Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Love and Emily LoveByron
2Brian Haan and Marissa DoeringRock Falls
3Jonathon Thomalla and Teresa TolliverAquin
4Amanda Downing and Grace BerchtoldFreeport H.S.
5Brianna Scobee and Siara HawkFulton

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariel BeverlyUnited (East Moline)
2Kailie PowderHononegah
3Peyton EitalDeKalb
4Jamie MoranHononegah
5Zack PoeDeKalb
6Doug JanickeLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake BushueDeKalb
2Jacob HeglundByron
3Aya BridgelandByron
4Angel BryanRochelle
5Michael McGrathHononegah
6Haley CameronRock Falls

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marijo Enderle and Trisha McHughHononegah
2Dalton Walls and Jorie YanesRock Falls
3Alexis Thomson and Brianna GrayUnited (East Moline)
4Kevyn-Ann Sutter and Mya HollandLena-Winslow
5Austin Kuberski and Ilene MooreDeKalb
6Bailey Hardt and Sarah PillenRochelle

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara CumminsDeKalb
2Jorie YanesRock Falls
3Brandi PessmanFulton
4Nastja LangeKewanee
5Liz MeyerHononegah
6Brody MayFulton

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie ArendtFreeport H.S.
2Charles GallaghrHononegah
3Jon RylattDeKalb
4Michael McGrathHononegah
5Bailey MartinByron
6Tyler DeCapRiverdale

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn LillieByron
2Stephanie RiesselmannHononegah
3Jessica MartinezUnited (East Moline)
4Michael SheriffPearl City
5Anne DingesByron
6Kelsey BlombergRochelle
Fin.Sam AdamsRock Falls

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie RosenwinkelHononegah
2Kaylie HuizengaFulton
3Katie TriplettByron
4Ashten ShermanRiverdale
5Bailey MartinByron
6Miles LindholtzByron
Fin.Cassidy GrebnerKewanee

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harry HochwarterHuntley
2Robbie MacPartlandRochelle
3Andrei CollinsAquin
4Megan MageeHononegah
5Thomas HandFulton
6Anne DingesByron
6Maren FinchHononegah

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon BaumgartnerLena-Winslow
2Jovana ChavezRochelle
3Sam KempelPearl City
4LeeAnna WolfRock Falls
5Victoria GleichmanKewanee
6Lily RuleKewanee

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben LoveByron
2Kailie PowderHononegah
3Jade StrongHuntley
4Ashtyn VandersnickUnited (East Moline)
5Ari LindenLena-Winslow
6Elyssa MaleRochelle

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige GannRock Falls
2Lexi KeimRiverdale
3Jackson HamptonDeKalb
4Jessica LewisKewanee
5Isabella AndersonDeKalb
6Annabelle TrimbleLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob MarxDeKalb
2Marijo EnderleHononegah
3Jennifer BrittonUnited (East Moline)
4Robert WeihofenDeKalb
5Sierra RoodLena-Winslow
6Lily RuleKewanee

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah TaylorHononegah
2McKayla RimingtonLena-Winslow
3Megan MageeHononegah
4Peyton SturtevantPearl City
5Sammie CoakleyDeKalb
6Ken TippettRiver Ridge

Click here to return to the main Lena-Winslow Novice/Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42