oWn reSeaRcH ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ | Bensenville (Fenton) |
6 | Vedika Shah Reframing the Narrative | Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
1 | Mariana Salazar A Bridge to Hybridity | Oak Lawn (Community) |
2 | Lauryn Shank Told You So | Byron |
3 | Satvika Boyina Diwali v. The Easter Bunny | Normal (University) |
4 | Kristin Yun Never Going to Give You Up | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
5 | Eshita Singh Waking Up to Wokonomics | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
6 | Jah Mubalama How the World Stole Its Future | Peoria (Richwoods) |
Return to top of page Poetry Reading 1 | Unique Omodayo A program on the forgotten | DeKalb |
2 | Damaris Velazquez My Spanish My English | Burbank (Reavis) |
3 | Sophia Vansaghi Burn the Witch | Pekin |
4 | Ciara Wallace Womanhood A Program | Normal (Community) |
5 | Zainab Shaikh Lessons on Surviving | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
6 | Destiny Prater Black Supremacy - A Program | Darien (Hinsdale South) |
1 | Kenzie Hart Pocket-Sized Feminism | Bartonville (Limestone) |
2 | Santiago Mosca Collateral Damage | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
3 | Braelynn Finley Because My Clothing Does Not Give You Consent | Chatham (Glenwood) |
4 | Paige Madej The Epiphany | Yorkville (H.S.) |
5 | Olivia Lee Me Too: A Program | Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
6 | Maya Quinonez Relationships are a Joke | Oak Lawn (Community) |
1 | Bella Teston I'm Not A Model Minority. I'm Just Asian. | Harrisburg |
2 | Jewel Moore Black Joy- A Program | Peoria (Richwoods) |
3 | Logan West No One Can Say It's Not Love: A Program | Cary (C.-Grove) |
4 | John McBeth III Black Boy, No Joy: A Program | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
5 | Kristin Yun A Love Poem | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
6 | Rylee Johnson Beyond Pretty | Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
1 | Rylee Johnson Beyond Pretty | Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
2 | Unique Omodayo A program on the forgotten | DeKalb |
3 | Destiny Prater Black Supremacy - A Program | Darien (Hinsdale South) |
4 | Kenzie Hart Pocket-Sized Feminism | Bartonville (Limestone) |
5 | Braelynn Finley Because My Clothing Does Not Give You Consent | Chatham (Glenwood) |
6 | John McBeth III Black Boy, No Joy: A Program | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1 | Kristin Yun A Love Poem | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 | Ciara Wallace Womanhood A Program | Normal (Community) |
3 | Santiago Mosca Collateral Damage | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
4 | Maya Quinonez Relationships are a Joke | Oak Lawn (Community) |
5 | Sophia Vansaghi Burn the Witch | Pekin |
6 | Logan West No One Can Say It's Not Love: A Program | Cary (C.-Grove) |
1 | Zainab Shaikh Lessons on Surviving | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 | Paige Madej The Epiphany | Yorkville (H.S.) |
3 | Olivia Lee Me Too: A Program | Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
4 | Jewel Moore Black Joy- A Program | Peoria (Richwoods) |
5 | Bella Teston I'm Not A Model Minority. I'm Just Asian. | Harrisburg |
6 | Damaris Velazquez My Spanish My English | Burbank (Reavis) |
Return to top of page Prose Reading 1 | Maddie Voorhis My Boyfriend's Back and There's Going To Be Laundry | DeKalb |
2 | Ella Hiles The House of Mourning | Wheaton (North) |
3 | London Shannon-Muscolino Broken | LaGrange (Lyons) |
4 | Srujan Roplekar Secret Lives of the Detainees | Dunlap |
5 | John McBeth III Rest in Power: The Enduring Life of Trayvon Martin | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
6 | Braxtyn Baugher Love Wins | Harrisburg |
1 | Mikey Mills Have You Met Him Yet? | Oak Lawn (Community) |
2 | Christine Perkins Seven Shades of Blue | Cary (C.-Grove) |
3 | Pranathi Ganti Let's Pretend this Never Happened | Normal (Community) |
4 | Ava Crawford One Bouquet of Fleeting Beauty, Please | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
5 | Alexandra McGarry Furiously Happy | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
6 | Seattle Creasy The Idiot Girl and the Flaming Tantrum of Death | Bartonville (Limestone) |
1 | David Allgood The Incomplete Book of Running | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 | Veeren Thakkar C'est la Vie | Bartlett |
3 | Joann Taiym A Map of Home | Burbank (Reavis) |
4 | Anya Azara Grace Street | Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
5 | Faith Ragan Making a Scene | Morris |
6 | Wini James Why I Wore Lipstick | Belleville (West) |
1 | Anya Azara Grace Street | Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 | John McBeth III Rest in Power: The Enduring Life of Trayvon Martin | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
3 | Faith Ragan Making a Scene | Morris |
4 | Ella Hiles The House of Mourning | Wheaton (North) |
5 | Christine Perkins Seven Shades of Blue | Cary (C.-Grove) |
6 | Pranathi Ganti Let's Pretend this Never Happened | Normal (Community) |
1 | Braxtyn Baugher Love Wins | Harrisburg |
2 | Maddie Voorhis My Boyfriend's Back and There's Going To Be Laundry | DeKalb |
3 | Alexandra McGarry Furiously Happy | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
4 | Joann Taiym A Map of Home | Burbank (Reavis) |
5 | Seattle Creasy The Idiot Girl and the Flaming Tantrum of Death | Bartonville (Limestone) |
6 | David Allgood The Incomplete Book of Running | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
1 | Wini James Why I Wore Lipstick | Belleville (West) |
2 | Ava Crawford One Bouquet of Fleeting Beauty, Please | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
3 | Veeren Thakkar C'est la Vie | Bartlett |
4 | Mikey Mills Have You Met Him Yet? | Oak Lawn (Community) |
5 | London Shannon-Muscolino Broken | LaGrange (Lyons) |
6 | Srujan Roplekar Secret Lives of the Detainees | Dunlap |
Return to top of page Radio Speaking 1 | Tori Prause (Draw prep at 12:45 in 218; Speak at 1:30) | Oak Lawn (Community) |
2 | Ava Larson (Draw prep at 12:55 in 218; Speak at 1:40) | St. Charles (East) |
3 | Athena Chen (Draw prep at 1:05 in 218; Speak at 1:50) | Naperville (Central) |
4 | Ally Steger (Draw prep at 1:15 in 218; Speak at 2:00) | Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
5 | Joelle Bloms (Draw prep at 1:25 in 218; Speak at 2:10) | Dunlap |
6 | Riya Prasade (Draw prep at 1:35 in 218; Speak at 2:20) | Normal (Community) |
1 | Shannon McHale (Draw prep at 2:15 in 218; Speak at 3:00) | Byron |
2 | Nivi Pisharody (Draw prep at 2:25 in 218; Speak at 3:10) | Palatine (Fremd) |
3 | David Mann (Draw prep at 2:35 in 218; Speak at 3:20) | Wheaton (North) |
4 | Joy Dudley (Draw prep at 2:45 in 218; Speak at 3:30) | Morris |
5 | Aira Chaudhary (Draw prep at 2:55 in 218; Speak at 3:40) | Hinsdale (Central) |
6 | Jaila Mabry (Draw prep at 3:05 in 218; Speak at 3:50) | Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
7 | Garrett Mueller (Draw prep at 3:15 in 218; Speak at 4:00) | Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 | Mya Gerstein (Draw prep at 3:45 in 218; Speak at 4:30) | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 | Emily Sklenicka (Draw prep at 3:55 in 218; Speak at 4:40) | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
3 | Courtney Conroy (Draw prep at 4:05 in 218; Speak at 4:50) | Palos Hills (Stagg) |
4 | Christine Perkins (Draw prep at 4:15 in 218; Speak at 5:00) | Cary (C.-Grove) |
5 | Bailey Fulton (Draw prep at 4:25 in 218; Speak at 5:10) | Red Bud |
6 | Adriana Vercolio (Draw prep at 4:35 in 218; Speak at 5:20) | Ottawa (Twp.) |
1 | Christine Perkins (Draw prep at 7:45 in 218; Speak at 8:30) | Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 | Tori Prause (Draw prep at 7:55 in 218; Speak at 8:40) | Oak Lawn (Community) |
3 | Adriana Vercolio (Draw prep at 8:05 in 218; Speak at 8:50) | Ottawa (Twp.) |
4 | Riya Prasade (Draw prep at 8:15 in 218; Speak at 9:00) | Normal (Community) |
5 | David Mann (Draw prep at 8:25 in 218; Speak at 9:10) | Wheaton (North) |
6 | Nivi Pisharody (Draw prep at 8:35 in 218; Speak at 9:20) | Palatine (Fremd) |
7 | Aira Chaudhary (Draw prep at 8:45 in 218; Speak at 9:30) | Hinsdale (Central) |
1 | Bailey Fulton (Draw prep at 9:00 in 218; Speak at 9:45) | Red Bud |
2 | Shannon McHale (Draw prep at 9:10 in 218; Speak at 9:55) | Byron |
3 | Ally Steger (Draw prep at 9:20 in 218; Speak at 10:05) | Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
4 | Joy Dudley (Draw prep at 9:30 in 218; Speak at 10:15) | Morris |
5 | Athena Chen (Draw prep at 9:40 in 218; Speak at 10:25) | Naperville (Central) |
6 | Courtney Conroy (Draw prep at 9:50 in 218; Speak at 10:35) | Palos Hills (Stagg) |
1 | Joelle Bloms (Draw prep at 10:15 in 218; Speak at 11:00) | Dunlap |
2 | Jaila Mabry (Draw prep at 10:25 in 218; Speak at 11:10) | Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
3 | Garrett Mueller (Draw prep at 10:35 in 218; Speak at 11:20) | Waterloo (H.S.) |
4 | Emily Sklenicka (Draw prep at 10:45 in 218; Speak at 11:30) | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
5 | Mya Gerstein (Draw prep at 10:55 in 218; Speak at 11:40) | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
6 | Ava Larson (Draw prep at 11:05 in 218; Speak at 11:50) | St. Charles (East) |
Return to top of page Special Occasion Speaking 1 | Sharini Menon Becky's Yoga Class: An Exercise in Appropriating Hinduism | Bloomington (H.S.) |
2 | Abigail Baker That’s So Cringe | Byron |
3 | Leah Bradley Our Language Lapse | Hinsdale (Central) |
4 | Andrea Alcaraz Everday I'm Hustlin' | Elmhurst (York) |
5 | Izaiah Garner Welcome to Big Bertha's! | Harvey (Thornton) |
6 | Haven Perdomo It Makes No Cents | Morris |
1 | Nikitha Philip .....And Harry was His Name-Oh.....No | Normal (Community) |
2 | McKinley Zobrist A, E, I, O, Squirrel! | Eureka |
3 | Aditi Vadakath The Board of Reducation | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 | Emma Sygnator Jackhammering the Parent-Teacher Divide | Yorkville (H.S.) |
5 | Elise Gadson I Don't Know | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
6 | Layla Nemri Censor This! (Crude Gesture) | Oak Lawn (Community) |
1 | Myah Crawford Let's Get H-A-P At The D-M-V | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
2 | Saniya Boyd-Morris LET'S TALK ABOUT SEX! | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
3 | Jenna Horwitch Advocating for the Female Patient | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
4 | Shreya Nallamothu Energy Drinks and Lock-ins and Self-Care! OH MY! | Normal (University) |
5 | Zara Saleem Generational Gap-tastrophe | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
6 | Veeren Thakkar Will Power | Bartlett |
1 | Jenna Horwitch Advocating for the Female Patient | Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 | Izaiah Garner Welcome to Big Bertha's! | Harvey (Thornton) |
3 | Zara Saleem Generational Gap-tastrophe | Aurora (Metea Valley) |
4 | Nikitha Philip .....And Harry was His Name-Oh.....No | Normal (Community) |
5 | Abigail Baker That’s So Cringe | Byron |
6 | McKinley Zobrist A, E, I, O, Squirrel! | Eureka |
1 | Aditi Vadakath The Board of Reducation | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 | Haven Perdomo It Makes No Cents | Morris |
3 | Sharini Menon Becky's Yoga Class: An Exercise in Appropriating Hinduism | Bloomington (H.S.) |
4 | Elise Gadson I Don't Know | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
5 | Saniya Boyd-Morris LET'S TALK ABOUT SEX! | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
6 | Veeren Thakkar Will Power | Bartlett |
1 | Leah Bradley Our Language Lapse | Hinsdale (Central) |
2 | Emma Sygnator Jackhammering the Parent-Teacher Divide | Yorkville (H.S.) |
3 | Shreya Nallamothu Energy Drinks and Lock-ins and Self-Care! OH MY! | Normal (University) |
4 | Layla Nemri Censor This! (Crude Gesture) | Oak Lawn (Community) |
5 | Andrea Alcaraz Everday I'm Hustlin' | Elmhurst (York) |
6 | Myah Crawford Let's Get H-A-P At The D-M-V | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
Return to top of page
Performance in the Round Preliminary Round, Section A 1:30 p.m. Fox Lake (Grant) Chemo Girl Coaches: Kacey Cabanban and Marissa Myers Cast: Abby Sovsky, Allison Bolisay, Dianey Granados, Erin Neiweem, Glenn Lamz, Joanna Von Hoene, Kaylie Bruce, Madison Mesmer, Pamela Oropeza, Payton Evans, Zach Langhoff 1:55 p.m. Elmhurst (York) The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse Coaches: Matt Bourke and Rebecca Marianetti Cast: Alexa Klein, Charlie Matias, Elle Kramer, Eloise Hill, Gio Santoro, Jack Davies, Luke Hanley, Noley Hanna, Oliver Roy, Sam Yungmann, Tara Freund, Will Fischer 2:20 p.m. South Holland (Thornwood) The HATE You Give Coaches: Chris Flowers, Kim Allen and Steven Ihejirika Cast: Alyssa Nelson, Amaya Burton, Angel Hampton, Carl Boyd, Gabrielle Wilson , Jalen Canty , Jamya Porterfield , Jayden Garcia, Jeremy Price , Kevin Powers Jr, Mahogany Williams, Mollie Herrick, Tamia Amos, Tierney Rodgers, Tyasia Jude 2:45 p.m. East Moline (United) The Girl in the White Pinafore Coach: Anthony Greer Cast: Adelia Davila, Alli Overton, Ashlynn Rubinate, Averie Niemi, David Hayford, Hazel Alvarado, Iris Stockwell, Kalysta Lawver, Mahrissa Harrison, Marcus King Jr., Melodie Hoffman, Samantha Ross, Vanessa Williams 3:10 p.m. Harrisburg Now and Then Coaches: Bradlee Thomas and Hannah Nance Cast: Bella Dooley, Brittney Storms, Kaydan Angelly, Laikyn Dooley, Lillian Coffie, Sarah Read, Zech Underwood 3:35 p.m. Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Radium Girls Coach: Jeremy Morton Cast: Atlas Przytula, Claire Wynkoop, Eddie DiBenedetto, Hannah Pokorney, Isa Gaby, Isabella Smith, James Galanis, Jessica Stankova, Kaia Mavradas, Karolina Niemiec, Nora Hubert, Parker Sherrill, Ryan Kapuscinski, Sydney Strimling, William Sieroslawski 4:00 p.m. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fireworks from Above Coaches: Austin Waters, Dan Holloway, Grace Rangira, Milie Rubino, Natalie Rozak and Tony Crowley Cast: Audrey Weaver, Ben Battisto, Blake Noble, Caden Gowans, Hailey Weaver, Hugh Farnum, Lily Wiedholz, Marisa Mehta, Mollie Blew, Morgan Baedke, Olivia Salerno, Will Lafontaine 4:25 p.m. Belleville (West) Miss Polly's Institute for Criminally Damaged Young Ladies Puts on a Show! Coaches: Leigh Reidelberger and Tyler Herron Cast: Ayla Christian, Chloe Dietz, Elda Thacker, Eleanor Schmitz, Jordyn Struense, Lalmani Silas, Natalie Hall, Sylvi Segraves, Teona Mosley, Zaria Houston, Zoe Wallis 4:50 p.m. Peoria (Richwoods) Game of Tiaras Coach: Haley Conger Cast: Abigail Rosano Alaron, AJ Mitchell, Akeya Easley, Connor Eldridge, Delainey Dunnan, Fatima Salinas Gutierrez , Isabel Lynn, Maggie Moore, Milo Kellem, Nabeeha Elmi Preliminary Round, Section B 8:30 a.m. Waterloo (H.S.) WASP Coach: Catherine Downen Cast: Carissa Groves, Christian Hodges, Derek Taylor, Elijah Hansel, Elizabeth Veath, Emerson Hill, Erica Crook, Hannah Oleson, Indy Otero, Nathan Dell, Wyatt Hansel 8:55 a.m. Downers Grove (South) The Internet is Distra...Oh Look! A Kitten! Coaches: Chris Blum, Justin Matkovich and Stefan Tambik Cast: Abby Heavrin, Abby Parson, Charlotte Clinnin, Claire Rhoads, Jenna Malon, Natalia Restrepo, Sabrina Crowley, Sam Kiss-Baah, Shelby Balsamo, Will Elliott 9:20 a.m. Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) Moana Coaches: Cara Aljoe, Javon Smith, Malik Bibbie and Shantina Lowe Cast: Acacia Morton, Asiah Lee , Aubrey Davis, Camyiah Finney, Chase Brown, Dajia Alford, Jacob Smith, Kara Grant, Kylee Grant, Naomi Dagba, Nicholas Harrison, Rain Coleman, Rashad Hyde, Rickaiya Bernard, Tristan Green, Tyler Rush 9:45 a.m. DeKalb Empowered: How One Girl Scout Nearly Destroyed the World's Economy Coaches: Daniel'e Apperson and Jimmy Zucker Cast: Anna Davies, Aubri Smith, Brooklyn Burks, Ciara Carifio, Josh Bruhn, Kaitie Quinlan, Lea Guelde, Makenna Nally, Muhammad Al-Fatih, Shakeira Galloway, Tristan Bogolin, Zoe Camardo 10:10 a.m. Morris The Midnight Library Coach: Cole Enervold Cast: Alaina Gates, Alayna Mueller, Anna Bibly, Aric Huettemann, Bradley Raffel, Caleb Reddinger, Gael Sandoval, Isabell Nissen, Megan Glerup, Nicole Gagnon, Saige Martin, Sarah Crisman, Sophia Garcia, William Gordon, Willow Bieniek 10:35 a.m. Burbank (Reavis) St. Lucy's Home for Girls Raised by Wolves Coaches: Charlie Homerding and Dennis Brumirski Cast: Alana Blangiardo, Ava Komperda , Emily Tweedy , Haneen Abdelkader , Janeli Burciaga, Julia Obyrtal, Kaylie Gilbert , Laura Galindo , Layla Bradley , Mennah Qatanani, Ruby Corral , Vanessa Patino 11:00 a.m. Cary (C.-Grove) Stranger than Fiction Coaches: Josh Sukow, Paige Stickle, Sarah Nowak and Stephanie Sukow Cast: Claire Hamilton, Colton Vaclavek, Grace Tyner, Issy Nordin, Kyra Craddock, Lilly Elliott, Lily Vitullo, Lucas Clark, Maddi Roy, Natalie Unverzagt, Sam Anderson, Zach Neifing 11:25 a.m. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Like a River Coaches: Brian Bohr, Dan Ottolin, Matthew Dudak and Roberta James Cast: Abigail Barson, Arian Lagarija, Cooper Stegen, Danny Bullen, Ellie Hay, Evie Hull, Fayissa Adam, Jimmy Bendicsen, Jordann Kurasz, Kristin Morris, Mackenzie Armstrong, Margaret Bush, Mirell Morshed, Vinny Santos, Vivian Laslo 11:50 a.m. Hinsdale (Central) The Invisible Boy Coaches: Erin Oechsel and Matthias Austin Cast: Albin Stromberg, Caroline Walsh, David Leung, Evie Galassi, Gemma Flaming, Joyce Wang, Kaan Turkyilmaz, Kevin Zhang, Kiran Gitzlaff, Meiyan Zhu, Sam Malapati, Shannon Stover, Shayla Patel
Return to top of page
|