Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eau Claire Memorial Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan DekanAltoona High School
2Madie OlsonRegis High School
3Addie KoenigSCF High School
4Hunter BestDurand High School
5Olivia SchneiderRegis High School
6John BatemanSCF High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Belle Harper and Joseph UmentumDenmark High School
2Anna Voster and Autumn SmetWrightstown High School
3Aleah Jensen and Avery MysickaSCF High School
4Jen Omernik and Kate O'MernikAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Van GorkomAltoona High School
2Ashley KaszubowskiAltoona High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makenzie ChmelikAltoona High School
2Joseph UmentumDenmark High School
3Maggie ColwellHartford Union High School
4Michaela NiedzwieckiRegis High School
5Aleda SchultzAmherst High School
6Lindsay ButterfieldDurand High School
Fin.Sara PostlRegis High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jojo Peplinski, Seve Anderson and Sydney SmithAmherst High School
2Aaliyah Jensen, Anika Schneider, Gracie Waukechon, Kayla Fischer and Mady SchneiderBonduel High School
3Caterina Wood, Grace Talford and Katherine Loff-PetersonDurand High School
4Adelaide Hoeschen, Leela Schuch and Samantha SchafferRegis High School
5Alison Haag and Makenna PetersonRegis High School
6Kate Bartig and Laura McVeighSomerset

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed LokkenEau Claire North
2Lydia MillerEau Claire Memorial High School
3Shaylee BeckfieldAltoona High School
4Elizabeth WeissAltoona High School
5Payton FreundDurand High School
6Ashley KaszubowskiAltoona High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava StroessnerPlymouth High School
2Gregory HullEau Claire Memorial High School
3Abby Van ZeelandWrightstown High School
4Morty TallmanEau Claire North
5Soren MillerEau Claire Memorial High School
6Olivia MarionFall Creek

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendall AlexanderRegis High School
2Sarah SchrauthDurand High School
3Jasmine ProkottEau Claire North
4Asher JewellEau Claire North
5Ellie AtkinsonRegis High School
6Katie StupeyOshkosh North

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eliza WiegelEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hania SamadBradley Tech

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bing HarperDenmark High School
2Lauren BromanWrightstown High School
3Ben BainAltoona High School
4Lauren PetersonDurand High School
5Hania SamadBradley Tech

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Belle Harper and Nick KramerDenmark High School
2Connor Martin and Jada EricksonHartford Union High School
3Ashley Kaszubowski and Michelle La PorteAltoona High School
4Kieran Kraemer, Kris Kraemer and Nora JaegerPlymouth High School
5Abby Jensen and Nora WondraSCF High School
6Eva Paulus, Julia Tarini and Lydia MillerEau Claire Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kalin ThunstromAltoona High School
2Jess DavisAltoona High School
3Grace PetersonAmherst High School
4Jasmine ProkottEau Claire North
5Caterina WoodDurand High School
6Belle Karls-SchillingPlymouth High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bing HarperDenmark High School
2Jojo PeplinskiAmherst High School
3Natalie BeltzAltoona High School
4Ellie RossFall Creek
5Jen OmernikAmherst High School
6Samantha AnglemyerAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lateef SaheedOshkosh North
2Grace TalfordDurand High School
3Talia SheehanOshkosh North
4Shaylee BeckfieldAltoona High School
5Jack IvesAltoona High School
6Lay WahOshkosh North
Fin.Andrew KraftAltoona High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Solo Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Belle HarperDenmark High School
2Maria StemperPlymouth High School
3Nick KramerDenmark High School
4Molly TrepanierPlymouth High School
5Ainsley HagnessDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Solo Serious

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bing HarperDenmark High School
2Joseph UmentumDenmark High School
3Dylan ChristensenWrightstown High School
4Jaydin ManceFall Creek
5Jasmine ProkottEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick KramerDenmark High School
2Jade WodackDurand High School
3Payton FreundDurand High School
4Natalie BeltzAltoona High School
5Kaitlin BrooksBonduel High School
6Lindsay ButterfieldDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shaylee BeckfieldAltoona High School
2Kieran KraemerPlymouth High School
3Josie RondesvedtAltoona High School
4Jallissa Vanden HeuvelWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main Eau Claire Memorial Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw