Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DKC Middle School Tournament 5 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DKC Middle School Tournament 5 page

Jv policy debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariel Roth and Skylar Dyerson-FritchmanArrowhead Middle School
2Amanda Orozco and Christian KingForeign Language Academy

Click here to return to the main DKC Middle School Tournament 5 page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1A'Miyah Lee and Anneliese, SissonLincoln Middle
2Kevanah McDaniel and Montathar AlbohmoodLincoln Middle
3Arrion Cornelius and Fabio Martinez-TapiaLincoln Middle
4A'shay WhiteArrowhead Middle School
5Noah Schmidt and Samuel GoodenForeign Language Academy
6Melvin Ramirez Vivar and Niko Rodriguez-GutierrezForeign Language Academy
Fin.Angelina Mejia and Naima WilsonForeign Language Academy
Fin.Allison Garcia Morales and Anais Garcia-MorenoForeign Language Academy
Fin.Quianna Wynne and Yosely ZunigaForeign Language Academy
Fin.Angel Lopez and August WalkerLincoln Middle

Click here to return to the main DKC Middle School Tournament 5 page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellery HileLincoln Middle
2Emma SimmonsGloria Willis Middle School
3Lela NanosLincoln Middle
4Tesla LongArrowhead Middle School
5Karina LopezLincoln Middle
6Nichelle StatenAfrican Centered College Prep-Lower School
6Makayla ClarkArrowhead Middle School
6Ariana GeorgeArrowhead Middle School
6Abby GongoraArrowhead Middle School
6Ibe'once HillArrowhead Middle School
6River MorelandCenter Middle School
6Shawnnie MorganCentral KCMO
6Adrian SmithCentral KCMO
6Jacob MosesEisenhower Middle School
6Bridget PetersonEisenhower Middle School
6Erys JacobsEisenhower Middle School
6Valentina Streu RamirezForeign Language Academy
6Samuel Pinedo SerranoForeign Language Academy
6Marissa GaddisGloria Willis Middle School
6Carlos NavaLincoln Middle
6Jackson RoyalLincoln Middle
6Sofia MillerLincoln Middle
6Isa SoulliereLincoln Middle
6Alondra Flres-HernandezLincoln Middle
6Kahadija AlaboodLincoln Middle
6Amiraycol HendersonLincoln Middle
6Elliot ShawLincoln Middle
6Ry'onna RossUniversity Academy Middle School
6G'Niyah LongUniversity Academy Middle School
6Malachai OrtizUniversity Academy Middle School
6Miles SmithUniversity Academy Middle School

Click here to return to the main DKC Middle School Tournament 5 page

Open Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mahek VoraBarstow School
1Margo GonzalesBarstow School
2Arnav GuptaBarstow School
2Rohan ThomasBarstow School
3Solomon NaraineAfrican Centered College Prep-Lower School
3Eshan PatelBarstow School
4Sara SchmidtBarstow School
4Chase MulliganBarstow School
5Mira VadparampilBarstow School
5Joshua MammenBarstow School
6Lawson SmallAfrican Centered College Prep-Lower School
6Bella CookArrowhead Middle School
6Rae'Janae BainesArrowhead Middle School
6Sydney KnudsonArrowhead Middle School
6Kameron SimmonsArrowhead Middle School
6Eli ZeldinBarstow School
6Samantha HembreeBarstow School
6Elliot OsmanBarstow School
6Ava Adams-HuangBarstow School
6Rishabh SoodBarstow School
6Daniel WangBarstow School
6Sajana AkkulugariBarstow School
6Dhruv KapurBarstow School
6Amy JiaoBarstow School
6Tyler BaumanBarstow School
6Pela KolstoForeign Language Academy
6Jaelyn TramelForeign Language Academy
6Caleb HarrisGloria Willis Middle School
6Scarlett NevinsLincoln Middle
6Leilah FrancoSumner Middle School

Click here to return to the main DKC Middle School Tournament 5 page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emanuel Ling and Kayleeann MilbornSumner Middle School
2Charlie McLaughlin and Simon SangSumner Middle School
3Jazzlyn Turner and Philomina KingForeign Language Academy

Click here to return to the main DKC Middle School Tournament 5 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw