Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBMSFL Tournament #6 - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Susan McGarryBak Middle School of the Arts
2Dishika ParikhBak Middle School of the Arts
3Caitlin YaralliA.D. Henderson University School
4Arianna BarrettBak Middle School of the Arts
5Argyrios VaitsosThe Weiss School
6Ankith SureddiThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cane, AnyaA.D. Henderson University School
2Karen ZhaoBak Middle School of the Arts
3Lila FisherOmni Middle School
4Hannah Gordon RiveroBak Middle School of the Arts
5Isabella AyalaOmni Middle School
6Ronica DeshmukhBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelina IsaacAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
1Sebastian AsadyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
1John MuegerPolo Park Middle School
2Landon StraussThe Weiss School
2Arnav JosephThe Weiss School
2Mili MohantyThe Weiss School
3Trent FeldmanOmni Middle School
3Daniel LevyThe Weiss School
3Santiago GollarzaThe Weiss School
4Asher R. LicataA.D. Henderson University School
4Tristan ObserAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
4Sunjana ShankarBak Middle School of the Arts
5Manuela GarciaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
5Benjamin BagatellBak Middle School of the Arts
5Lily BrowningForest Grove Middle School
6Omar DahabraAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
6Norah SmuckerAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
6Camila DerasEmerald Cove Middle School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayli HarrisAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
2Madison NeltnerWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie SymonsBak Middle School of the Arts
2Aldyn BorrelloWellington Landings MS
3Samantha De La CruzAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
4Leslie, NathanielA.D. Henderson University School
5Jolie LehrmanEagles Landing Middle School
6Whitehurst, HudsonA.D. Henderson University School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asher Blatt and Beau KimlerThe Weiss School
2Colin Quinn and Ekansh PuriThe Weiss School
3Aria Kaul and Finley StraussThe Weiss School
4James Delano and Julian LupyanThe Weiss School
5Ryan Manning and Sara PadronOmni Middle School
6Ella Shuter and Lauren M. BryanThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ostheimer, NicholasA.D. Henderson University School
1Aidan SmithAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
1Paul KieslingThe Weiss School
2Michael A. GomezA.D. Henderson University School
2Jeremiah AlondraBak Middle School of the Arts
2Shailee PatelBak Middle School of the Arts
3Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
3Adrien LlorensWellington Landings MS
3Jonathan CleinWellington Landings MS
4Smith-Nash, ColtonA.D. Henderson University School
4Nikhil RamprasadBak Middle School of the Arts
4Anthony ZhangThe Weiss School
5Anthony StanBak Middle School of the Arts
5Michael MikatiThe Weiss School
5David SanchezWellington Landings MS
6Nicholas StanBak Middle School of the Arts
6Andrew ZhangThe Weiss School
6Rayan KhaWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #6 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102