Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Event results

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gavia YountInternational Falls
2Josie HarrisHermantown
3Quinn FierkeLeppSouth Ridge
4Gracie SimonsonBrainerd High School
5Katelyn DeLostWalker
6Lydia KowarschCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessalyn SchroetterCherry High School
2Abbie SundichRock Ridge HS
3Solveig OlsonBrainerd High School
4Elijah BoeRock Ridge HS
5Connor SworHermantown
6Keana FoxHermantown

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie StatsmanRock Ridge HS
2Andrew HaatajaBigfork
3Maxwell Johnson-DingBrainerd High School
4Phoebe MorganNortheast Range Speech Team
5Megan GunnersonGrand Rapids HS
6Preston ZanterBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden VonBrethorst and Ryan NashHibbing
2Finnian Cleary and Zach PloetzHermantown
3Layne Kaufenberg and Rylan PoppenhagenNortheast Range Speech Team
4Kaelyn Talley and Kourtney TalleyInternational Falls
5Daisy Borden and Dani LoganRock Ridge HS
6Chloe Salmela and Jillian HowardHermantown

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelyn CordtsBemidji
2Kirsten RothenbergerRock Ridge HS
3Daniella MajwegaDuluth Marshall School
4Miranda EmmeHermantown
5Paris FierkeLeppSouth Ridge
6Taelor MalmstromHermantown

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meryl TigenoahBrainerd High School
2Amanda LawlessHermantown
3Azalea RayRock Ridge HS
4Rylan MuellerHermantown
5Heather LuethBemidji
6Jacob WiddesDuluth Marshall School
Fin.Emily SommersDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amara CareyRock Ridge HS
2Haley PatelBlackduck
3Elyana HewittHermantown
4Logan MeskillNortheast Range Speech Team
5Scarlett VanderscheurenSouth Ridge
6Charlene KowarschCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew AldrichHibbing
2Jake BradachRock Ridge HS
3Mason JokimakiMcGregor
4Mitchell EricksonInternational Falls
5Kendell DeVliegerHermantown
6Ana HaatajaBigfork

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kadin GravesHermantown
2Gwen GallowayBemidji
3Sydney KowarschCherry High School
4Regan FrenzelBlackduck
5Ridley KargerBemidji
6Kayla JenkinsGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie TaffeHermantown
2Brennan MuhichRock Ridge HS
3Gillian FarinellaMcGregor
4Maya LindquistBemidji
5Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
6Anna OehlerkingDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jericho VorderbruggenSouth Ridge
2Chloe LuceBemidji
3Dylan CelleyRock Ridge HS
4Allie StarkBlackduck
5Nevaeh HasselBlackduck
6Rebecca MusterRock Ridge HS

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhys RiggleCherry High School
2Maia TjepkesBlackduck
3Ellie NorvitchRock Ridge HS
4Marian LouksRock Ridge HS
5Breanna JohnsonInternational Falls
6Hailey LindquistNortheast Range Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailey KowarschCherry High School
2Owen EricksonSouth Ridge
3Wyatt LahrLaporte
4Ben HinszBrainerd High School
5Tuuli KoivistoNortheast Range Speech Team
6Apres SurlaRock Ridge HS
Fin.Ella MillerCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42