Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

CHSAA Region 7 - Event results

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vivian Corry
The Glass Castle
Cheyenne Mountain
2Cole Freyler
Torch Song Trilogy
Pine Creek Speech and Debate
3Caroline Bushnell
Know My Name
Palmer Ridge

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garrett Sullivan and Marcella Williamson
Truman Show
Air Academy
2Jason Ward and Teegan Schuler
The Greek Mythology Olympiaganza
Widefield
3Carly Hanney and Claire Deeds
We Need to Talk About Kevin
Palmer Ridge

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naleya Carlisle
Flight 212 to LA
Pine Creek Speech and Debate
2Anita Gichuki
Bubble Boy
Lewis Palmer High School
3Bode Wolin
Peter and the Star Catcher
Woodland Park High School
4Ashlynn Keller
How to Kiss a Girl
Cheyenne Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah HagemannCheyenne Mountain
2Kirstin VaralloCheyenne Mountain
3William SellmayerDiscovery Canyon High School
4Madeline ReckerAir Academy

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

International Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb ChungPine Creek Speech and Debate
2Madeline Baldwin Air Academy
3Luke BlakePalmer Ridge
4Zachary GahaganDiscovery Canyon High School
4Logan McVayPalmer Ridge
4Tishya ChauhanPine Creek Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tayva Anderson
Oughta Be a Woman
Air Academy
2Angelique Vuldy
Woman's Journey
Pine Creek Speech and Debate
3Luxe Palmer
The Jazz Collective
Palmer Ridge

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben ThompsonColorado Springs Christian High School
1Tiia SheaDiscovery Canyon High School
3Dana KoPine Creek Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

National Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel ZillSt. Mary's High School
2Kianna GrayAir Academy
3Boone BlakePalmer Ridge
4Andrew HollandPine Creek Speech and Debate
5Kylie AndrewAir Academy
5Jacob CaddaliPine Creek Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie CulverPalmer Ridge
2Anika BarrThomas B. Doherty
3Jonathon LeeSt. Mary's High School
4Amber MaluschkaAir Academy
5Kylie HeinrichLiberty High School
5Grace WeitzelPalmer Ridge

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cierra Willison
The Truth About Loss
Liberty High School
2Kaylee Stone
Using Makeup Doesn't Hide Women's 'Real' Beauty, It Hides the Labor That Goes into Meeting Beauty St
Air Academy
2Samantha Rudderow
The Power of Nuance
Cheyenne Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adison Rowe and Edward HaywardCheyenne Mountain
1Cole Wickert and Diya SuriPalmer Ridge
3Brooke Heinicke and Rachel MoodyCheyenne Mountain
3Hope Shea and Naisha NaikDiscovery Canyon High School
3Dishita Sharma and Shalini KudinoorDiscovery Canyon High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 7 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw