Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OSDA Akron District Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jiawei Ge and Rhys Florence-SmithWooster

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marina PrentissMedina
1Anish ChandranRevere HS
1Neal PannalaRevere HS
1Nathan MarottaStow
1Lukas ProminskiStow
1Andrew BrantschStow
1Andrew LoznianuStow

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Bohrer
How to Preserve Your Private Life in the Age of Social Media
Our Lady of the Elms
1Bidya Niroula
My Long Walk Across India for Women's Freedom
Stow

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ada Wagner
Natural Shocks
Wadsworth

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cale Breuers and Evelyn Silliman
Sibs
Wadsworth

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce Shepard
Freaky Friday
Highland
1Nolan Miller
The Boy Who Fell into a Book
Stow

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordyn Tousley
Its a Small World After All
Highland
1Kourtney Carr
Interventionalism
Highland
1Korren Cullom
The Importance of Memory
Norton
1Ananya Sharma
Double Standards
Our Lady of the Elms

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan JonesHighland
1Tristan MillerWooster

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason Folk
I Don't Need Saved
Stow

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leia Gonzales-Banaag
The Exhibition Box
Wadsworth
1Ishaan Gireesh
Speaking for the Trees
Wooster

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam Stano and Dylan MolterRevere HS
1Alaina Sayre and Natalie PigmanStow
1Ben Wilkinson and Colin MooreWadsworth
1Drew Bowerman and Grace BarrettWadsworth

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob HannanWooster

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vedant NatarajanHighland
2Shreya GuptaRevere HS
3Ella DiColaMedina
4Alexandra Davis RomineMedina
5Bex ZwickMedina
6Saumya SharmaRevere HS
Fin.Katie SiffCVCA
Fin.Elle CarlisleHighland
Fin.Melinda JohnsonNorton

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Silas Graser
We Throw Down the Gauntlet
Hudson High School
1Ethan Keating
Why Big Boys Don't Cry
Wooster
3Olivia Gray
It's Time to Talk about Psychological and Verbal Abuse
Norton
3Ria Mahapatra
Why Having Fun Is The Secret To A Healthier Life
Revere HS
3Ronald Dickerhoof
Inside the Mind of a Master Procrastinator
Stow
6Tarun Venkatesh
President John F. Kennedy's Inaugural Address
Revere HS
Fin.Abby Collins
Why Having Fun is the Secret to a Healthier Life
Norton

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Averie Myers
Nice Boy
Norton
2Maria Price
Girl Walks Out of a Bar: A Memoir
Stow
3Leslie Drager
Clara Bow
Wooster
4Maranda Vitko
Counting By Sevens
Highland
5Ariana Murawski
A New Generation Draws the Line #Never Again
Highland
5Lynae J. Friddle
The Orange
Norton

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Garfield and Penelope Covey
Kin
Stow
2Allison Snyder and Layne Nelson
The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet
Wooster
3Kianna McEwen and Zachary Randles
Million Dollar Baby
Wadsworth
4Ben Stavnezer and Max Stavnezer
Inside Al
Wooster
5Kendall Randolph and Rebecca Wesig
Making Toast
Wadsworth

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Edwards
The Mathematics Of Change
Wadsworth
2Emma Smicklas
Too Fabulous to Fail
Highland
3Quinn Robinson
The Emperor's New Groove
CVCA
3Ryder Kehres
Investigator Q
Stow
3Hector Studer
Jimmy the Antichrist
Stow
6James Welsh
Please Stop The Ride
Wadsworth
6Aidan Burke
The VonHefflehorn Therapy
Wooster

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Wallace
Algae: The Real Green Solution
Wadsworth
2Suhesh Venkatesh
Escape from Social Media
Revere HS
3Nicole Grimes
The Underdog
Highland
4Janelle Poirier
Too Much Tech
Wooster
5Nezar Shakaki
Syrian Civil War
Copley

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephen ShemoHighland
1Cortland StertzbachHudson High School
3Lincoln MastHighland
4Olivia WengerdNorton
5Ahmed KheiriCopley

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Margaret ChandlerHudson High School
1Parker AllenMedina
1Colin BarbericMedina
1Jordan TichenorMedina
5Audrey StikaHighland
5Hannah QinHudson High School
5Joshua JordanStow
5Megan KleinhenzWooster

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saige Wilson
A Century of Autism
Norton
1Arrow Barone
What Is Bad Enough
Wadsworth
1Makianos Alexander Amier
Blindfolded
Wooster
4Avery Langenfeld
I perceived
CVCA
5Nandini Pande
Friendship is Magic
Highland
6Leah Green
No Pet the Pig
Highland
Fin.Keiryn Keener
Hourglass
Wooster
Fin.Samie Cowger
Asking for a Safer School
Stow

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan Marshall
No Need to Measure Me
CVCA
2Johnny Burkhart
The Squeaky Wheel
Wadsworth
3Malak Zaman
Unhoused
Stow
4Avery Bohrer
Breaking Up is Hard to Do
Our Lady of the Elms
4Hayden Calmese
Stories Stolen But Sought
Our Lady of the Elms

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harrison Rothschild and Sullivan MariottiCopley
1Connor Gaugler and Garrett PreusserWadsworth
3Anna Crooks and Charlotte WoodmanseeCopley
3Liam Wright and Lukas GraberHighland
3Cecilia Troschinetz and Hannah WeaverMedina
3Kirin Laribee and Madelynn EmrikianMedina
3Anthony DeRubeis and Edward LiuRevere HS

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andersen MastHighland
1Daniel JeonWooster
3Adam RiccoHighland
4Thomas HubbardHighland
4Luci DeanWooster
6James LoukCopley
6Griffin MooreStow

Click here to return to the main OSDA Akron District Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101