Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Irish Invitational Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe Peacock and Dylan LudesCoal City
2Eli Fritz and Shana KellyCoal City
3Amelia Fritz and Mason NatyshokCoal City
3Hamelynn Harzman and Rocco WalshYorkville
4Alex Widlak and Lexi VaksdalJoliet Central
5Elizabeth Rodriguez and Mary Clare FlahertyOswego H.S.
6Angel Ramirez and Lucia TowneSandwich
6Isabel Gauss and Shadan RedigerYorkville

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel GaussYorkville
2Shadan RedigerYorkville
3McKenna PattenCoal City
3Audrey JenkinsSeneca
4Nola TelloneYorkville
5Sierra CulbertsonSeneca
6Alexis WilliamsMinooka

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brick BrummelYorkville
2Mara HudsonReed-Custer
3Shana KellyCoal City
4Emma IvanovOswego H.S.
4Conor AutonOswego H.S.
4Lily SmogorYorkville
5Ian TalleyMinooka
6Addison SweeneyYorkville

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Fapp and Vinnie GroteYorkville
2Alex Widlak and Lexi VaksdalJoliet Central
3Hamelynn Harzman and Sophia JedziniakYorkville
4Eli Fritz and Izzy KostbadeCoal City
5Miranda Dominguez and Will HatfieldOswego H.S.
6Anna Kozial and Jake KellerYorkville

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy KostbadeCoal City
2Rylie McNannaOswego H.S.
3Micah GabrielJoliet Central
4Ali MartinYorkville
5Anna KozialYorkville
6Channing SextonWilmington

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick SlaterMinooka
2Paola VargasOswego H.S.
3Cam DuranYorkville
4Dane ChungMinooka
5Amelia FritzCoal City
6Christian KocaReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia MikelsonOswego H.S.
2Brady DanekSeneca
3Kaitlyn HixYorkville
4Olivia WilliamsReed-Custer
5Sophia JedziniakYorkville
6Angie O'ConnorCoal City
6Emi KirmanRomeoville H.S.

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanor EngelOswego H.S.
2Emily LupiOswego H.S.
2Cayla HardestyYorkville
3Sam SzendzialJoliet Central
4Melody KinderCoal City
5Ryan StarwaltSeneca
6Mikayla MorrisonMinooka

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew FappYorkville
2Paola VargasOswego H.S.
3Miranda DominguezOswego H.S.
4Zach NordanMinooka
5Emmanuella GyameraRomeoville H.S.
6Grayson ArndtOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shaela O'KeefeCoal City
2Evan RutsayYorkville
3Melody KinderCoal City
4Matthew WheelerYorkville
5Sabira HassanMinooka
6Keira BoticaBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige MadejYorkville
2Shaela O'KeefeCoal City
2Brick BrummelYorkville
3Ella CooperWilmington
4Arie BennettJoliet Central
4Audrey JenkinsSeneca
5Kaylee SwickertSandwich
6Mya BennettBradley-Bourbonnais
6McKenna PattenCoal City

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoey DensonJoliet Central
2Dylan LudesCoal City
3Adrienne ChinskiBradley-Bourbonnais
4Nicole HuffakerBradley-Bourbonnais
4Eryn StilwellSeneca
5Colin WellsYorkville
6Nick GuerraYorkville

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori TrevinoOswego H.S.
2Zoey DensonJoliet Central
3Brady DanekSeneca
4Bailey McIntyreMinooka
5Ella CooperWilmington
6Myah CrawfordBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake KellerYorkville
2Dema MahmoudOswego H.S.
3Emma SygnatorYorkville
4Adrienne ChinskiBradley-Bourbonnais
5Carissa CookMinooka
6Kayla ConnellyCoal City
6Emily DiazJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Irish Invitational Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw