Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mallory KempfEvansville Mater Dei High School
2Dawson Blankenbuehler-LeeSignature School
3Dharma FribleyNorth Posey
4Elijah WannemuehlerEvansville Mater Dei High School
5Luke SchimmellEvansville Mater Dei High School
6Savannah PaceEvansville North
Fin.Orly TroffkinSignature School
Fin.Reese StahlEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Oliver GriffinFJ Reitz
Fin.Kai CraftonFJ Reitz

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma TeagueEvansville Memorial High School
2Lorelei TaylorCastle High School
3Annabelle BarsumianCastle High School
4Mihret WhitehouseSignature School
5Caden SmithBHSS Speech
6Isaac Chapman-WhiteheadCastle High School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aparna Kudiyirikkal AnilSignature School
2Soren TrofkinSignature School
3Kinsley PhelpsSignature School
4Josh FenwickEvansville Mater Dei High School
5Elizabeth NaasEvansville Memorial High School
6Charlotte SmithNorth Posey
Fin.Stephanie RamirezFJ Reitz
Fin.Hadassah GoebelEvansville North

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lorelei TaylorCastle High School
2Izzie WerkmeisterFJ Reitz
3Amanda VollmerEvansville Memorial High School
4Jackson MemmerEvansville Memorial High School
4Madison BurrisFJ Reitz
6Mia CirignanoEvansville Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison Schmitz and Rahi KumbarSignature School
2Katie Marino and Priya GaddamSignature School
3Lily Sigler and Sarah TapalSignature School
4Iliad Haghverdi and Jake CocalisBHSS Speech
5Elsie Brown and Tyler WilsonEvansville Memorial High School
6Morgan McDaniel and Willow BurtonFJ Reitz
Fin.Elly Johnson and Norah AhmedEvansville Day School
Fin.Claire Arisa and Mbene AmarSignature School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma AdamsFJ Reitz
2Clara FolzFJ Reitz
3Margaret JanneyCastle High School
4Elisabeth GoodwinFJ Reitz
5Sydney WintersEvansville Memorial High School
6Daisy TitzerCastle High School
Fin.Kaitlyn ChaumellSignature School
Fin.Kaleb BeattyEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Olivia HollanderSignature School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wes BlalockSignature School
2Emma AdamsFJ Reitz
3Jesse KunstEvansville Day School
4Caden SmithBHSS Speech
5Steven LasherEvansville Memorial High School
6Rebecca KwonBHSS Speech
Fin.Chris SermersheimEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Alex RawlinsonSignature School
Fin.Elijah WannemuehlerEvansville Mater Dei High School
Fin.Ranzy RumjahnEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Melli BurrellFJ Reitz

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mallory KempfEvansville Mater Dei High School
2Brielle KramerFJ Reitz
3Evie WuSignature School
4Heejoo AnBHSS Speech
5Reagan CoomesSignature School
6Iyana FoxHarrison High School
Fin.Charitha MandhaSignature School
Fin.Mellisa MoiseHarrison High School
Fin.Janet PriceSignature School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elias BeardmoreEvansville Memorial High School
2Luca CirignanoEvansville Memorial High School
3Emma SalleeSignature School
4Sarah TapalSignature School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian ClodfelterSignature School
2Kyle DavisBHSS Speech
3Gail DriskillCastle High School
3Robert HughesEvansville North
5Jack SchnarrEvansville Memorial High School
6Gabby LannanSignature School
Fin.Ayren RichardsonHarrison High School
Fin.Sterling RoenfanzHarrison High School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie RodionovaSignature School
2Briley Walker and Emmalyn PellSignature School
3Carlie Deeg and Katelyn EvansEvansville Memorial High School
4Nova CaseyEvansville Central
5Jenna Stobaugh and Olivia JarboeEvansville Memorial High School
6Isabella Eberhard and Kate MemmerEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Anna YoungCastle High School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella WarrenSignature School
2Juliana GreaneySignature School
3Corinne CooleyEvansville Memorial High School
4Jennedith AmadorSignature School
5Ruth ValadaresSignature School
6Karley MannFJ Reitz
Fin.Sophia SintsovCastle High School
Fin.Skylar SchaeferEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Amelia HopeEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Jake CocalisBHSS Speech

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee KramerSignature School
2Mariella BarsumianCastle High School
3Katherine RoemkeEvansville North
4Claire Chapman-WhiteheadCastle High School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naina MuvvaSignature School
2Campbell BrownBHSS Speech
3Ella UtleyEvansville Mater Dei High School
4Nathan FosterEvansville Day School
5Lillian HogueEvansville Memorial High School
6Izzie WerkmeisterFJ Reitz
Fin.Annabelle ThebyEvansville Memorial High School
Fin.Sam PfenderSignature School
Fin.Niasia McGuireFJ Reitz
Fin.Melli BurrellFJ Reitz

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn FehrenbacherEvansville Memorial High School
2Caden EstesSignature School
3Nathan RabenEvansville Memorial High School
4Trynidie ArmstrongCastle High School
5Matteo CirignanoEvansville Memorial High School
6Sofie KepplerSignature School
Fin.Isaac MiddendorfSignature School

Click here to return to the main Evansville Reitz Memorial Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15