Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie HarrisHermantown
2Drew AldrichHibbing
3Gavia YountInternational Falls
4Katelyn DeLostWalker
5Lydia KowarschCherry High School
6Amma OkoroDuluth East
Fin.Audrey JohnsonHibbing

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbie SundichRock Ridge HS
2Jessalyn SchroetterCherry High School
3Keana FoxHermantown
4Samantha BarryCherry High School
5Ethan StephensonHermantown
6Ada MullerWalker

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas RacetteDuluth East
2Joseph WarnerDuluth East
3Megan GunnersonGrand Rapids HS
4Saige MattsonDuluth East
5Madison BaumanMesabi East High School
6Gus WronkaDuluth East

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layne Kaufenberg and Rylan PoppenhagenNortheast Range Speech Team
2Daisy Borden and Dani LoganRock Ridge HS
3Jaden VonBrethorst and Ryan NashHibbing
4Finnian Cleary and Zach PloetzHermantown
5Gus Wronka and Kasey MeneghiniDuluth East
6Kaydre Gullette and Regan FrenzelBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew MastersonHinckley Finlayson
2Daniella MajwegaDuluth Marshall School
3Evelyn CordtsBemidji
4Kirsten RothenbergerRock Ridge HS
5Abigail BartelOgilvie
6Esther AndersonEly High School
Fin.Miranda EmmeHermantown

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda LawlessHermantown
2Rylan MuellerHermantown
3Amy FrenzelBemidji
4Luke MoellerDuluth Marshall School
5Misha MontgomeryBemidji
6Laura HolmstromEly High School

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amara CareyRock Ridge HS
2Haley PatelBlackduck
3Elyana HewittHermantown
4Emilie JessenBemidji
5Charlene KowarschCherry High School
6Logan MeskillNortheast Range Speech Team
Fin.Scarlett VanderscheurenSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PedersenWalker
2Grace RubinDuluth East
3Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
4Drew AldrichHibbing
5Jake BradachRock Ridge HS
6Kendell DeVliegerHermantown
Fin.Harper DeasyDuluth East

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KowarschCherry High School
2Kadin GravesHermantown
3Gwen GallowayBemidji
4Kaden FreemanBlackduck
5Eddie WilliamsCass Lake-Bena
6Alyssa AlexanderHinckley Finlayson

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya LindquistBemidji
2Katie TaffeHermantown
3Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
4Anna OehlerkingDuluth Marshall School
5Brennan MuhichRock Ridge HS
6Madison ZagelmeyerHermantown

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe LuceBemidji
2Grace RubinDuluth East
3Jericho VorderbruggenSouth Ridge
4Maria FreeseDuluth East
5Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
6Nevaeh HasselBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
2Kirsten RothenbergerRock Ridge HS

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten RothenbergerRock Ridge HS
2Else MadsenDuluth East
3Gavia YountInternational Falls
4Maya LindquistBemidji
5Katie HigginsDuluth East
6Ellie NorvitchRock Ridge HS
Fin.Maia TjepkesBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailey KowarschCherry High School
2Owen EricksonSouth Ridge
3Ella MillerCass Lake-Bena
4Apres SurlaRock Ridge HS

Click here to return to the main Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42