Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MAFL #6 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dana AthmannUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Jessica WychaNorth Central College
3Laura BelecBradley University
4Max NeuUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5Tabish ImranNorth Central College
6Cassandra YoungPurdue University

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damian SamsonowiczUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Kaity JohnsonBradley University
3Doniven Hill-Bush Illinois State University
4Diego MateoNorth Central College
5Nikolai SorokinCollege of DuPage
6Kendall SchlegelNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua Beckles and Raechel ZoellickBradley University
2Delaney Kosar and Sarah SandersIllinois State University
3Audre Knecht and Sean PorterIllinois State University

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mykayla KuhnUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
2Daniel ZawadzkiBradley University
3Jessica WychaNorth Central College
4Sarah SandersIllinois State University
5Max NeuUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6Tabish ImranNorth Central College
Fin.Krischan HeitzIllinois State University

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel ZawadzkiBradley University
2Mykayla KuhnUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
3Doniven Hill-Bush Illinois State University
4Kylie BechtoldNorth Central College
5Lusayo MwakatikaUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
6Luke KwiatkowskiNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mykayla KuhnUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
2Damian SamsonowiczUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Alyssa PincuspyNorthern Illinois University
4Shaun CesarioBradley University
5Laura BelecBradley University
6Angie CarchesiUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Fin.Cassandra YoungPurdue University

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mycah ButlerIllinois State University
2Nikolai SorokinCollege of DuPage
3Raechel ZoellickBradley University
4Kaitlyn ColvinNorth Central College
5Kensington NarkisUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6Jingyu ChenUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Nikolai SorokinCollege of DuPage
3Diego MateoNorth Central College
4Caryana DominguezUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
5Bridget TullyCollege of DuPage

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua BecklesBradley University
2Abby FreyUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
3Kendall SchlegelNorth Central College
4Caryana DominguezUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua BecklesBradley University
2Meghan RoeserUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Diego MateoNorth Central College
4Jaron CanoUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Angel TovarNorth Central College
6Kailey SchmidtUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main MAFL #6 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw