Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

St. Charles East Invitational 2021 - Event results

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anushka Kavalagunta and Jyotika JadhavMetea Valley
2Aasrita Tulluri and Sandhya MadhusdhanMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nishanth RamanujamFremd
2Ananya SampathkumarMetea Valley
3Nayana RamanujamFremd
4Gurleen RandhawaMetea Valley
5Emily DerouinFremd

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aadit GandhiMetea Valley
2Abhilasha PraveenMetea Valley
3William KeislerSt. Charles East
4Mahi PatelStreamwood

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe Pettigrew and Maryam HasimMetea Valley
2Ishani Sahu and Shreekruthi CharagondlaMetea Valley
3Jair HerreraFremd

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sidd MenonMetea Valley
2Arnav BhasinMetea Valley
3Sahana SrinivasanFremd
5Eva BradfordSt. Charles East
6Avisha YerramilliFremd

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie KempffSt. Charles East
2Margaret KruppFremd
3Ashvin RajmohanMetea Valley
4Brianna YuSouth Elgin
5Marian KruppFremd
6Shrina BijjamMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikhil SenthilMetea Valley
2Siri NayakantiMetea Valley
3Eli OlsonSt. Charles East
4Alyssa MiulliSouth Elgin
5Veda MaturiFremd
6Alexandra LeeGeneva

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Venya SharmaFremd
2Sadie MossSouth Elgin
3Jasmine PatelFremd
4Krita DesaiMetea Valley
5Moulik ChatterjeeFremd
6Emily DermyshiFremd

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jair HerreraFremd
2James PetnoSt. Charles East
3Karthik KumarMetea Valley
4Elizabeth NowakSt. Charles East
5Kabir JainMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dhruv SyngolMetea Valley
2Vishnu SrinivasanSouth Elgin
3Mrigisha ShuklaMetea Valley
4Sahaana SankaranFremd
5Sanjna BatraFremd
6Sophie GreeneSt. Charles East

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cierra ClarkStreamwood
2Irene BobbyMetea Valley
3Tanay PantMetea Valley
4Izabel KopecFremd
5Emily DermyshiFremd
6Marian KruppFremd
Fin.Emily DerouinFremd

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gianna MabulayMetea Valley
2Bianca RamirezMetea Valley
3Kailey DittrichCrystal Lake South
4Allison ChenFremd
5Evangelia LaskarisSt. Charles East
6Angel HumphreyCrystal Lake South
Fin.Celia WolakGeneva

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asher SpriglerGeneva
2Katie KempffSt. Charles East
3Rajas GandhiMetea Valley
4Sean CaoiliSouth Elgin
5Ria MishraMetea Valley
6Lawson Poklacki del CastilloFremd
Fin.Caven MenezesSt. Charles East
Fin.Aadi PatelStreamwood

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asher SpriglerGeneva
2Shruti PatankarFremd
3Trisha KrishnanFremd
4Ijeoma OgbonnaMetea Valley
5Ananya NagareshwaraMetea Valley
6Chris SeversonSt. Charles East

Click here to return to the main St. Charles East Invitational 2021 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102