Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Novice No More - Event results

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Micah SchultzConcordia University, Nebraska
2Luke ScottUniversity of Washington Bothell
3Daisy CodyConcordia University, Nebraska
4Sydney PalmaCalifornia Baptist University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity StroudLiberty University
2Madison KurtzConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob HardbargerNSU Speech and Debate
2Eli SarcenoCSU Dominguez Hills
3Abby Van VelsonConcordia University, Nebraska
4Jaiden LaneLiberty University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kalina Vavra and Thomas WelchConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
2Tristin KinderknechtConcordia University, Nebraska
3Dylan GriggsCameron University
4Alex VieselmeyerConcordia University, Nebraska
5Christopher OrtizGustavus Adolphus College

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Impromptu Haiku

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan GriggsCameron University
2Lindsay AntonLiberty University
3Sydney KrommendykDordt University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristin KinderknechtConcordia University, Nebraska
2Tyler DetrickSan Diego State University
3Faith WicksCalifornia Baptist University
4Junlin LiCalifornia Baptist University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
2Alex MillerTennessee Technological University
3Victoria RaceConcordia University, Nebraska
4Alex VieselmeyerConcordia University, Nebraska
5Yelena FitaUniversity of Washington Bothell

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1George UrlingMarshall University
2Dylan GriggsCameron University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chyna ChupcoNSU Speech and Debate
2Lindsay AntonLiberty University
3Jade CarbonCSU, Northridge
4Matteo MauroMississippi State University
5Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
6Andrew LopezCalifornia Baptist University
Fin.David HerreraCSU, Northridge

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lafie BradfordCSU Dominguez Hills
2Alex MillerTennessee Technological University
3Pravinesh ChandCSU Dominguez Hills
4Devyn DupreeCalifornia Baptist University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gwen GauntConcordia University, Nebraska
2Reychel Joy RoblesSan Diego State University
3Naomi CliftSan Diego State University
4Victoria PerryConcordia University, Nebraska
5Dylan GriggsCameron University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsty MuroCSU Dominguez Hills
2Jacob HardbargerNSU Speech and Debate
3Jenn BerkebileLiberty University

Click here to return to the main Novice No More page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102