Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Accounting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah FreisenH Energy Institute
2Daliah, SolomonHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
3Cynthia GanH Carnegie Vanguard
4Jones MaysH Carnegie Vanguard
5Khobe Randall-ShawH Energy Institute
6Lagunas, NatividadHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Alexa CastroH Energy Institute
Fin.Martinez, AlexisHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Elias EchegoyenH Milby

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emir GencH Wisdom
2Miguel RiosH Wisdom
3Anhely LeonH Wisdom
4Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
5Zane MeyerH Energy Institute
6Jay SinghH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Rajni NitturiH Westside
Fin.Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Arnav AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Anthony ZhangH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Audrey HigdonH Energy Institute
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Sandra CucH Wisdom
Fin.Mr. RodH Wisdom
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Eden HarrisH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Ramirez Leiva, JordyH Liberty
Fin.Dhetchini AdhimoolamH Westside
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Guevara Bonilla, Melvin GuevaraH Liberty
Fin.Kristhel AsamzaH Westside
Fin.Clemence UwinezaH Wisdom
Fin.Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Runtian DuH Westside
Fin.Javien SiasH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Cruz Peralta, BessyH Liberty
Fin.Ruiz Avalos, NestorH Liberty
Fin.Tax Chuc, MiqueasH Liberty
Fin.Khue TrinhH Westside
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.Suhurrith AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Fernando RojasH Milby
Fin.Josbeliz GonzalezH Westside

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Computer Science

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arnav AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
2Jay SinghH Carnegie Vanguard
3Max HsuH Carnegie Vanguard
4adam nichamoffH Carnegie Vanguard
5Amin KaricH Carnegie Vanguard
5Lifan YuH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Annabelle Li-KroegerH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Annie LiH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Emir GencH Wisdom
Fin.Clemence UwinezaH Wisdom
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Anhely LeonH Wisdom
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Mr. RodH Wisdom
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Sandra CucH Wisdom

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Copy Editing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
1Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
1Cynthia GanH Carnegie Vanguard
1Layla ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
1Isabelle ZaskeH Energy Institute
1Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Current Issues and Events

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lolita ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
2Hayes, Kay HayesHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
3Kuffner, AudreyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
4Layla ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
5Annabelle Li-KroegerH Carnegie Vanguard
6Oscar LayH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Daliah, SolomonHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Baez, StellaHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Medrano, AshleyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Editorial Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daliah, SolomonHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
2Cecilia KobinaH South ECHS
3Baez, StellaHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
4Roy HootenHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
5Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Feature Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daxtyn SyhasakH South ECHS
2Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Headline Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max HsuH Carnegie Vanguard
2Nathaniel BarnettH Carnegie Vanguard
3Annabelle Li-KroegerH Carnegie Vanguard
4Annie LiH Carnegie Vanguard
5Sophia DaiH Carnegie Vanguard
6Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skyla SpearmanH Energy Institute
2Riya KeswaniH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt YatesH Energy Institute
2Helen TaylorH Carnegie Vanguard
3Ishan AroraH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Literary Criticism

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia DaiH Carnegie Vanguard
2Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
3Alisa ZhaoH Carnegie Vanguard
4Autumn LiuH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeffrey QiH Carnegie Vanguard
2Arnav AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
3Juhyeon OhH Wisdom
4Anthony ZhangH Carnegie Vanguard
4Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
6Khue TrinhH Westside
Fin.adam nichamoffH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Lifan YuH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Ezekiel PeraltaH Milby
Fin.Kristhel AsamzaH Westside
Fin.Josbeliz GonzalezH Westside
Fin.Francisco ChavezH Milby
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Elias EchegoyenH Milby
Fin.Idaly BarajasH Milby
Fin.Autumn LiuH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Mr. RodH Wisdom
Fin.Ke'lon ChaneyH South ECHS
Fin.Rajni NitturiH Westside
Fin.Clemence UwinezaH Wisdom
Fin.Dyuthi KambhampatiH Westside
Fin.Javien SiasH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Runtian DuH Westside
Fin.Daniel TurnburgH Jane Long Academy
Fin.Dhetchini AdhimoolamH Westside
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Anhely LeonH Wisdom
Fin.Fernando RojasH Milby
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.Leslie CamachoH Jane Long Academy
Fin.Aliana GahimbareH Westside
Fin.Sandra CucH Wisdom
Fin.Chris MillerH Jane Long Academy

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layla ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emir GencH Wisdom
2Autumn LiiuH Carnegie Vanguard
3Noah FreisenH Energy Institute
3Francisco ChavezH Milby
5Anhely LeonH Wisdom
6Anthony ZhangH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Audrey HigdonH Energy Institute
Fin.Zane MeyerH Energy Institute
Fin.Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Suhurrith AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Runtian DuH Westside
Fin.Dhetchini AdhimoolamH Westside
Fin.Fernando RojasH Milby
Fin.Aliana GahimbareH Westside
Fin.Idaly BarajasH Milby
Fin.Ezekiel PeraltaH Milby
Fin.Edgar LoredoH Milby
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Lauryn WilliamsH Milby
Fin.Daxton SyhasakH South ECHS
Fin.Sandra CucH Wisdom
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Elias EchegoyenH Milby
Fin.Khue TrinhH Westside
Fin.Clemence UwinezaH Wisdom
Fin.Joshua ThomasH South ECHS
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Jamia MooreH South ECHS
Fin.Mr. RodH Wisdom
Fin.Kristhel AsamzaH Westside
Fin.Dia VaswaniH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Rajni NitturiH Westside
Fin.Marcello EscalanteH South ECHS
Fin.Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Javien SiasH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Martinez, AlexisHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Cruz Peralta, FelixH Liberty
Fin.Ruiz Avalos, NestorH Liberty
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Jose PerezH South ECHS
Fin.Lizet CastelanH South ECHS
Fin.Breyonna PaulH South ECHS
Fin.Ken CastanedaH South ECHS
Fin.Rubi VegaH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hira MalikH Carnegie Vanguard
2Daniel TerkH Energy Institute
3Zachary MossH Energy Institute
4Wyatt YatesH Energy Institute
5Roberson, DerrickHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
6Oscar LayH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa OrtizH Milby
2Lauryn WilliamsH Milby
3Herrera, IsabelHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
4Sanaya ElamH South ECHS
4Vanessa GarciaH South ECHS
4Melanie ArdoinH South ECHS
4Demari ZenonH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yash SemlaniH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn LiuH Carnegie Vanguard
2Isabelle ZaskeH Energy Institute
3Nathaniel BarnettH Carnegie Vanguard
4Kirsten YanceyH South ECHS
5Daniah TurrubiateyH Jane Long Academy
6Roy HootenHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Arlene AndradeH Jane Long Academy

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Science

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeffrey QiH Carnegie Vanguard
2Annabelle Li-KroegerH Carnegie Vanguard
3Anthony ZhangH Carnegie Vanguard
4Arnav AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
5Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
6Isacc SolisH Milby
Fin.Rishab SubramanyaH Energy Institute
Fin.Sophia DaiH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Krish JhaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Francisco ChavezH Milby
Fin.Khue TrinhH Westside
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Toadathy TherrellH Energy Institute
Fin.Javien SiasH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Priscilla KobinaH South ECHS
Fin.Dhetchini AdhimoolamH Westside
Fin.Aranda Ortiz, JavierH Liberty
Fin.Alisson AmayaH Jane Long Academy
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Miley HamiltonH Jane Long Academy
Fin.Guevara Bonilla, MelvinH Liberty
Fin.Hayes, KayHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Rajni NitturiH Westside
Fin.Emir GencH Wisdom
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Clemence UwinezaH Wisdom
Fin.Anhely LeonH Wisdom
Fin.Mr. RodH Wisdom
Fin.Natharaly FernandezH Jane Long Academy
Fin.Lauryn WilliamsH Milby
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Kristhel AsamzaH Westside
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.Aliana GahimbareH Westside
Fin.Sandra CucH Wisdom
Fin.Josbeliz GonzalezH Westside

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skyler GallardoH Challenge EC
2Gabriel ReyesH Challenge EC
3Lance McGowanH Challenge EC
4Lolita ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
5Zoe HowellH Challenge EC
6Elena AlvarezH Challenge EC
Fin.Edgar HernandezH Challenge EC
Fin.Davis BarnettH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Alisa ZhaoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Layla ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Kuffner, AudreyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Hayes, KayHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Medrano, AshleyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Suhurrith AdhikariH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Martinez, AlexisHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

Spelling and Vocabulary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jay SinghH Carnegie Vanguard
2Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
3Nathaniel BarnettH Carnegie Vanguard
4Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
5Jayita HenshH Westside
6Max HsuH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Alisa ZhaoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Davis BarnettH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Fernando RojasH Milby
Fin.Edgar LoredoH Milby
Fin.Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS
Fin.Emily BynumH Energy Institute
Fin.Zach JenkinsH South ECHS
Fin.Rebeca Escobar BenavidesH South ECHS
Fin.Londyn PhillipsH South ECHS
Fin.Jayden AyalaH South ECHS
Fin.Angelica WardH South ECHS
Fin.Daxtyn SyhasakH South ECHS
Fin.Madrid Orellana, DelmyH Liberty
Fin.Aidan RinconH South ECHS
Fin.Carranza, FredyH Liberty
Fin.Cruz Peralta, FelixH Liberty

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42