Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Mile High Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brigid SmithRegis
2Dani SchulzCheyenne East
3Kambrie WhiteCheyenne East
4Lillian McGlothlenDenver East
5Luci McNab Denver East
6Anna PaciniDenver East

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damon, Eliza and Kalli GehlertDenver East
2Alexander Hernandez-Gonzalez and Ariana Nungaray-AriasSTRIVE Prep RISE
3Ava Drvenkar and Chloe SilversteinDenver East
4Allison Cristiano and Anahlei MarshallCherokee Trail
5Aliyah Morelos and Kim ArratiaStrive Prep SMART
6Aidan Katz and Danielle BaderDenver East

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth RiedelCastle View
2Gabriel NagelDenver East
3Brady OakleafRegis
4Carter McDonaldRock Canyon High School
5Grace TaubDenver East
6Maisie KoenigDenver East

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava BockhouseCherokee Trail
2Isaac RosalesSTRIVE Prep RISE
3Dani SchulzCheyenne East
4Audrey KeeleyDenver East
5Emile NdikumRegis
6Mackenzie ConnaughtonCherokee Trail

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella GoodmanCheyenne East
2Chris BassCherokee Trail
3Finn EganDenver East
4Sam KangDSST Byers High School
5Alex GeldzahlerDenver East
6Dalia GutierrezDenver South

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison WillnerRock Canyon High School
2Una BastaFairview

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aya BenBelkacemCherokee Trail
2Katie AcostaDenver South
3Kate ToddDenver East
4Kris SunCherokee Trail
5Grace BurkeRegis
6Avishi SinghCherokee Trail

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel WestCheyenne East
2Peyton RalstonRegis
3Anna StatonRegis
4Alexander Hernandez-GonzalezSTRIVE Prep RISE
5Dayana MartinezCastle View
6Jiem LaminSTRIVE Prep RISE

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher Fitzgerald and Nicholas Van LandschootFairview
2Doyun Kim and Ulises GonzalezCherokee Trail

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel WestCheyenne East
2Abby ColodnyDenver East
3Esther GoldbergDenver East
4Kambrie WhiteCheyenne East
5Peyton RalstonRegis
6Nevaeh Reyes-AcevedoSTRIVE Prep RISE

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haiyan Wang and Kylie BergFairview
2Cole Writer and Leo NitczynskiDenver East

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw