Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Heart of It All - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maren MosesCedarville University
2Luke MayOhio University
3Em MarlowOhio University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven IwanekBowling Green State University
2Nahom KassayeDordt University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex BoeschCedarville University
2Søren StarkeyOhio University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke MayOhio University
2Abreanna BloseOhio University
3Taylor BlakemanMuskingum University
3Molly CohenOhio University
5Adam CahoonOhio University
5Evan CarlisleOhio University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Søren StarkeyOhio University
2Em MarlowOhio University
3Luke MayOhio University
4Cecelia KleeFerris State University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will GalkinCedarville University
2Micaiah O’MalleyCedarville University
3Alex BoeschCedarville University
4Søren StarkeyOhio University
5Em MarlowOhio University
6Luke MayOhio University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope CraftMuskingum University
2Bre ReidlOhio University
3Abreanna BloseOhio University
4Micaiah O’MalleyCedarville University
5Søren StarkeyOhio University
6Evan CarlisleOhio University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly CohenOhio University
2Miranda TruslowOhio University
3Kelsey StanfieldHeidelberg University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam CahoonOhio University
2Ethan FordMuskingum University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miranda TruslowOhio University
2Em MarlowOhio University
3Olivia BoeschCedarville University
4Julia SchaeferHeidelberg University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Em MarlowOhio University
2McCartney BetzHeidelberg University
3Avéline BursonCedarville University
4Olivia BoeschCedarville University
5Micaiah O’MalleyCedarville University

Click here to return to the main The Heart of It All page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102