Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Drama/Humo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jose Aguilera and Yair CasasStrive Prep SMART
2Joyuse AvilaStrive Prep SMART
3Jacobo GraciaStrive Prep SMART
4Brianna StevensHinkley
5Ashley Esparza and Sharon NgoMapleton
6Joyce BibombeMapleton
Fin.Sam BibombeMapleton

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin GardbergVista Peak
2Jason HoangHinkley
3Ashley EsparzaMapleton
4Jacobo GraciaStrive Prep SMART
5Josue SaucedaStrive Prep SMART

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karoll HernandezHinkley
2Mint NguyenStrive Prep SMART
3Sharon NgoMapleton
4Flor AguirreStrive Prep SMART
5Josue SaucedaStrive Prep SMART
6Sam BibombeMapleton

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alison Enlow and Daniela Payan Mapleton
2Alexandra Olivares and SeAnn AngelMapleton
3Angel Lin and Madinatou KouandaVista Peak
4Laveah Lucero and Safyia LunaWest High School
5Keegan Shouse and Wilson HarperNorthfield High School
6Malachi LoeraMapleton

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas RojasDenver Center For International Studies
2Mint NguyenStrive Prep SMART
3Evelia ChavezStrive Prep SMART
4Jacobo GraciaStrive Prep SMART
5Kimberly Lara FloresHinkley
6Ashley EsparzaMapleton

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

PF Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason HoangHinkley
2Alexandra Olivares and SeAnn AngelMapleton
3Aaron Pratt and Finnegan Shea North High School
4Gabriel Aragon and Rowan VardamanNorth High School

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelia ChavezStrive Prep SMART
2Flor AguirreStrive Prep SMART
3Brianna StevensHinkley
4Sonika TaingWest High School

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie ConnellyMapleton
2Aadi Chahal and Owen MarshNorthfield High School
3Aiden Nagy and Krish VipaniNorthfield High School
4Corbyn Modisett-Staats and Parker KleinVista Peak
5Caleb Harris and Rosey GarciaWest High School

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tess DoranNorthfield High School
2Jason HoangHinkley
3Riley BerkowitzNorthfield High School
4Nico Gomez-LuceroWest High School
5Huy DuongWest High School
5Maribel TorresWest High School
Fin.Caleb HarrisWest High School
Fin.Matthew SolanoWest High School
Fin.Marianny Torres-ColladoWest High School
Fin.Evelyn RojasHinkley
Fin.Matthew Kruse (WPS)Mapleton
Fin.Peyton MorrisonWest High School

Click here to return to the main DUDL Tournament 3 2021-22 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw