Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Denver Urban Debate League October Competition - Event results

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briana Renteria and Samara RenteriaWest Early College
2Chris Rios-Aburto and Neveah PachecoWest Early College
3Krish Vipani and Nyla PulleyNorthfield High School

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Drama/Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nazreat DerbeRangeview

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anda IveyVista Peak
2Jason HoangHinkley
3Aishwarya MishraVista Peak
4Prince KorangHinkley
5Alexis MaestasMapleton
6Fawad AhmadzaiDenver UDL Administration

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Informative Speech

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bonsitu KebetoHinkley
2Alexis MaestasMapleton
3Ashley AgyepongHinkley
3Prince KorangHinkley

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diego Simental Mapleton
2Fawad AhmadzaiDenver UDL Administration
3Alexis MaestasMapleton

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Edelawit TadeseHinkley
2Sebla AbbadyRangeview
3Alexis MaestasMapleton
3Tara CheatwoodRangeview
3Angelina CheatwoodRangeview

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blessed Asare and Daniel TorresRangeview
2Angelina Cheatwood and ReginaRangeview
2Laylah Rodriguez- Johnson and Yeabsera FitsumRangeview
4Daniela Payan Mapleton
4Darline Washington and Joshua AlvarezRangeview
4Paty González-Avitia and Rosie GarciaWest Early College

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

Open Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason HoangHinkley
2Diego Simental Mapleton
2Lily CahillNorthfield High School
4Matthew KruseWPS (Westminster Public Schools)
5Alexis MaestasMapleton
6Prince KorangHinkley

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League October Competition page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4