Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Accounting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah FreisenH Energy Institute
2Cynthia GanH Carnegie Vanguard
3Daniel ReddickH Challenge EC
3Brayan RivasH South ECHS
5Alexa CastroH Energy Institute
6Santos ReyesH Challenge EC
6Andrew WoodH Sterling
6Cruz OrtizH Sterling
Fin.Abigail OyervidezH Energy Institute
Fin.Tran, HanHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Kaitlyn GonzalesH South ECHS
Fin.Smith, AmoriHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul OhH Wisdom
2Miguel RiosH Wisdom
3Anhely LeonH Wisdom
4Zane MeyerH Energy Institute
5Jingyuan FanH Carnegie Vanguard
6Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Adam NguyenH Heights
Fin.Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Isaac CaballeroH Heights
Fin.Andrew WoodH Sterling
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Dia VaswaniH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Erick OleraH Heights
Fin.Kevin PerezH Heights
Fin.Sessaly DelgadoH Sterling
Fin.Cruz OrtizH Sterling
Fin.Isabel MendozaH Milby
Fin.Jake RuizH Lamar
Fin.Samuel AcostaH Heights
Fin.Alexa RodriguezH Milby
Fin.Ruiz Avalos, NestorH Liberty
Fin.Diego AjquiH Heights
Fin.Blen ZewdieH Lamar
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.Melgar, DanielaH Liberty
Fin.Cruz Peralta, BessyH Liberty
Fin.JuniorH Wisdom
Fin.Giovanni VictorioH Lamar
Fin.Kaitlyn GonzalesH South ECHS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Computer Science

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jay SinghH Carnegie Vanguard
2Max HsuH Carnegie Vanguard
3Amin KaricH Carnegie Vanguard
4Siangco, Lance SiangcoH Liberty
5Megan AguasH Challenge EC
6Annie LiH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Zayan NiazH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Karina ChavarriaH Challenge EC
Fin.Mathias HundeH Challenge EC
Fin.Joshua CoquillaH Challenge EC
Fin.Steven ReyesH Challenge EC
Fin.Shiv BrambahthH Challenge EC
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Kaleb ThomasH Challenge EC
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Juhyeon OhH Wisdom
Fin.Anhely LeonH Wisdom
Fin.Alfredo VasquezH Wisdom
Fin.JuniorH Wisdom

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Copy Editing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason DengBellaire HS
2Layla ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
3Isabelle ZaskeH Energy Institute
4Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
5Emma XiaoBellaire HS
6Jingyuan FanH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Alexa Bu Bellaire HS
Fin.Ben NewmanH Lamar

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Current Issues and Events

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tahsan ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
2Hayes, KayHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
3Lolita ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
4Sid DasariH Carnegie Vanguard
5Joseias EsayasH Challenge EC
6Dinesh VuddantiH Challenge EC
Fin.Layla ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Anh NguyenH Challenge EC
Fin.Medrano, AshleyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Quualls, BriannaHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Martinez, AlexisHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Savannah WoodWaltrip H.S.
Fin.Curl, BrooklynHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Editorial Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mischa WijesekeraH Lamar
2Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS
3Alexa Bu Bellaire HS
4Jingyuan FanH Carnegie Vanguard
5Hira MalikH Carnegie Vanguard
6Audrey Han Bellaire HS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Feature Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mischa WijesekeraH Lamar
2Rohan ParikhBellaire HS
3Asia WilliamsH Lamar
4Johanna WenBellaire HS
5Dia VaswaniH Carnegie Vanguard
6Alexa Bu Bellaire HS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Headline Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mischa WijesekeraH Lamar
2Annabelle Li-KroegeH Carnegie Vanguard
3Santana WilliamsH Challenge EC
4Nawal MohiuddinH South ECHS
5Daxtyn SyhasakH South ECHS
6Jingyuan FanH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pablo PenaH Carnegie Vanguard
2Zayan NiazH Carnegie Vanguard
3Siddharth DasariH Carnegie Vanguard
4Adan SalazarH Challenge EC
5Skyla SpearmanH Energy Institute
6Patera, ZerihunHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Literary Criticism

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lola TovarH Energy Institute
2Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
3Natalia NguyenH Carnegie Vanguard
4Autumn LiiuH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeffrey QiH Carnegie Vanguard
2Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
3Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
4Krish JhaH Carnegie Vanguard
5Francisco ChavezH Milby
6Juhyeon OhH Wisdom
Fin.Arib PantwanyH Challenge EC
Fin.Noah FreisenH Energy Institute
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Dia VaswaniH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Giovanni VictorioH Lamar
Fin.Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Dellina KifluH Challenge EC
Fin.Anhely LeonH Wisdom
Fin.Elias EchegoyenH Milby
Fin.Steven ReyesH Challenge EC
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Noah RiveraH Challenge EC
Fin.Garcia, LuisH East Early College
Fin.Lizbeth RobledoH Heights
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Siangco, Lance SiangcoH Liberty
Fin.Samuel AcostaH Heights
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Escamilla, DanikaH East Early College
Fin.Erick OleraH Heights
Fin.Eduardo CastroH Challenge EC
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Alvarado, JacobH East Early College
Fin.Marelin BermudezH Challenge EC
Fin.LIanes, RobertH East Early College
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.Pena, AndyH East Early College
Fin.Perez, JacobH East Early College
Fin.Teran, DiegoH East Early College
Fin.JuniorH Wisdom
Fin.Resendez, AidanHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Perez, LuisHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Alvarez, NatalieHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Amador, AngeloHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Roberson, DerrickHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rohan ParikhBellaire HS
2Aleisha PaulickH Lamar
3Jason DengBellaire HS
4Mischa WijesekeraH Lamar
5Asia WilliamsH Lamar
6Brooklyn SlieH Lamar
Fin.Annie LiH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Alexa Bu Bellaire HS

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juhyeon OhH Wisdom
2Ayushii MohantyH Carnegie Vanguard
3Anhely LeonH Wisdom
4Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
5Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
6Noah FreisenH Energy Institute
6Francisco ChavezH Milby
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Zane MeyerH Energy Institute
Fin.Dia VaswaniH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Daxton SyhasakH South ECHS
Fin.Sessaly DelgadoH Sterling
Fin.Edgar LoredoH Milby
Fin.Siangco, LanceH Liberty
Fin.Idaly BarajasH Milby
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Andrew WoodH Sterling
Fin.Damian ScottH Energy Institute
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Cruz OrtizH Sterling
Fin.Guevara Bonilla, MelvinH Liberty
Fin.Williams, LamonteHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.JuniorH Wisdom
Fin.Ruiz Avalos, NestorH Liberty
Fin.Collins, NicoleHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Ramirez Leiva, JordyH Liberty
Fin.Carrillo, AlisonHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel TerkH Energy Institute
2Yash SemlaniH Carnegie Vanguard
3Zachary MossH Energy Institute
4Enrique JuarezH Challenge EC
5Hira MalikH Carnegie Vanguard
6Marissa OrtizH Milby
Fin.Lauryn WilliamsH Milby

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tania MaldonadoH Challenge EC
2Paloma AyalaH Milby
3Marissa OrtizH Milby
4Annabelle Li-KroegeH Carnegie Vanguard
5Yash SemlaniH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail TorresH Challenge EC
2Lily RogersH Challenge EC
3Emmanuel AlozieH Challenge EC
4Ayushi MohantyH Carnegie Vanguard
5Pablo PenaH Carnegie Vanguard

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alisa ZhaoH Carnegie Vanguard
2Ben NewmanH Lamar
3Nathaniel BarnettH Carnegie Vanguard
4Helena CarnotH Challenge EC
5Siangco, Lance SiangcoH Liberty
6Isabelle ZaskeH Energy Institute

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Science

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeffrey QiH Carnegie Vanguard
2Annabelle Li-KroegerH Carnegie Vanguard
3Jingyuan FanH Carnegie Vanguard
4Ayushi MohantyH Carnegie Vanguard
5Krish JhaH Carnegie Vanguard
5Zoya ArainH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Misael VivarH Challenge EC
Fin.Isacc SolisH Milby
Fin.Juhyeon OhH Wisdom
Fin.Arib PantwanyH Challenge EC
Fin.Alexander HernandezH Energy Institute
Fin.Alfredo VazquezH Wisdom
Fin.Gyawali, RajivH Liberty
Fin.Ruiz Avalos, NestorH Liberty
Fin.Maya ZaponH Wisdom
Fin.Harvey, DavisHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Cesar VergaraH Wisdom
Fin.Miguel RiosH Wisdom
Fin.Elias EchegoyenH Milby
Fin.Antonio TipazH Wisdom
Fin.Shreya ThakekarH Lamar
Fin.Anh NguyenH Challenge EC
Fin.Ghebregzabhier, SolianaH Liberty
Fin.Siangco, Lance SiangcoH Liberty
Fin.Anhely LeonH Wisdom
Fin.JuniorH Wisdom
Fin.Francisco ChavezH Milby

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lance McGowanH Challenge EC
2Gabriel ReyesH Challenge EC
3Sid DasariH Carnegie Vanguard
4Zoe HowellH Challenge EC
5Edgar HernandezH Challenge EC
6Alisa ZhaoH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Amori SmithHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Medrano, AshleyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Madrid Orellana, DelmyH Liberty
Fin.Annabelle Li-KroegerH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Williams, Ja'SiyaHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Ruiz Avalos, NestorH Liberty
Fin.Curl, BrooklynHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Melgar, DanielaH Liberty
Fin.Qualls, Brianna HISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

Spelling and Vocabulary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilalitha JyosyulaH Carnegie Vanguard
2Valerie RobledoH Carnegie Vanguard
3Alisa ZhaoH Carnegie Vanguard
4Max HsuH Carnegie Vanguard
5Sofia EstradaH Challenge EC
6Diksha ChaurasiaH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Oliver FrancoH Challenge EC
Fin.Tahsan ChowdhuryH Carnegie Vanguard
Fin.Sessaly DelgadoH Sterling
Fin.Dellina KifluH Challenge EC
Fin.Jessica De losAngelesH Challenge EC
Fin.Emily BynumH Energy Institute
Fin.alvarez natalieHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Moreno katyHISD UIL Houston Academy for International Studies
Fin.Natharaly FernandezH Jane Long Academy
Fin.Melgar, DanielaH Liberty
Fin.Alexandra ServinWaltrip H.S.
Fin.Madrid Orellana, DelmyH Liberty

Click here to return to the main Houston ISD HS Invitational #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42