Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBMSFL #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia GordonThe Greene School
2Lillyan CarterWellington Landings MS
3Aimee GuyardThe Greene School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Norah SmuckerAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruhaan SoodBak Middle School of the Arts
2Abrams, BradyMS A.D. Henderson University School
3Maxine YangAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
4Joshua A. ScarpinatoMS A.D. Henderson University School
5Marie TaudinAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
6Tanvi R. DesaiMS A.D. Henderson University School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madilyn Katz-SchearAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
1Dylan KieslingThe Weiss School
1Tyler KoplowWellington Landings MS
2Rohin TeegavarapuAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
2Cristopher MartinWellington Landings MS
2Brooke DiogoWellington Landings MS
3Evelyn MurthyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
3Robert TorocsikThe Greene School
3Gabriel MikatiThe Weiss School
4Sophia CurranThe Greene School
4Carter PugsleyThe Harvey Academy
4Aaryan JosephThe Weiss School
5Sabrina KaiserAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
5Liam MikalajunasThe Harvey Academy
5Ty RuffingWellington Landings MS
6Elliot Evrard-VescioThe Weiss School
6Anushka NaiduWellington Landings MS
6Sasha NunezWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava PattersonThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua BurnstonBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aria Kaul and Finley StraussThe Weiss School
2Jason Cohen and Michael HoweAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
3Anthony Stan and Ben SeeligBak Middle School of the Arts
4Ella Shuter and Mackenzie BryanThe Weiss School
5Devi Ramprasad and Morgan BertischBak Middle School of the Arts
6Cyndl Purvis and Deanna R SchwarzbergThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Enan KhanBak Middle School of the Arts
1Nicholas StanBak Middle School of the Arts
1Jason Makai PindellThe Greene School
1Michael MikatiThe Weiss School
2Ashwin KishorBak Middle School of the Arts
2Michael A. GomezMS A.D. Henderson University School
2Arnav JosephThe Weiss School
2Avery HynesWellington Landings MS
3Valentina UlrichEmerald Cove Middle School
3Landon StraussThe Weiss School
3Kersh BesharatThe Weiss School
3Raya DittfurthWellington Landings MS
4Hanna MasudiEmerald Cove Middle School
4Colin QuinnThe Weiss School
4Asher ShayaThe Weiss School
4Sophia SrbThe Weiss School
5Angelina IsaacAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
5Sebastian AsadyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
5Brendan BesharatThe Weiss School
5Santiago GollarzaThe Weiss School
6Jaidyn Rosenzweig-ShapiraEmerald Cove Middle School
6Jonathan PaulWellington Landings MS
6Maceo AmaezWellington Landings MS
6William IrwinWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw