Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Bloomington Holiday Bash - Event results

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Broadcasting/Radio

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby LatuszekTri-West
2Myles DonaldsonFishers Junior High School
3Sawyer KinnettWestfield Middle School Speech
4Sajaa AbdallaFishers Junior High School
5Audrey LieuranceFishers Junior High School
6Victoria DeckardJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Brooke BognarWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Ryan UskoWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Erionna DavisWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie Wang and Shawn FengClay Middle School
2Katie Zhao and Vivian LiuCreekside Middle
3Casey O'ConnellJackson Creek Middle School
4Katelyn ChenClay Middle School
5Dhruvi Shah and Jacob BiedessWestfield Middle School Speech
6Maya Abd Rabbou and Rama Abd RabbouFishers Junior High School
Fin.Emily WangClay Middle School
Fin.Amy Cui and Prudy PengCreekside Middle
Fin.Amy Luo and Elin ChenCreekside Middle
Fin.Major Harris and Sophie BarrettWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Kenji KitanoJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Henry Lye and Lucy PlattWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Edy Zhu and Rajeev SinghClay Middle School
Fin.Addie Welsch and Cameron GoodwinWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Amy Xu and Kathy HuangCreekside Middle
Fin.Andrew Lao and Henry GuoCreekside Middle
Fin.Daniel Ding and Ethan LiCreekside Middle
Fin.Vahi KaleWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Michael TerbishWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Lucas ZhangCreekside Middle
Fin.Kyle YangCreekside Middle
Fin.Hrishabh BhowmikClay Middle School
Fin.Kyla MoranWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Jordan MintonPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Ivan He and Izzy LiaoCreekside Middle
Fin.HC Wang and Jonathan ZhuCreekside Middle
Fin.Avy ArunWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Benjamin LuCreekside Middle
Fin.Lila HammersteinJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Sayler LarreaPerry Meridian Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elyse LassauxWestfield Middle School Speech
2Talia EdwardsWestfield Middle School Speech
3Mya ConstantineFishers Junior High School
4Gracie GonzalezWestfield Middle School Speech
5Allison SvilenovFishers Junior High School
6Eliana ShroyerJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Kooper CooleyWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Odin ShroyerJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Ethan ScheidlerGreensburg Jr. High
Fin.Abeer KhanFishers Junior High School
Fin.Colin OsbornGreensburg Jr. High
Fin.Nabeeha FarooqiFishers Junior High School
Fin.Demi HainesSouthport Middle School
Fin.Sofi RobisonWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Ananya YemmeClay Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah GilbertFishers Junior High School
2Elena CuomoClay Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Duo Interpretation (Scripted & Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luna Terrell and Piper SosnowskiFishers Junior High School
2Sashi Ganapaneni (MD) and Yuktha Komirisetty (MD)Fishers Junior High School
3Ayushi Tatiparthi and Kshetra SingarapuFishers Junior High School
4Daphne Burge and Maile AlpizarWestfield Middle School Speech
5Devan Fox and Jenna LambermontTri-West
6 Juliana Richmond and Katie AshburnerClay Middle School
Fin.Anirudh Ramjee and Sukhdev SinghFishers Junior High School
Fin.Aevri Pluim and Alyson GirardTri-West
Fin.Alena Joanou and Shelby LatuszekTri-West
Fin.Addison Goodwin and Sofi RobisonWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Caroline Wolfgang and Emma PetersonClay Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chaya ElickerWestfield Middle School Speech
2Juliana RichmondClay Middle School
3Nanditha KomirisettyFishers Junior High School
4Sabeeha FarooqiFishers Junior High School
5Gabby BakerFishers Junior High School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew MayberryClay Middle School
2Cooper MorganWestfield Middle School Speech
3Clarissa PetersClay Middle School
4Grace BierwagenWestfield Middle School Speech
5Ruhan DavidsonFishers Junior High School
6Ragav BhatnagarFishers Junior High School
Fin.Addison GoodwinWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Sawyer KinnettWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Emma SharpWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Alena JoanouTri-West
Fin.Liam DorseyClay Middle School
Fin.Vahi KaleWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Jacob BiedessWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Gianna PadillaWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Justine KlonnePerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Honey TialSouthport Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Oratory (OO & OD)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatiana BoskovichClay Middle School
2Grace BierwagenWestfield Middle School Speech
3Emmy WatsonWestfield Middle School Speech
4Ellie CanavanWestfield Middle School Speech
5Rebecca LiClay Middle School
6Veronica Gomez Vargas (OD)Fishers Junior High School
Fin.Akshita MishraClay Middle School
Fin.Moki NoothalapatiClay Middle School
Fin.Elia LuClay Middle School
Fin.Sophia CoburnClay Middle School
Fin.Sumner CollinsSouthport Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aurora Ajiboye-TaylorWestfield Middle School Speech
2Talia EdwardsWestfield Middle School Speech
3Gracie DeanFishers Junior High School
4Kavin MunisamyClay Middle School
5Karlee RundTri-West
6Luna TerrellFishers Junior High School
Fin.Emma RalstonGreensburg Jr. High
Fin.Tuchin ParPerry Meridian Middle School

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yuktha KomirisettyFishers Junior High School
2Ayushi TatiparthiFishers Junior High School
3Karlee RundTri-West
4Dhruvi ShahWestfield Middle School Speech
5Kshetra SingarapuFishers Junior High School
6Sashi GanapaneniFishers Junior High School
Fin.Erionna DavisWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Graham CurtisWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Graham CurtisWestfield Middle School Speech
2Cooper MorganWestfield Middle School Speech
3Avy ArunWestfield Middle School Speech
4Jenna LambermontTri-West

Click here to return to the main Bloomington Holiday Bash page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102