Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aayla Hawn and Aubrey GirardFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
2Mia Kramer and Ryann GordonBelleville West
3Kathryn Schart and Simoné ProzeskyCarbondale
4Ben Thomas and Jordan WuertleyGranite City

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitchell BrownCarbondale
2Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo
3EJ GramlickFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
4Olivia BishopCarbondale
5Erica CrookWaterloo
6Ella AlyPope County High School
Fin.Brock BeckerBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary RodriguezFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
2Evelyn BakerWaterloo
3Elizabeth VeathWaterloo
4Triton GwaltneyPope County High School
5Eric PerschbacherBelleville West
6Josiah CollazoFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Meridith and Sam WarneCarbondale
2Zech Underwood and Zoey BrandHarrisburg
3Cole Harris and Jack StokesBelleville West
4Eugene Williams and Taron TalleyBelleville East

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Theo RickertBelleville West
2Evan PetersGranite City
3Kaitlyn LeachBelleville East
4Zech UnderwoodHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan ArnoldBelleville West
2Sam ByrdCarbondale
3Danial PitafiCarbondale
4Olivia MathiasCarbondale
5Piper ChambersBenton
6Jayci ElamHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Risa BhaumikCarbondale
2David WengCarbondale
3Jack StokesBelleville West
4McKenna BoonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daphne FloydPope County High School
2Kayden AngellyHarrisburg
3I'Yanna BrownBelleville West
4Olivia MathiasCarbondale
5Skye CarlisleBenton
6Oliver DavidsonWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna StolarikWaterloo
2Katie CraddockMt. Vernon H.S.
3Nick BedfordWaterloo
4Sebastian MaysFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
5Emma LoeweBelleville West
6Denae SeeFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Franscesca MesserschmidtHarrisburg
2Reagan BullardMt. Vernon H.S.
3Marley FuhrmanBelleville West
4Yoonseo JungCarbondale
5Safwan MorshedCarbondale
6Kyla MorrisPope County High School

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ronald Anderson-BeyBelleville West
2Alyssa SchererBelleville West
3Eleanor SchmitzBelleville West
4Ryan HawkCarbondale
5Aayla HawnFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
6Christian HodgesWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carmella VitaleBelleville West
2Jordyn StruenseBelleville West
3EJ GramlickFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
4Victoria BocockMt. Vernon H.S.
5Max GordonMt. Vernon H.S.
6Evelyn BakerWaterloo
Fin.McKenna BoonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie HallBelleville West
2Evan PetersGranite City
3Evan ArnoldBelleville West
4Brilee HolbrookHarrisburg
5Risa BhaumikCarbondale
6Oliver DavidsonWaterloo
Fin.Austin BrownPope County High School

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ibrahim KamranCarbondale
2Kyleigh HudsonCarbondale
3Mackenzie PartainHarrisburg
4Simoné ProzeskyCarbondale
5Kyla MorrisPope County High School
6Elda ThackerBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102