Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Pirates' Booty Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Tziortzis and Andre BouletFremd
2Angelinne Munoz-Merida and Nathaniel HerreraFenton
3Anna Mykhaylyuk and Megan BuettnerCary-Grove
4Abby Wight and Natalie LiigsooBuffalo Grove
5Bhumi Pandhare and Gaurika PopliHoffman Estates H.S.
6Amanda Maxwell and Neo BermudezRolling Meadows
Fin.Tera Pabico and Yarely GalenoFenton

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yuna BatmunkhGlenbrook South
2Jack RepakRolling Meadows
3Maya ZimmerFremd
4Logan WestCary-Grove
5Emma BoghossianPalatine H.S.
6Viktoriya ZamkovaCrystal Lake South
Fin.Maya SmithCary-Grove
Fin.Elise MalterRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden WallCary-Grove
2Avery MeierHersey
3Chris SmithCary-Grove
4Sahaana SankaranFremd
5Maya ZimmerFremd
6Leo PetropoulosCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Mrazek and Noah GableFremd
2Nina Hannon and Sophia TziortzisFremd
3Dhruv Jain and Shreyank SanduHoffman Estates H.S.
4Kalia Garcia and Lizette HerreraBuffalo Grove
5Viktoriya Zamkova and Yuliya ZamkovaCrystal Lake South
6Alexa Calderon and Febe ReyesFenton
Fin.Angel Humphrey and Regina PaguadaCrystal Lake South

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick AnchetaCary-Grove
2Natalia ShieldsHoffman Estates H.S.
3Nikki MosquedaHersey
4Declan CarterCary-Grove
5Sarah LarsonBuffalo Grove
6Amanda MaxwellRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Muhamed RojbaFenton
2Chris SmithCary-Grove
3Braden WallCary-Grove
4Chittesh SaravananHoffman Estates H.S.
5Alexis BenitezFenton
6Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karissa LaraFenton
2Hema PatelFenton
3Clara WawrzynGlenbrook South
4Madeline PainterRolling Meadows
5Quinn BlandfordGlenbrook South
6Veda MaturiFremd
Fin.Lauren RyooRolling Meadows
Fin.Muhamed RojbaFenton

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan WestCary-Grove
2Ethan BraunPrairie Ridge
3Esees KomalSchaumburg H.S.
4Stephen WooGlenbrook South
5Clara WawrzynGlenbrook South
6Venya SharmaFremd
Fin.Alexa CalderonFenton

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick AnchetaCary-Grove
2Natalia ShieldsHoffman Estates H.S.
3Nathaniel HerreraFenton
4Madeline PainterRolling Meadows
5Eric NardulliGlenbrook South
6Natalie GogoladzeCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia SalatinoSchaumburg H.S.
2Sarah GuerreroFenton
3Alexander PizarroFenton
4Araha UdaySchaumburg H.S.
5Natalie SteigerPalatine H.S.
6Tazia MachlCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan WestCary-Grove
2Karissa LaraFenton
3Samantha KatovichFremd
4Majeste Kyei-AmponsahCrystal Lake South
5Danielle EwingHersey
6Isaac BernsteinGlenbrook South

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yarely GalenoFenton
2Xochitl QuinonesFenton
3Alexander PizarroFenton
4Samantha KatovichFremd
5Mcaleigh LogueFenton
6Rylee JohnsonHoffman Estates H.S.
Fin.Alexa Malagon AcevedoSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Xochitl QuinonesFenton
2Christine PerkinsCary-Grove
3Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge
4Tera PabicoFenton
5Nivi PisharodyFremd
6Tereza BelejFenton
Fin.Araha UdaySchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma ChenFremd
2Sophia SalatinoSchaumburg H.S.
3Trisha KrishnanFremd
4Isha ShahHoffman Estates H.S.
5Angel SantiagoFenton
6Mcaleigh LogueFenton

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw