Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBCFL November 6th - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Congressional Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arik KarimAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Charlie BlackwellAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Ireland RobinsonMartin County High School
1Jordan LoSardoMartin County High School
1Hila MatitiaevOH Debate
1Maxwell Greenspan OH Debate
1Sophia OsborneSuncoast High School
1Ewa TryniszewskiWellington Community High School
2Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Cyrus KhorassaniAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Skyler BurrusAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Jasmine MullingsAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Noah FettermanMartin County High School
2Emily GolboisOH Debate
2Tanmay MahaniSuncoast High School
2Abdul-Aziz KhanfarSuncoast High School
3Asha RoyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Shailee PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3James McIntyreAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Sheevam PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Reese BarrettJupiter High School
3Emma LucreziaMartin County High School
3Jailyn MilordPalm Beach Central High School
3Emily CubaSuncoast High School
4Amelia SunAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Maria MoralesCardinal Newman High School
4Sarah PaoleschiMartin County High School
4Tia TalanczukMartin County High School
4Jacob VuOH Debate
4Zachary SeidenOH Debate
4Daniel MoffettPark Vista Speech and Debate
4Nathan MitchellSeminole Ridge Community High School
5Christina LiAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Sofia DerkAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5William DhanaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Bailee E. SimmersAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Grace SeifertMartin County High School
5Samantha CostlowOH Debate
5Derline DesjardinsSpanish River High School
5Grace WhiteSpanish River High School
6Sofia ManocchioAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Jeremiah AlondraAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Benjamin GansAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Colton BrownellCardinal Newman High School
6Aiden GinsbergOH Debate
6Dana UlysseSantaluces Community High School
6John MuegerSuncoast High School
6David GoldbergWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Dramatic Performance - Varsity/Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley FlynnAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Anneliese LeclefWellington Community High School
2Rebecca BerrisSuncoast High School
3Kyla CartwrightSeminole Ridge Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Duo Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karla Rodriguez and Kiera ThompsonCardinal Newman High School
2Joshua McDermott and Kenneth RamosPalm Beach Central High School
3Lane Lentine and Sara SuleimanJensen Beach High School Debate
4Miguel Herrera and Rachel A Yool-VidalSuncoast High School
5Endry Rodriguez and Gabriella Estrada SalinasJohn I Leonard High School
6Haley Sosa Techera and Hana Sosa TecheraJohn I Leonard High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mateo ReyFAU High School
2Samuel JohnsonWellington Community High School
3Logan MitchellMartin County High School
4Simran JosanWellington Community High School
5Ronica DeshmukhFAU High School
6Jolie LehrmanFAU High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Informative Speaking - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbie BarrowsJupiter High School
2Alexis PhamAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Kate WagnerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Demetria DelpAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Amel Rafaela JimenezPalm Beach Central High School
6Julian HeidelbergMartin County High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Lincoln Douglas - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Giana GilbertSeminole Ridge Community High School
2Kevin DesroleauxJohn I Leonard High School
3David HardimonPark Vista Speech and Debate
4David MargaryanAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Dayana (Dalia) BachAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Bode MonsonWest Boca Raton High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Lincoln Douglas Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leann Mervilus OH Debate
2Isabel TorresSeminole Ridge Community High School
3Maximilian Vieira PrebleAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Ryder RuccoAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Yira Perez-FernandezPark Vista Speech and Debate
6Roman LangeAmerican Heritage Palm Beach

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anyla WilliamsSuncoast High School
2Emilia MeneghiniSpanish River High School
3Gabriella DavisOH Debate
4Jeselynn NunezAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Tristan KrammelPalm Beach Central High School
6Paula CurreaWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Original Oratory - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Justin RickettsSuncoast High School
2Olivia ArnoldAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Mariana ColomAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Samantha LevickOH Debate
5Taylor ThroneAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Alexandra DillMartin County High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Program Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake WatermanSeminole Ridge Community High School
2Kayli HarrisAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Leo LoboSeminole Ridge Community High School
4Sofia Hennessey-CorreaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Jaeda VibertSuncoast High School
6Sanai GriffinSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Public Forum Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Noble and Niles SoodSeminole Ridge Community High School
2Ashton Friedman and Ryan AdikaOH Debate
3Alex Eidelkind and Justin SciasciaOH Debate
4Aidan Smith and Josiah MannersAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Emma Gardner and Patrick McDermottWellington Community High School
6Capri Wayne and Cloe BarrauAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

Public Forum Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Buffa and Nicole GigliottiOH Debate
2Ephram Jacob and Harrison MandellAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Samer Elhoushy and Sara MeranAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Dylan Singh and Lucas Van RyzinSeminole Ridge Community High School
5Maddie Seifer and Tyler LevinOH Debate
6Alexandra Hulnick and Jordan LevittOH Debate

Click here to return to the main PBCFL November 6th page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw