Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lucky 7 Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan HelfantCornell University
2Asha PrabhatCornell University
3Brooke GormanGeorge Mason University
4Rin JonesSeton Hall University
5Max SchroeterUniversity of Akron
6Sujay KhonaGeorge Mason University
Fin.Dylan SchechterHofstra University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asha PrabhatCornell University
2Meg GawronSeton Hall University
3Karissa ChinUniversity of Akron
4Sujay KhonaGeorge Mason University
5Sydney BrowneCornell University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleni MercerGeorge Mason University
2Riley CampbellHofstra University
3Hannah QuigleyCornell University
4Steven FranklinGeorge Mason University
5Ashley BlumHofstra University
6Sydney BrowneCornell University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleni Mercer and Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
2Eleni Mercer and Emily WilliamsGeorge Mason University
3Riley Campbell and Tess KausHofstra University
4Iris Renna and Karissa ChinUniversity of Akron
5Emily Vaca and Rin JonesSeton Hall University
6Isaac Machar and Max SchroeterUniversity of Akron
Fin.Cecilia Mainzer and Max SchroeterUniversity of Akron

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan RadcliffeSeton Hall University
2Amos WilleySeton Hall University
3Ian GilensonCornell University
4Rushika PrasadCornell University
5Chinaza PolitisCornell University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce LeathamSeton Hall University
2Rin JonesSeton Hall University
3Rushika PrasadCornell University
4Amos WilleySeton Hall University
5Aidan HelfantCornell University
6Tristan RadcliffeSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meg GawronSeton Hall University
2Safa ShaikhSeton Hall University
3Taylor Gilliam*Rice University
4Aidan HelfantCornell University
5Tristan RadcliffeSeton Hall University
6Amos WilleySeton Hall University
Fin.Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor Gilliam*Rice University
2Brooke GormanGeorge Mason University
3Chinaza PolitisCornell University
4Byron QuevedoCornell University
5Alondra PadillaHofstra University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatyana HudsonHofstra University
2Emily VacaSeton Hall University
3Dakota De OliveiraHofstra University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota De OliveiraHofstra University
2Tatyana HudsonHofstra University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven FranklinGeorge Mason University
2Rin JonesSeton Hall University
3Cecilia MainzerUniversity of Akron
4Emily VacaSeton Hall University
5Ashley BlumHofstra University
6Emma ReddenGeorge Mason University
Fin.Aidan HelfantCornell University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102