Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexie DinvernoBellevue West
2Kennedy McKnightMillard North
3Harmony BanwoMillard North
4Kylie RemmDouglas County West
5Addie ThornburgBennington
6Georgia GoffDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kilee Wilkinson and Tristan TysonBellevue West
2Addison Ziller and MajieAhna WinfreyMarian
3Henri Avey and Sage FrazierBellevue East
4Avery Maline and Sarah PerkonsDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity WalesBellevue East
2Brady ZimmermanBellevue East
3Bella McAteePlatteview High School
4Rylan IrvinMillard South
5Jonathan HartmanMillard South
6Dylan MatsunamiMillard South

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan FrostBennington
2Rachel WuElkhorn South Speech
3Miles PantosMillard North
4Ian MoravekMillard North
5Ann MammenOmaha Duchesne Academy
6Brenna WhittenElkhorn South Speech

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden WhelanMillard North
2Ed WatsonCreighton Prep
3Caeden VetroMillard North
4Keerthana VinodMillard North
5Brook CookeDouglas County West
6Wren LarsonBennington

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan FrostBennington
2Liam WachterPapillion-LaVista
3Brenna WhittenElkhorn South Speech
4Bella McAteePlatteview High School
5Nevaeh SewardBellevue West
6Sarah ShuElkhorn South Speech

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake BreauxBellevue West
2Nicole LiuMillard North
3Ayden TruongMillard South
4Rohan YalamanchiliMillard North
5Mick TaborCreighton Prep
6Henry HouskaBennington

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri NarickBellevue West
2Maame Ayensu-AboagyeBellevue East
3Anvitha DudipalaMillard North
4Nevaeh SewardBellevue West
5Austin FletcherDouglas County West
6Kylie RemmDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eme StarbuckBellevue West
2Mackenzie ReidyMarian
3Chloe M FisicarioBellevue East
4Vaibhavi KotaMillard North
5Shradha MamillaMarian
6Shreenaya SanjeeviMillard North

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Etta Mae MurphyMillard North
2Kilee WilkinsonBellevue West
3Kylie RemmDouglas County West
4Analise ErlbacherPapillion-LaVista
5Vaibhavi KotaMillard North
6Addison ReyesPapillion-LaVista
Fin.Katrina LiffringBennington

Click here to return to the main Papillion La Vista South Invite 2022 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15