Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success - Event results

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Congress Combined

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine LangfordAvon High School
1Michele ObiomaHomestead
1Madeline PhoungHomestead
2Emily ParsonsAvon High School
3Karisten PooleBurris Laboratory School
3Isha TandonCathedral
4Ava SperazzaAvon High School
4Trystan CrabtreeWarren Central
5Elise NeherCanterbury
5Shealee BurnsKokomo
6Precious OlaniyanAvon High School
6Nikitha BabuCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malia SanghviHomestead
2Dana PengAvon High School
2Mercy OlaniyanAvon High School
2Bianca PopaNoblesville
5Eva KountourisBishop Dwenger
6Guin RugensteinSouthport

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Monica McMahonColumbus East High School
2Abigail CloreColumbus East High School
3Grace WilsonBishop Dwenger
4Cathrine MillwoodColumbus East High School
4Addison AllmanColumbus East High School
4Madison MountColumbus East High School
4Arianna FoxKokomo

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian Brooks and Sophie SchickAvon High School
1Briar Keehn and Erika GibsonCathedral
3Ian Lynam and Savannah LeeAvon High School
4Isabelle Tompkins and Sydney JohnstonCathedral
5Elora Gawryk and Oceanne MunyanaAvon High School
6Abby Willoughby and Katelynn JonesAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leigh Turner (they/them)Franklin Central High School
2Briar KeehnCathedral
3Sunjana NalamoluCanterbury
4Marie ScudderBishop Dwenger
5Reid EaganBishop Dwenger
6Aishani ValluruCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
1Anna LiimattaColumbus East High School
3Ella LoweryWestfield High School
4Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
5Eva KountourisBishop Dwenger
6Jess LittlefordBurris Laboratory School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fiona KoAvon High School
2Aissatou NdiayeAvon High School
2Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger
2Sophia BeesonCathedral
5Olivia UskertCathedral
6Larry FestaBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

LD Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelina TanCarmel High School Debate
2Jessica DingCarmel High School Debate
3Mischa MallbrisPark Tudor - HS Debate
4Anna BackusHighlands Latin School
5Feryal HaiderCarmel High School Debate
6Averie WallgrenHighlands Latin School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

LD Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella GutweinHighlands Latin School
2Pragathi ArunkumarCarmel High School Debate
3Hanna WarrenPark Tudor - HS Debate
4Rosemary VannoyHighlands Latin School
5Chenyao LiuCarmel High School Debate
6Kate WeigandPark Tudor - HS Debate

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zainab SyedAvon High School
1Morgan ArmorAvon High School
3Faith WhiteAvon High School
4Krishna LathishAvon High School
4Delaney HowardNoblesville
4Audrey RatcliffeNoblesville

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Original Performance (Single/Duo)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia LeachColumbus East High School
2Lucy SomersCanterbury
3Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

PF Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda Pan and Tejasvi TadikondaCarmel High School Debate
2Anna Gu and Sadie BergBurris Laboratory School
3Allison Xu and Emily WangPark Tudor - HS Debate
4Ena Durbin and Mayah LopezWestfield High School
5Anjana Vallepalli and Sara Susant Carmel High School Debate
6Alia Karim and Zhanqi SuCarmel High School Debate

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

PF Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Smith and Marissa FinneyCarmel High School Debate
2Alexandra Yang and Kevin HuCarmel High School Debate
3Clara Skovronsky and Pooja KrishnanPark Tudor - HS Debate
4Anushka Pandey and Saumya SomasiCarmel High School Debate
5Sahas Mallela and Sanjana AdigPark Tudor - HS Debate
6Melaina Munson and Ridhi DondetiCarmel High School Debate

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiersten FisherCathedral
1Isa GalanWestfield High School
3Cassie SmithBishop Dwenger
4Bezawit BiftuAvon High School
4Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
4Kim LakomekWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Policy Debate Combined

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jade Mehta and Sage MehtaCarmel High School Debate
2Ayo Arulogun and Celia WatsonCarmel High School Debate
3Joshika Sathyamathan and Maleeha MahbubCarmel High School Debate
4Evelina Rubchinsky and Kelly FulkCarmel High School Debate

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Goffer Bishop Dwenger
1Isabelle TompkinsCathedral
3Cathrine MillwoodColumbus East High School
4Grace WilsonBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah WrightAvon High School
2Sophi DreschelColumbus East High School
3Addison AllmanColumbus East High School
4Ava MayoAvon High School
5Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
6Marie ScudderBishop Dwenger
6Anna LiimattaColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Radio Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke ComeauFranklin Central High School
2Morgan ArmorAvon High School
3Julia HurleyCathedral
4Krishna LathishAvon High School
5Erin BrownCathedral
6Marissa LaCroixAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

US Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma CremeansAvon High School
1Delaney SchieberBishop Dwenger
3Grace ConnellBishop Dwenger
3Given LeeCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw