Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) - Event results

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia AkhtarUniversity of Alabama
2Sam JohnsonHastings College

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney HansonHastings College
2Elizabeth JonkerBethel University

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan KachnowskiHastings College
2Annie WardMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Malena SilvaUniversity of Northern Iowa
5Marguerite McHaleEastern Illinois University
6Audre KnechtIllinois State University

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Czapla and Clare Frances KennedyUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Domonique McPhail and Jenna ZeugSouthwest Minnesota State University

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jerimiah Boyd-JohnsonEastern Illinois University
2Marguerite McHaleEastern Illinois University
3Cade SundgaardUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audre KnechtIllinois State University
2Veronica PeckUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Grace McKelveyUniversity of Alabama
4Maleeha RasheedUniversity of Illinois Chicago
5Noah BradenGCTC Speech Team
6Stephen ZimmerSouthwest Minnesota State University
Fin.Justin MachardUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney
Fin.Marissa BrunnerGCTC Speech Team

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christine ThompsonUniversity of Alabama
2Kassidy ToccoMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Noah BradenGCTC Speech Team
4Marissa BrunnerGCTC Speech Team
5Jaden BerlinUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoey MoserUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Grace McKelveyUniversity of Alabama
3Haley CummingsUniversity of Northern Iowa
4Jerimiah Boyd-JohnsonEastern Illinois University

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylee JohnsonMinnesota State University, Mankato
2Julie MattaUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie WardMinnesota State University, Mankato
2Kassidy ToccoMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Kendra QuirozUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Hannah EdwardsUniversity of Alabama
5Adison SprayUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Megan SchmitzUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Fin.Jordan DelahuntyUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney

Click here to return to the main OATS 3 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102