Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

TDL #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main TDL #3 page

Elementary II Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Davis and Lily JohnsonJenks East Elementary School
2Hatziri Diaz and Kodi FriersonBoevers Elementary
3Iker Alvarez and Rayyan NasirEllen Ochoa Elementary
4Fischer Brannon and Hayden PerkinsJenks East Elementary School
5Niang Kop and Tymbur BrunsJenks East Elementary School
6Harmony Gritzmacher and Sheily HernandezEllen Ochoa Elementary

Click here to return to the main TDL #3 page

Elementary Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayanna Stewart and Marlo MatinMayo Demonstration School
2Trinity JenkinsWalt Disney Elementary School
3Chloe Van Valkenburg and Seth PettyMayo Demonstration School
4Bowie Vespasian and Zachary RegalMayo Demonstration School
5Aiden Asher and Judah RutledgeMayo Demonstration School
6Henry Baxter and Jasper SlackMayo Demonstration School

Click here to return to the main TDL #3 page

HS Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1KORYNN SAMPLE and SOPHIA BRENNANThomas Edison Preparatory High School
2Jackson Kern and SAMUEL SMITHThomas Edison Preparatory Middle School
3Elijah Hancock and Keila DiazTulsa Honor Academy
4Augustine Sinnett and Rudy StephensThomas Edison Preparatory Middle School
5Matthew Reynolds and Sarah RobinsonDaniel Webster High School
6Brandy Badillo and Hadessah SheltonWill Rogers Junior High School

Click here to return to the main TDL #3 page

Middle Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leslie Cardiel and Sydney GebhardtUnion
2Susanna Argueta-AcostaUnion
3Aariona Williams and Andrew BrooksMonroe Demonstration Academy
4Connor Riley and Jaden LeeUnion
5Kalina Patrick and Tayla AndersonMemorial Middle School
6Ashley Walker and Taelygnn BakerMonroe Demonstration Academy

Click here to return to the main TDL #3 page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makayla Crownover and Tekah MoralesCharles Page High School
2David Martin and Jamaica ReedWill Rogers High School
3Makayla Goode and Sydney ThompsonUnion
4Gavin Baxter and Justin AichCharles Page High School
5Lucas Ballinger and William BakerThomas Edison Preparatory High School
6Heaven Gammill and Mark DalrympleDaniel Webster High School

Click here to return to the main TDL #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw